THE 2018 NATIONAL INDIA GI CHAMPIONSHIP

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Light

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Arham Khan

Youth

White

Light

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Ansh Baliyan

Shiva Thakur

Prabhakar Sharma

Rudransh Sharma

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Anshu Raj

Vikram Bhargava

Bhasker Kumar

Shathak Chowdhury

Shaurya Tyagi

Vailokav Goyal

Medium Heavy

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Amrit Lala

Junior Teen

White

Rooster

Gádo Bjj

Jotham War Nongbri

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Vedant Powar

Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Rohit Malankar

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Deepak Chowdhury

Sarthak Singh

Light

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Rishu Raj

Mayank Chowdhury

Middle

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Aditya Raj

Shivom Vaibhav

Manish Rawat

Medium Heavy

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Praveen Chowdhury

Ultra Heavy

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Jayash Bhardwaj

Amen Negi

Dushyant Jodan

Dhruv Dhruv

Teen

White

Rooster

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Atual Patil

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Aditya Baliyan

Shuaib Shuaib

Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Abhijeet Patil

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Ritesh Verma

Mohd.adnan Chowdhury

Lal Prithvi Nath

Middle

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Prasad Patil

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Rghav Gaur

Heavy

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Bilal Chowdhury

Sital Sital

Super Heavy

Bjj Globetrotters

Kowshik Mondal

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Athrav Koke

JUVENILE

White

Rooster

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Pranjul Maurya

Siddant Verma

Deepak Deepak

Vinay Vinay

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Pushkar Powar

Vinay Patil

Light Feather

Bjj Globetrotters

Supriyo Halder

Samrat Ghosh

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Jayesh Choudhari

Rohit Nerkar

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Ranveer Ranveer

Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Siddharth Kumar

Aanish Aanish

Prince Tyagi

Siddharth Verma

Light

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Abhishek Chowdhury

Shariq Shariq

Medium Heavy

Bjj Globetrotters

Sambit Kanjilal

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Aditya Aditya

Adult

White

Rooster

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Akshay Bhimaya

Rahil Ahmed

Ankin Patil

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Nishan Bhattacharya

Hindol Mazumdar

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Amrut Patil

Sudarshan Patil

Gádo Bjj

Echwamidao Phawa

Vivek Ghildiyal

Euwanphylla Marbaniang

Frankystar Momin

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Kundan Kumar

Yatendra Kumar

Jitendar Kumar

Karan Chauhan

Amar Chowdhury

Dharmveer Chowdhury

Phuket Top Team

Carl Varel

Light Feather

Gádo Bjj

Soham Ghatak

Reforming Marwein

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Nihaal Skariah

Debojit Dasgupta

Reuben Jacob

Bjj Globetrotters

Riyaz Uddin

Checkmat China

Anant Pathak

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Sanjay Austin

Preetham P

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Sagnik Sanyal

Evolution Fitness And Combat Sports Academy

Basavesh U

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Prem Kumar

Aamir Aamir

Sanshinkan Martial Arts

Rakesh Kumar

Feather

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Saikat Basu

Manukrishna Murthy

Santaingamba Singh

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Akash V

Arpan Roy

Bjj Globetrotters

Argha Sen

Ayan Ghosh

Gádo Bjj

Tribhuvan Issar

Rishabh Tyagi

Crosstrain Fight Club

Manpreet Sudan

Light

Gádo Bjj

Syed Qadri

Bjj Globetrotters

Dipanjan Banerjee

Soumyajit Ghosh

Rajeev Pradeep

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Zain Nadiadwala

Bjj India

Adil Aggarwal

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Dushyantraje Deshmukh

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Rakesh Kumar

Gurtej Singh

Himansu Chowdhury

Sumit Saini

Middle

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Raj Venkatesh

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Subhankar Debnath

Peeyush Pandey

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Pradeep Kumar

Lav Kumar Mishra

Naveen Chowdhury

Azar Azar

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Nikhil Sg

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Bhushan Mahale

Super Heavy

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Saad Khayoom

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Mahesh Betta

Phuket Top Team

Mandeep Singh

Open Weight

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Saad Khayoom

