SJJJF SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Satoshi Murakami

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Tamon Ishimatsu

Feather

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Hikaru Nagano

Yoshioka Kousuke

Shion Yoshimura

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Wata Mizuno

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kamui Johjima

Akasaki Dojo A-spirit

Nomura Daiya

Tsutsumi Gensho

Oyama Naosuke

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hiro Matono

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakashima Oushi

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Ittetu Yamamoto

Youth

White

Feather

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Morisaki Kouga

Akasaki Dojo A-spirit

Ogushi Koa

Medium Heavy

Master Japan

Kion Guy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakashima Soushi

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Taichi Osafune

Grey

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Subaru Nagano

Ryuuga Torikai

Master Japan

Ryota Shigematsu

Dion Guy

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Junnosuke Tsuchiya

Yawaraya

Kodai Tutida

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Carpe Diem Fukuoka

Taiga Awata

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ryo Tsutsumi

Master Japan

Minato Matsuda

Super Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Masato Kabashima

Kazuya Kimura

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Okuoka Denisu

Grey

Light

Master Japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Axis Fukuoka

Tomoya Migita

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tachibana Keigo

Umeda Kansuke

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Rei Ishimatsu

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Sako Motoki

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Morisaki Sou

Master Japan

Takeshita Kaine

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kuroki Seiya

Junior Teen

White

Rooster

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nousaka Shougo

Akasaki Dojo A-spirit

Tanaka Hidetora

Grey

Medium Heavy

Master Japan

Tahara Kouki

Rui Fujimoto

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Sako Mitsuki

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Koike Ao

Yellow

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Harumu Taniuchi

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Muta Renju

Teen

Grey

Light

Free

Yoshida Shingo

Yawaraya

Hayato Endo

Kazuya Nagatomo

Orange

Light

Master Japan

Sora Kai

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Yamada

JUVENILE

White

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Yamada

Chihiro Ishimatsu

Axis Fukuoka

Yoshitaka Watanabe

Adult

White

Rooster

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kaisei Joh

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuya Ishida

Bohemians

Masakuni Fukushima

Light Feather

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Masakazu Shibata

Master Japan

Noguchi Yuki

Yuichi Ikeda

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Umeda Manpei

Akasaki Dojo A-spirit

Yamada Takuji

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Yu Hagiwara

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Sintaro Ryu

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Suzuki Tatsuya

Light

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Axis Fukuoka

Noriyuki Tsutsui

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Ryuji Ueyama

Open Weight

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Axis Fukuoka

Noriyuki Tsutsui

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Sintaro Ryu

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Yamada

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Masakazu Shibata

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Ryuji Ueyama

Master Japan

Yuichi Ikeda

Blue

Light Feather

Tatoru

Masayoshi Tsurumaru

Newaza World Isc

Naoto Hirahara

Yoshiaki Ishii

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nobuhiro Hashino

Axis Fukuoka

Matsumoto Ayumu

Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Axis Fukuoka

Matsumoto Ayumu

Purple

Feather

Rebirth Studio

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Master Japan

Fujii Yasuhiro

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Master Japan

Kazumasa Sugawara

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Master Japan

Kazumasa Sugawara

Brown

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Newaza World Sakurajima

Shiota Daisuke

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Newaza World Sakurajima

Shiota Daisuke

Black

Middle

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Open Weight

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Master

White

Light Feather

Rebirth Studio

Koken Tokunami

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Toshihiro Yuda

Purple

Open Weight

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Master Japan

Koji Oda

Senior 1

Purple

Super Heavy

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Tatoru

Kenji Nishioka

Team Doushin

Marco Pavilonis

Senior 2

Blue

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shuji Matsuo

Open Weight

Newaza World Isc

Naoto Hirahara

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shuji Matsuo

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Tomomitu So

Purple

Feather

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Naoki Miyatake

Master Japan

Naohiro Hamaguchi

Light

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Takehiko Mizuno

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hiroki Kuga

Open Weight

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Takehiko Mizuno

Carpe Diem

Kazunori Tobinaga

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Naoki Miyatake

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Junior Teen

Grey

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Moa Nishimura

Youth

White

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ren Tsutsumi

Kanon Yoshimura

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hinata Johjima

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Nene Kimura

Medium Heavy

Master Japan

Karen Hironaka

Wakana Hokao

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sono Hasegawa

Pre Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hibiki Murakami

Master Japan

Hanae Tokunaga

Grey

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuzuha Nishino

Yawaraya

Mihiro Endo

Adult

White

Feather

Axis Fukuoka

Miko Awata

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Blue

Feather

Newaza World Suounagato

Asami Hamada

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Akiko Nakamura

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Chizumi Toda

Light Feather

Master Japan

Eriko Tanaka

Rebirth Studio

Yukimi Matsuo