SJJJF KANTO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIOSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Middle

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hayato Nakamura

Supreme Jiujitsu

Kenmei Yamaguchi

Medium Heavy

Rrt

Caio Rodrigues

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Ryushin Honma

Pre Teen

Grey

Middle

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Towa Honma

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yoshimura Ryouma

Rrt

Ícaro Tamaki

Junior Teen

Grey

Medium Heavy

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yoshimura Kyouya

Supreme Jiujitsu

Marc Alfini

JUVENILE

Blue

Light

Rodeo Style Gym

Takeshi Sanchez

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Eduardo Kenji

Open Weight

Rodeo Style Gym

Takeshi Sanchez

Rrt

Victor Rodrigues

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Eduardo Kenji

Adult

White

Middle

Endure Bjj

Jordan Steiger

Fact Mma Academy

Yugo Morohashi

Rrt

Leonardo Massato

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Tetsuhiro Shioya

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Medium Heavy

Strapple Ohana

Koichi Sugimoto

Rrt

Yuri Taira

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Zachariah Boydsnee

Super Heavy

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuuki Nishida

Alliance

Dillon Lamont

Open Weight

Endure Bjj

Jordan Steiger

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuuki Nishida

Rrt

Yuri Taira

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Alliance

Dillon Lamont

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Zachariah Boydsnee

Blue

Feather

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Masahiko Raika

Paraestra Hachioji

Kohei Murata

Light

Rrt

Victor Rodrigues

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Lucas Tanimura

Checkmat Japan

Jordan Sasaki

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Gary Yarwood

Sonic Squad

Kimihiro Hori

Middle

Strapple Ohana

Takuya Asami

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Kameron Leon Guerrero

Medium Heavy

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Britt Odom

Heavy

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Open Weight

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hisashi Kuwajima

Paraestra Hachioji

Kohei Murata

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Kameron Leon Guerrero

Collin Eddington

Britt Odom

Free

D Q

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Gary Yarwood

Purple

Middle

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Terence Barber

Open Weight

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Terence Barber

Black

Light Feather

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Takahashi Kenta

Master

White

Light Feather

Strapple Ohana

Takashi Kojima

Rodeo Style Gym

Kunihiko Miura

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Masayoshi Tsuboyama

Feather

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Tsukasa Honma

Satoru Murakawa

Supreme Jiujitsu

Hiroyuki Segawa

Dobuita

Yu Seki

Blue

Light Feather

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Tomoatsu Miyazaki

Shun Nakamura

Rrt

Daniel Tamaki

Light

Rodeo Style Gym

Hiroyuki Imura

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hisashi Kuwajima

Rrt

Takamasa Nagai

Dobuita

Hiroyoshi Tateishi

Black

Medium Heavy

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuji Goto

Open Weight

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuji Goto

Senior 1

White

Light

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Tsuchi Isao

Supreme Jiujitsu

Makoto Fukunaga

Dobuita

Jun Mizota

Rodeo Style Gym

Taichi Nagane

Ultra Heavy

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Aaron Ramey

Gokita Gym

Justin Powell

Open Weight

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Aaron Ramey

Gokita Gym

Justin Powell

Brown

Light Feather

Nova União

Yusuke Morishita

Black

Light

Rrt

Ricardo Rodrigues

Cool Champ Club

Agnaldo Taba

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Open Weight

Rrt

Ricardo Rodrigues

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Hato Daniel

Alexander Santos

Senior 2

Blue

Rooster

Strapple Ohana

Hiroyuki Uchida

Rrt

Tetsuya Mochizuki

Light Feather

Strapple Ohana

Nobuaki Tsuchiya

Hiroshi Wakasugi

Shin Kataoka

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Yukimasa Yoshitake

Carpe Diem

Takeshi Uno

Dobuita

Hiromasa Takahashi

Free

D Q

Light

Rrt

Fernando Ueki

Rodeo Style Gym

Masanobu Hirokawa

Purple

Light Feather

Strapple Ohana

Kento Komoto

Sonic Squad

Soichiro Hitomi

Battlefield Jiujitsu (team Big Brothers)

Angelo Cruz

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Supreme Jiujitsu

Yuusuke Onoda

Rrt

Kenji Gomi

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Ernesto Pangan

Light

Strapple Ohana

Hisato Ito

Shounan-kakutou-club

Tsuyoshi Fukuda

Blue

Feather

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Naoya Takahashi

Rodeo Style Gym

Umezawa Jun

Dobuita

Hajime Ito

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Pre Teen

Grey

Feather

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Mihiro Nakamura

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Ester Hato