ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj 79.80 15
2 Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan 71.60 13
3 Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu 35.00 6
4 Moeri Suda Scorpion Gym 30.80 7
5 Shinji Yukawa Suto Academy 23.00 5
6 Kyousuke Yamashita Jiusenkan 22.00 4
7 Taiichi Yamamoto Kanazawa Bjj 22.00 4
8 Shintaro Ooyama X-treme Ebina 21.20 6
9 Nayane Sayuri Cracco Rocha Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
10 Kauan Isiye Kussano Team 19.00 3
11 Richard Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 16.00 2
12 Niimi Ryuuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.60 3
13 Hibiki Misumi Rb Academy 12.60 3
14 Nina Terada Strapple Ohana 12.60 3
15 Tatsuno Miura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 12.60 3
16 Sora Kai Master Japan 12.00 3
17 Ryunosuke Ezaki Mach Dojo 12.00 3
18 Bruno Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
19 Yamada Tatsumi Paraestra Gifu 11.00 2
20 Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj 11.00 2
21 Noah Tritz Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
22 Ono Yuuki Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 2
23 Yuuta Kamimura Bjj Coach Japan 11.00 2
24 Victor Satake Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
25 Arie Naoaki Manda Dojo 11.00 2
26 Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj 11.00 2
27 Kevin Yabuki Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
28 Ayumu Ooshimo Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
29 Lucas Cotto Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
30 Hyuga Tsurumaki Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 1
31 Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan 10.00 1
32 Hashimoto Akito Infight Japan 10.00 1
33 Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team 10.00 1
34 Marjory Franco Franco Jiu Jitsu Team 10.00 1
35 Hiroko Hatada Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 1
36 Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj 10.00 1
37 Ichiha Naito X-treme Ebina 10.00 1
38 Kamada Sora Manda Dojo 10.00 1
39 Satoru Ishihara Nascer Do Sol 10.00 1
40 Ken Nishimura Splash 9.60 3
41 Anji Izuoka Marcos Escobar Bjj Association 9.60 3
42 Sakura Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 9.00 2
43 Yudai Mikami Mach Dojo 9.00 2
44 Kousuke Sugitani Free Style 9.00 2
45 Miko Awata Paraestra Hakata 7.20 3
46 Touya Imase Paraestra Gifu 6.60 2
47 Yuushi Kataoka Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
48 Koryu Gushi C C T 6.60 2
49 Yuuto Nagasu Paraestra Koiwa 6.60 2
50 Yura Tahira Paraestra Izumi 6.60 2
51 Shodai Kitazume Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 6.60 2
52 Naoki Ohtaka Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
53 Lucas Masahiro Fukuda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
54 Jaxon Rhodus Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 6.60 2
55 Natashya Miura Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
56 Hyuga Seto Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
57 Hyouma Mitsumori Mach Dojo 6.60 2
58 Fukumoto Aoshi Farol 6.60 2
59 Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.00 1
60 Diego Matsui Tree Rul Bjj 6.00 1
61 Daiki Nagai X-treme Ebina 6.00 1
62 Mitsuki Ohta Rb Academy 6.00 1
63 Miiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj 6.00 1
64 Takeichi Keigo Team Legnum 6.00 1
65 Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
66 Bamba Yuuta Nova Uniao 6.00 1
67 Tooki Iso Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
68 Mason Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
69 Yuki Ogata Mach Dojo 3.30 2
70 Sekine Keito Nova Uniao 3.00 1
71 Kawanishi Towa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
72 Sara Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
73 Sora Fujii Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
74 Hinata Kimoto Team Legnum 3.00 1
75 Kuon Sugawara Carpe Diem 3.00 1
76 Kuon Sugawara Carpe Diem 3.00 1
77 Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
78 Itoi Ken Team Legnum 3.00 1
79 Rikei Arita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
80 Tsubasa Komagata X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
81 Caio Kawassuko Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
82 Leonardo Corsato Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
83 Caua De Brito Infight Japan 3.00 1
84 Griffin Brown Nova Uniao 3.00 1
85 Gabriel Haruno Tokai Bjj 3.00 1