Saikat Basu

Debojit Dasgupta

Rahil Ahmed

Reuben Jacob

Zain Nadiadwala

Peeyush Pandey

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Raj Venkatesh

Gádo Bjj

Echwamidao Phawa

Tribhuvan Issar

Vivek Ghildiyal

Euwanphylla Marbaniang

Frankystar Momin

Rishabh Tyagi

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Hindol Mazumdar

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Sudarshan Patil

Bjj Globetrotters

Rajeev Pradeep

Phuket Top Team

Mandeep Singh

Evolution Fitness And Combat Sports Academy

Basavesh U

Blue

Light Feather

Gádo Bjj

Shivajit Chowdhury

David Chhangte

Evolution Fitness And Combat Sports Academy

Sunny Khatri

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Aditya Saha

Light

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Sandeepan Bhattacharya

Rama Reddy Martial Arts

Abhilash Reddy

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Harish Gouli

Ravi B

Jaswanth S

Middle

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Prajwal K.g

Chethan Ashwathama

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Devesh Thakur

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Shibashish Banerjee

Medium Heavy

Carlos Toyota Bjj

Lokeshwar B T

Open Weight

Gádo Bjj

Shivajit Chowdhury

David Chhangte

Rama Reddy Martial Arts

Abhilash Reddy

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Ravi B

Prajwal K.g

Evolution Fitness And Combat Sports Academy

Sunny Khatri

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Devesh Thakur

Carlos Toyota Bjj

Lokeshwar B T

Purple

Light Feather

Gádo Bjj

Shiva Raj

Dong Cheon Baek San

Lee Joo

Open Weight

Gádo Bjj

Shiva Raj

Dong Cheon Baek San

Lee Joo

Master

White

Light Feather

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Hamza Jan

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Mriganka Bhattacharya

Gádo Bjj

Remy Kharshandy

Crosstrain Fight Club

Biswarup Gupta

Feather

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Shashi Kumar

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Vibek Purkayastha

Open Weight

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Hamza Jan

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Dushyantraje Deshmukh

Gádo Bjj

Remy Kharshandy

Crosstrain Fight Club

Biswarup Gupta

Blue

Open Weight

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Sandeepan Bhattacharya

Kimura Martial Arts And Fitness

Chethan Ashwathama

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Rooster

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Devyani Mahalpure

Vaibhavi Powar

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Prajanli Gaykwad

Dakshta Pawar

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Diksha More

Anushka Koli

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Ritika Sharma

Sheetal Sheetal

Light

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Vaidehi S

Omeesa S

Lovely Rajpoot

Medium Heavy

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Srijoyee Chatterjee

Priyanka Chauhan

Anshika Nehra

Vinita Gupta

Ultra Heavy

Gádo Bjj

Damerbha Rumnong

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Himashi Y

Teen

White

Rooster

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Dhanshree Tavdarkar

Judnsyasa Bagul

Sayali Garje

Shilpa Hanchimani

Prabhavati Madivala

Saniya Rajput

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Priya Pal

Shruti Bhargava

Feather

Bjj Globetrotters

Soumita Debnath

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Jyotika Chauhan

Laxmi Laxmi

Anjali Anjali

Super Heavy

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Bhavya P

JUVENILE

White

Light Feather

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Shivangi Shivangi

Shipra Raghav

Saumya S

Open Weight

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Pinki Pinki

Priyanka Priyanka

Mahi Chowdhury

Shivajit Chowdhury

Adult

White

Rooster

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Asha Badrinath

Phuket Top Team

Alia Khan

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Kajal Saini

Light Feather

Ffc Fitness Fight Club

Meetali Devgun

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Aliya Sharieff

Gádo Bjj

Aswathi M

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Aditi Chowdhury

Crosstrain Fight Club

Lise Knudsen

Feather

Bjj Globetrotters

Tanusree Dutta

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Maharastra

Chaitali Gaykwad

Tejashree Deore

Qatar Mma

Archana G

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Samrita Saini

Medium Heavy

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Bhuvaneshwari Nagarajan

Alpha Omega Combat Sports

Sreelakshmi Gupta

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Nisha Kumari

Roopal Jain

Anjali Chowdhury

Open Weight

Institute Of Jiujitsu

Asha Badrinath

Phuket Top Team

Alia Khan

Gádo Bjj

Aswathi M

Qatar Mma

Archana G

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Association Uttar Pradesh

Nisha Kumari

Aditi Chowdhury

Roopal Jain

Crosstrain Fight Club

Lise Knudsen