ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu 66.00 12
2 Yuuri Suda Scorpion Gym 30.80 8
3 Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j 23.00 5
4 Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 22.20 6
5 Takuma Kawamura Pato Studio 22.00 4
6 Koharu Akasaka Free Style 21.00 3
7 Shuuto Nishioka Paraestra Chiba 21.00 3
8 Ayla Franco Rulbjj 19.20 5
9 Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center 16.00 2
10 Hideki Yukawa Braves Jiu-jitsu 14.00 3
11 Mei Haruki Paraestra Chiba 13.20 4
12 Sho Nishimura Splash 13.00 2
13 Kayani Aroucha Infight Japan 11.00 2
14 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
15 China Mahina C C T 11.00 2
16 Rin Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
17 Ryo Ikeda Mach Dojo 11.00 2
18 Ayato Uno Splash 11.00 2
19 Logan Price Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
20 Marjorie Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
21 Judah Moriniere Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
22 Kai Ito Paraestra Chiba 11.00 2
23 Samuel Yoshioka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
24 Eric Uriu Nova Opcao 11.00 2
25 Kobayasi Ouicirou Nex 11.00 2
26 Kiyomasa Yamanaka Gracie Barra 10.50 5
27 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga 10.00 1
28 Hiyuto Sumimura Free Style 10.00 1
29 Muuga Yano Free Style 10.00 1
30 Caroline Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
31 Jamine Williams Nova Uniao 10.00 1
32 Nathalia Oyamada Yocoi Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 1
33 Minato Omura Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
34 Katsumi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
35 Nathalia Oyamada Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
36 Detrix Villareal Shisui Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
37 Hisaya Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
38 Kaito Sugimoto Mach Dojo 9.60 3
39 Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
40 Westlee Petrie Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
41 Kobayashi Ouichiro Nex 7.20 3
42 Bryan Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
43 Daiya Tanaka Nova Uniao 6.60 2
44 Ryu Grieger Kussano Team 6.60 2
45 Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
46 Melissa Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
47 Ryo Ikeda Mach Dojo 6.60 2
48 Grieger Ryu Kussano Team 6.60 2
49 Dylan Evangelista Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
50 Uehara Shinta C C T 6.60 2
51 Ayato Uno Splash 6.60 2
52 Mikoto Kanahara Carpe Diem 6.60 2
53 Mia Tone Bjj Coach Japan 6.60 2
54 Gabriel Oi Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
55 Shimizu Mei Sora Bjj 6.00 1
56 Jovannie Garcia Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
57 Izumi Noichi Tree Rul Bjj 6.00 1
58 Sasaki Masato Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
59 Aily Kagami Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
60 Ayla Franco Franco Jiu Jitsu Team 6.00 1
61 Nisiyama Misa Team Legnum 6.00 1
62 Yusuke Mukai Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
63 Coit Kaiwi Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
64 Filipe Tanaka Nova Opcao 3.30 2
65 Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.30 2
66 Alexander Koeck Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.30 2
67 Gabriel Tanaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
68 Bryan Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
69 Jove Gueverra Shisui Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
70 Kohane Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
71 Julia Morikawa Habara Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
72 Adele Boussand Carpe Diem 3.00 1
73 Maximus Patlan Nova Uniao 3.00 1
74 Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem 3.00 1
75 Kanouchi Riku Nex 3.00 1
76 Shono Sato Splash 3.00 1
77 Aoi Murakami Mach Dojo 3.00 1
78 Kanouchi Riku Nex Komaki 3.00 1
79 Oliver Larrabee Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1