SJJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Carpe Diem

Ethan Kneipp

James Kneipp

Reona Kuremura

Luke Kudo

Grey

Light

Carpe Diem

Bear Pacileo

Yuito Kasuga

Leonard Keller

Yusei Mogami

Paraestra Tb

Abe Aoi

Infight Japan

Takatoshi Yoshikawa

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Taiyo Campbell

Youth

White

Light

Carpe Diem

Riichi Hironaka

Paraestra Tb

Ogawa Ran

Grey

Feather

Infight Japan

Ryudi Tanno

Carpe Diem

Sena Kuremura

Middle

Free

Kaleb Arter

Carpe Diem

Kou Hirata

Splicing

Yuta Watabe

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Tb

Koizumi Kousei

Infight Japan

Mitsuboshi Shousuke

Kayani Aroucha

Super Heavy

Carpe Diem

Sari Okiyama

Infight Japan

Mitsuboshi Tomohiko

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Paraestra Tb

Seino Kouta

Carpe Diem

Yuki Furukawa

Middle

Paraestra Tb

Abe Towa

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Tsubakawa Raku

Yellow

Light

Infight Japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Paraestra Chiba

Shouna Tsushima

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Splicing

Ryoya Kuwano

Infight Japan

Agines Fukuoka

Ishigaki Shogo

Yellow

Ultra Heavy

Infight Japan

Hiroshi Mise

Keidi Sakai

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Sakamoto Hari

JUVENILE

White

Heavy

Infight Japan

Fabio Nkamura

Carpe Diem

Marek Karpíšek

Adult

White

Light Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Atsuyoshi Hayasaka

Ryo Yamasaki

Akira Seki

Paraestra Tb

Yuki Takigawa

Yota Kobayashi

Free

Takahiro Yura

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Toshiaki Takeuchi

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Kuroiwa Tsubasa

Infight Japan

Takafumi Kuranishi

Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Fujita Kakuji

Infight Japan

Yudi Nikaido

Splicing

Hiroki Oura

Paraestra Tb

Nakano Roto

K-taro Dojo

Yuta Onari

Middle

Endure Bjj

Jordan Steiger

K-taro Dojo

Takashi Kuwahara

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Shudo Kyouhei

Paraestra Hachioji

Murakoshi Kiyotaka

Paraestra Tb

Kondou Ryouma

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Toikatsu Dojo

Jo Suzuki

Heavy

Takamoto Dojo

Shaun Ward

Endure Bjj

Devan Worrell

Carpe Diem

Ryoma Matsumoto

Open Weight

Sdc

Masahiro Katano

Endure Bjj

Jordan Steiger

Devan Worrell

K-taro Dojo

Takashi Kuwahara

Paraestra Hachioji

Murakoshi Kiyotaka

Takamoto Dojo

Shaun Ward

Newaza World Shinagawa

Nobutaka Arai

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Shudo Kyouhei

Carpe Diem

Ryoma Matsumoto

Blue

Light Feather

Never Quit

Ryohey Endo

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Shin Takenaka

Endure Bjj

Masaki Koda

Infight Japan

Tetsuya Sekiguchi

Light

Paraestra Hachioji

Kobayashi Junya

Sonic Squad

Kimihiro Hori

Middle

Gokita Gym

Yoshito Takahashi

Paraestra Hachioji

Kenta Nagatsuka

Heavy

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Infight Japan

Shunichi Nishizono

Open Weight

Paraestra Hachioji

Kobayashi Junya

Kenta Nagatsuka

Gokita Gym

Yoshito Takahashi

Infight Japan

Tetsuya Sekiguchi

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Purple

Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Hattori Kichiya

Nova União Japan

Sato Shoko

Paraestra Tokyo

Naoki Ueda

Infight Japan

Daniel Nakakura

Paraestra Chiba

Yuki Taniguchi

Light

Carpe Diem

William Whewell

Caio Terra Academy

Moses Solis

Middle

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Uchishiba Masato

Open Weight

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Paraestra Chiba

Yuki Taniguchi

Infight Japan

Yoshiyuki Shiamada

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Uchishiba Masato

Sasaki Ryo

Carpe Diem

William Whewell

Master

White

Medium Heavy

Splicing

Yusuke Kuwano

Endure Bjj

Mario Long

Heavy

Saigon Jiujitsu

Christoph Eilers

Newaza World Shinagawa

Nobutaka Arai

Open Weight

Saigon Jiujitsu

Christoph Eilers

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Kuroiwa Tsubasa

Endure Bjj

Mario Long

Blue

Feather

Nova União Japan

Hideaki Iwai

Free

Kentaro Fukuyama

Saigon Jiujitsu

Natsuki Sano

Light

Rodeo Style Gym

Hiroyuki Imura

Paraestra Hachioji

Takayuki Yamaguchi

Brown

Feather

Nova União

Takuya Sudo

Paraestra Chiba

Akihito Igusa

Senior 1

White

Open Weight

Paraestra Hachioji

Fujita Kakuji

Carpe Diem

Ken Alberto

Blue

Open Weight

Free

Kentaro Fukuyama

Infight Japan

Shunichi Nishizono

Purple

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kimihiko Hayashi

Deftac Ribeiro

Mark Allan Cupino

Middle

Infight Japan

Wagner Andrade

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Otani Kazuhiro

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Wagner Andrade

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Otani Kazuhiro

Black

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Masami Sano

Cool Champ Club

Agnaldo Taba

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Saigon Jiujitsu

Xuan Cuong Nguyen

Trial

Naoki Kawai

Feather

Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yasuhiro Kusano

Carpe Diem

Ken Nishikawa

Takadanobaba Dojo

Motohiko Hayashi

Middle

Evolve Mma

Alan Cheung

Carpe Diem

Ken Alberto

Open Weight

Evolve Mma

Alan Cheung

Splicing

Yusuke Kuwano

Trial

Naoki Kawai

Carpe Diem

Jonathan Quioco

Blue

Feather

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Yukimasa Yoshitake

Paraestra Tb

Jun Inoue

Middle

Infight Japan

Marcos Aroucha

Carpe Diem

Nicolas Keller

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Marcos Aroucha

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Oishi Masahiro

Black

Super Heavy

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Hato Daniel

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Hato Daniel

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Senior 3

White

Feather

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Ishii Cesar

Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu

Takatsuka Tetsuhiro

Blue

Feather

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Naoya Takahashi

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Oishi Masahiro

Purple

Feather

Macaco Jiu_jitsu Academy

Shuichi Tsuchiyama

Infight Japan

Takahashi Yasushi

Open Weight

Imanari Jiu Jitsu

Masato Tomioka

Infight Japan

Takahashi Yasushi

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

Grey

Super Heavy

Infight Japan

Rafaela Ayumi Silva

Toddler

White

Middle

Free

Kalina Arter

Kindergarten

White

Light

Carpe Diem

Yumiko Hirata

Infight Japan

Misuzu Ishigaki

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Infight Japan

Norie Ruiz

Paraestra Tb

Tou Rikako

Junior Teen

Yellow

Middle

Infight Japan

Yumi Correia Mise

Aiko Higa Gonçalvez

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Kimura Yuna

Adult

Blue

Medium Heavy

Endure Bjj

Rachel Bryant

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Saigon Jiujitsu

Ayano Kurokawa

Endure Bjj

Rachel Bryant

Master

Blue

Light Feather

Saigon Jiujitsu

Ayano Kurokawa

Axis

Lauren Eldekvist