ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Marjory Franco Rulbjj 129.60 21
2 Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu 40.80 9
3 Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai 32.00 5
4 Gustavo Mikio Infight Japan 29.20 7
5 Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team 29.00 4
6 Hissae Nakau Infight Japan 28.60 6
7 Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 28.60 6
8 João Takahata Kussano Team 28.00 5
9 Riku Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 26.00 3
10 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem 23.10 8
11 Ryusei Suzuki Striking Gym Ares 22.00 4
12 Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy 20.90 6
13 Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina 20.60 5
14 Sidoo Funatsu Paraestra Chiba 17.60 4
15 Ryouya Sugitani Free Style 17.60 4
16 Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan 17.60 4
17 Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan 16.60 3
18 Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 16.60 3
19 Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem 16.00 3
20 Murilo Medeiros Tokai Bjj 16.00 2
21 Júnior Maranhão Tokai Bjj 16.00 2
22 Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 16.00 2
23 Yuji Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu 15.00 3
24 Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan 14.00 3
25 Shunsei Onoto Splash 13.20 4
26 Kazuki Naito X-treme Ebina 13.20 4
27 Kouya Nagashima Nex 12.60 3
28 Sakura Ezaki Mach Dojo 12.60 3
29 Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 12.00 3
30 Riku Inoue Strapple Ibaraki 12.00 3
31 Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
32 Nagatsuka Tomoya Mach Dojo 12.00 2
33 Nayu Yokota Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
34 Charlize Human Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
35 Bisuke Ando Carpe Diem 11.00 2
36 Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
37 Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba 11.00 2
38 Luna Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
39 Raito Yasumura Paraestra Koga 11.00 2
40 Jaasmine Krug Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
41 Dominic Duong Nova Uniao 11.00 2
42 Akagi Leo Team Legnum 11.00 2
43 Masato Kabashima Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
44 Keisei Iwai Jiusenkan 11.00 2
45 Seiho Wakamatsu Team Legnum 11.00 2
46 Daiki Hosokawa Free Style 11.00 2
47 Rikisho Kitazume Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 11.00 2
48 Jyuza Fujishiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
49 Seima Kubo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
50 Tsuyoshi Kitayama Paraestra Izumi 10.00 1
51 Hikaru Ooshimo Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
52 Nagashima Kouya Nex 10.00 1
53 Oura Suda Free Style 10.00 1
54 Subaru Kodama X-treme Ebina 10.00 1
55 Rafael Yuji Pereira Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
56 Eduardo Kendi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
57 Renon Houya Paraestra Kichijoji 10.00 1
58 Aisuke Inoue X-treme Ebina 10.00 1
59 Yoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
60 Beatriz Hamada Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
61 Satoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
62 Kouya Nagashima Nex 10.00 1
63 Vinicius Nishioca Infight Japan 9.90 4
64 Rio Naeda Scorpion Gym 9.00 2
65 Mikaella Makiyama Tree Rul Bjj 9.00 2
66 Guilherme Adachi Tokai Bjj 9.00 2
67 Dayana Ayumi Bjj Coach Japan 7.20 3
68 Mizuki Komagata X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
69 José Soares Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
70 Willian Katsumata Kussano Team 6.60 2
71 Taiga Naeda Scorpion Gym 6.60 2
72 Momomi Ohta Paraestra Gifu 6.60 2
73 Issa Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi 6.60 2
74 Taichi Shiraishi Seishin Bjj 6.60 2
75 Marlee Jimenez Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
76 Yung Hsin Cheng Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 6.60 2
77 Sophia Brown Nova Uniao 6.60 2
78 Daniella Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
79 Washisaka Kurumi Gracie Barra Japan 6.60 2
80 Kaz Enderle Carpe Diem 6.60 2
81 Senki Iwamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
82 Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
83 Eduarda Sakamoto Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
84 Wesley Da Silva Nex 6.00 2
85 Aina Yamamoto X-treme Ebina 6.00 2
86 Guilherme Watanabe Infight Japan 6.00 2
87 Kiara Matayoshi Tree Rul Bjj 6.00 2
88 Mio Sakagami Free Style 6.00 1
89 Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.00 1
90 Aiko Maruyama Free Style 6.00 1
91 Guilherme Kendy Rulbjj 6.00 1
92 Gabriel Vilela Infight Japan 6.00 1
93 Touya Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
94 Nishida Kouki Seishin Bjj 6.00 1
95 Kazuo Katagiri Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
96 Takei Nanaka Nova Uniao 6.00 1
97 Thiago Shibata Nova Opcao 6.00 1
98 Sara Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj 6.00 1
99 Kouki Nishida Seishin Bjj 6.00 1
100 Ayako Katayama Soujiukai Iwate 5.00 0
101 Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.60 2
102 Aiden Petrie Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
103 Ryan Zoellers Jr Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
104 Momomi Ota Paraestra Gifu 3.00 1
105 Yoshinobu Suzaki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 3.00 1
106 Iori Nishi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
107 Miiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj 3.00 1
108 Koshiro Tanimoto Paraestra Izumi 3.00 1
109 Hikari Miyashita Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
110 Kento Taniguchi Seishin Bjj 3.00 1
111 Takeshiro Camyla Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
112 Isabele Pereira Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
113 Souta Yoshida Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
114 Haruto Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
115 Hirata Oga Seishin Bjj 3.00 1
116 Daikichi Endo Carpe Diem 3.00 1
117 Souta Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 3.00 1
118 Samuel Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan 3.00 1
119 Sibuya Yuuri Team Legnum 3.00 1
120 Soutarou Nishitani Gracie Barra 3.00 1