ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan 80.20 16
2 Don Nagase Evox Bjj 80.00 15
3 Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba 35.40 11
4 Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra Koiwa 29.20 7
5 Ibuki Furutani Paraestra Izumi 27.60 5
6 Taichi Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu 27.20 7
7 Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina 24.00 4
8 Ryota Imao Paraestra Chiba 22.00 4
9 Seari Sumimura Free Style 21.00 3
10 Souta Ichikawa Splash 21.00 3
11 Kokoro Kibe Splash 20.00 4
12 Riki Nishimura Splash 20.00 2
13 Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j 20.00 2
14 Rei Sugaya Paraestra Koga 20.00 2
15 Hitoha Baba Carpe Diem 20.00 2
16 Koji Nishijima Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 17.60 4
17 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.60 4
18 Sanshirou Noda Splash 17.30 5
19 Masaya Ishiguro Nex 17.00 3
20 Reo Terada Strapple Ohana 17.00 3
21 Mei Haruki Paraestra Chiba 17.00 3
22 Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji 15.00 4
23 Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem 14.00 3
24 Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra Koga 13.30 3
25 Ryotaro Hattori Paraestra Izumi 13.20 4
26 Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina 12.60 4
27 Akari Nakau Infight Japan 12.60 3
28 Rina Ezaki Mach Dojo 12.60 3
29 Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai 12.00 3
30 Maiha Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj 12.00 2
31 Aiki Shimamoto Free Style 11.00 2
32 Chiyo Endo Mach Dojo 11.00 2
33 Ishiguro Masaya Nex 11.00 2
34 Xavier Massoud Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
35 Hiyuto Sumimura Free Style 11.00 2
36 Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba 11.00 2
37 Thiago Shibata Nova Opcao 11.00 2
38 Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
39 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
40 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
41 Shumpei Matuoka Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 2
42 Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 11.00 2
43 Macy Martzen Shisui Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
44 Nishino Yuzuha Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
45 Ty Lujan Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
46 Nicholas Stahler Nova Uniao 11.00 2
47 Izumi Tasuku Paraestra Koiwa 11.00 2
48 Ruito Yano Free Style 11.00 2
49 Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
50 Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
51 Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
52 Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team Legnum 11.00 2
53 Kanouchi Raito Nex 10.20 4
54 Vinicius Kiyoshi Muto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
55 Bonfim Karen Kussano Team 10.00 1
56 Sayuri Omura Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
57 Nathan Painter Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
58 Guilherme Oyamada Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
59 Angelina Moriniere Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
60 Tz Jia Lin Hsinchu Bjj 10.00 1
61 Ryousuke Inaba Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
62 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
63 Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
64 Ayane Kawabe Nex 10.00 1
65 Jousei Onoto Splash 9.60 3
66 Kaio Makiyama Tree Rul Bjj 9.00 2
67 Wakana Ono Nr Jiu-jitsu 9.00 2
68 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga 7.20 3
69 Gaku Satou Paraestra Chiba 7.20 3
70 Hiyori Nishiki Jiusenkan 6.60 2
71 Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem 6.60 2
72 Taiga Awata Paraestra Hakata 6.60 2
73 Kanouchi Raito Nex Komaki 6.60 2
74 Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
75 Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
76 Syouna Tsushima Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
77 Aiki Shimamoto Free Style 6.60 2
78 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 6.60 2
79 Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo 6.60 2
80 Ishihara Ryota Nova Uniao 6.60 2
81 Rob Watanabe Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
82 Gabriela Sakamoto Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
83 Eric Naraine Nova Uniao 6.60 2
84 Eito Uno Splash 6.60 2
85 Adalynn Rodriguez Nova Uniao 6.60 2
86 Seri Yuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
87 Guatavo Miura Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
88 Eito Uno Splash 6.60 2
89 Leonardo Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
90 Karen Bonfim Kussano Team 6.60 2
91 Arredondo Julian Nova Uniao 6.60 2
92 Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo 6.60 2
93 Yuuki Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
94 Jin Guevarra Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
95 Ogawa Vinicius Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
96 Lucas Morioka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
97 Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
98 Camille Evangelista Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
99 Ryouji Kataoka Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
100 Masaya Ishiguro Nex 6.60 2
101 Harumu Hoshino Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.60 2
102 Souma Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
103 Keita Yamashita Jiusenkan 6.30 3
104 Zoey Duong Nova Uniao 6.00 1
105 Gabriel Greber Nova Uniao 6.00 1
106 Souta Takahashi Strapple Ibaraki 6.00 1
107 Gabriel Augusto Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
108 Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj 6.00 1
109 Masahiro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
110 Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
111 Kyoshiro Miura Paraestra Gifu 6.00 1
112 Uehara Kafuu C C T 6.00 1
113 Lane Kaiwi Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
114 Lyle Kiyokawa Sakado Training Center 6.00 1
115 Riido Riku Team Legnum 6.00 1
116 Hibiki Saitou Paraestra Tb 3.30 2
117 Itoi Seinosuke Team Legnum 3.30 2
118 Yuuki Otsu Paraestra Koga 3.30 2
119 Rasou Murakami Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
120 Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
121 Chiyo Endo Mach Dojo 3.00 1
122 Oliveira Gabriel Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
123 Kaori Hatada Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
124 Kazuaki Tominaga Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
125 Milena Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
126 Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.00 1
127 Kurt Seto Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
128 Masayoshi Tominaga Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
129 Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
130 Kenji Caua Rulbjj 3.00 1
131 Kale Sabater Shisui Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
132 Molly Hafty Shisui Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
133 Kaede Kuribayashi Team Doushin 3.00 1
134 Shyouta Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
135 Yuki Furukawa Carpe Diem 3.00 1
136 Syuto Kawai Nex Komaki 3.00 1
137 Alexander Naraine Nova Uniao 3.00 1
138 Christian Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
139 Eishin Watanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
140 Riku Takeshiro Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
141 Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
142 Enzo Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
143 Shouna Tsushima Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
144 Souta Ichikawa Splash 3.00 1
145 Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio 3.00 1
146 Konosuke Gushi C C T 3.00 1
147 Sea Midorikawa Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
148 Saku Horisawa Scorpion Gym 3.00 1