ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Gustavo Franco Rulbjj 90.80 19
2 Vinicius Sato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 48.00 7
3 Tatumi Yamada Paraestra Gifu 34.20 7
4 Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 28.00 5
5 Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu 25.00 5
6 Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan 23.60 5
7 Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 22.00 4
8 Kohki Masada Strapple Ohana 21.00 3
9 Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa 20.60 5
10 Kenzo Karakawa Tree Rul Bjj 20.60 5
11 Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba 19.80 6
12 Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 18.60 5
13 Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 16.00 2
14 Richard Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 14.00 3
15 Kenji Hishida Kussano Team 12.90 5
16 Miki Okada Kussano Team 12.00 3
17 Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
18 Kouki Iwai Jiusenkan 11.00 2
19 Gustavo Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
20 Kaleb Leon Guerrero Uprising Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
21 Renato Ota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
22 Reona Ise Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
23 Tairon Yamaguchi Axis Yokohama 11.00 2
24 Bruno Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
25 Kiwa Komoto Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
26 Rintaro Takahashi Strapple Ohana 10.00 1
27 Kaillany Romeiro Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 1
28 Emily Garcez Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
29 Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
30 Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 1
31 Keito Yamada Paraestra Koga 10.00 1
32 Domenic Hurtado Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
33 Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
34 Ayumi Kanashiro Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
35 Homare Sugio Gracie Barra 10.00 1
36 Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.90 4
37 Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 3
38 Airu Okumura Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
39 Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
40 Touya Imase Paraestra Gifu 6.60 2
41 Akagi Tiger Team Legnum 6.60 2
42 Oji Matsumura X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
43 Oura Suda Free Style 6.60 2
44 Keito Yamada Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
45 Hyuga Seto Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
46 Ryuon Iju Paraestra Koiwa 6.60 2
47 Homare Sugio Gracie Barra 6.60 2
48 Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
49 Kenzo Nishijima Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 6.60 2
50 Junior Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
51 Genki Akiyama Axis Fukuoka 6.00 1
52 Samara Eguti Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
53 Shouda Ren Nova Uniao 6.00 1
54 Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.00 1
55 Landen Null Nova Uniao 6.00 1
56 Seiya Kakui Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.00 1
57 Hashimoto Akito Infight Japan 6.00 1
58 Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj 6.00 1
59 Samara Eguti Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
60 Kaillany Romeiro Tree Rul Bjj 5.00 0
61 Riku Sugahara Paraestra Koiwa 3.30 2
62 Rio Higuchi Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
63 Rei Okamura Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
64 Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
65 Kengo Nagase Farol 3.00 1
66 Moeri Suda Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
67 Yusei Tanaka Paraestra Koiwa 3.00 1
68 Kubota Yusuke Nova Uniao 3.00 1
69 Teppei Yamamoto Seishin Bjj 3.00 1