ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Agatha Franco Rulbjj 110.20 37
2 Aline Ruiz Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 80.80 18
3 Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj 70.20 26
4 Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan 60.00 12
5 Milena Kaori Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 55.90 14
6 Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 52.50 22
7 Flavia Franco Rulbjj 41.00 8
8 Nagisa Takata Impacto Japan B.j.j 30.10 11
9 Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji 16.60 6
10 Mika Arai Miburo 16.60 4
11 Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj 16.00 2
12 Rikki Hunter Paraestra Osaka 14.00 4
13 Isabella Nakamura Tree Rul Bjj 12.60 3
14 Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan 12.00 6
15 Alyssa Bergeron Shisui Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
16 Viviane Moritani Nova Opcao 12.00 3
17 Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai 11.00 4
18 Thiwaphorn Jarujareet Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
19 Rui Awata Paraestra Hakata 11.00 2
20 Sayo Michimata Pogona Club Gym Paixao 11.00 2
21 Aiko Tame Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
22 Mashio Natsume Amami Bjj Club 10.00 3
23 Kaela Allen X-treme Ebina 10.00 2
24 Akiko Ikeda Newaza World Suounagato 10.00 2
25 Nicole Attenborough Monash University Grappling Club 10.00 2
26 Joycee St.clair Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
27 Ebisui Yukari Mma Z Gym 10.00 1
28 Pamela Lim Synergy Mma Bjj 10.00 1
29 Mai Yamashita Soujiukai Iwate 10.00 1
30 Karnmanee Thanesvorakul Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok 10.00 1
31 Erica Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj 10.00 1
32 Nayelen Hayachida Rocha Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
33 Taisa Barbosa Nova Uniao 9.00 4
34 Okuno Chiaki Free 7.20 3
35 Priscila Hayashida Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
36 Andressa Coutinho Tokai Bjj 7.20 3
37 Josy Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
38 Bruna Miho Tokai Bjj 6.60 4
39 Vanessa Carpentier Phuket Top Team 6.60 4
40 Ruth Wai Yean Monash University Grappling Club 6.60 3
41 Thaynara De Avelar Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
42 Aiko Tamme Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
43 Momii Yukiho Manda Dojo 6.60 2
44 Neeranuch Mackenzie Bangkok Fight Lab 6.60 2
45 Chihiro Yoshida Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
46 Rika Kodama Amami Bjj Club 6.00 1
47 Gabriela Aono Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
48 Kathleen Lee Mybjj Team Japan 6.00 1
49 Sakurai Sumi Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 6.00 1
50 Ikuko Yamamoto Brave Heart 6.00 1
51 Emi Okajima Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
52 Mika Fujikawa Team Legnum 6.00 1
53 Kamimura Michiyo Team Doushin 6.00 1
54 Siriporn Talapthong Free 6.00 1
55 Aghata Ferreira Franco Tree Rul Bjj 6.00 1
56 Shizuka Samano Rebirth Studio 6.00 1
57 Miriam Samoylova Miburo 5.00 0
58 Yardfon Tipbumrung Emac 3.30 3
59 Bruna Miho Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
60 Yuri Yoshikawa Team Doushin 3.30 2
61 Paloma Lima Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
62 Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra 3.30 2
63 Paloma Lima Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
64 Maria Harumi Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
65 Cinthia Uatanabe Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
66 Tiphaine Lenglet Phuket Top Team 3.00 1
67 Yuriko Ogushi Isc-koga Plus 3.00 1
68 Norie Yokoi Team Doushin 3.00 1
69 Yuuko Watanabe Team Legnum 3.00 1
70 Yuri Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan 3.00 1
71 Yuna Yosikawa Team Legnum 3.00 1