ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Arnaldo Canoo Infight Japan 36.00 11
2 Masaki Kusano Kussano Team 26.40 9
3 Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai 25.00 11
4 Jun Shirota Nova Uniao 25.00 5
5 Douglas Torres Nova Uniao 20.60 7
6 Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum 18.60 5
7 Fabio Harada Infight Japan 17.20 4
8 Yamano Fabricio Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 15.60 4
9 Kenji Mendez Andre Hasegawa Bjj 15.30 5
10 Lucas Akira Tree Rul Bjj 15.20 12
11 Kazuya Uematsu Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 15.20 8
12 Taihei Nishikawa Jiusenkan 15.00 9
13 Koji Shikuwa Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 15.00 7
14 Makino Misato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 15.00 5
15 Sakurai Shu Team Legnum 14.00 7
16 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House 14.00 6
17 Kenta Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 14.00 6
18 Youta Kitagawa Free 14.00 6
19 Yasuhiro Shimizu Team Barbosa Japan 14.00 4
20 Hamatani Takurou Paraestra Osaka 14.00 4
21 Yuuya Hori Kyoto Uji Bjj 14.00 4
22 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 14.00 4
23 Renan Yamashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 14.00 3
24 Satoki Yoshimura Nr Jiu-jitsu 13.20 4
25 Hiroshi Ogawa Nex 12.00 7
26 Okayasu Hideya Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 12.00 7
27 Jatupol Leaupathanasuk Emac 12.00 6
28 Marcos Shimokado Rocha Jiu Jitsu 12.00 6
29 Nattha Dhamabutra Nova União South East Asia 12.00 5
30 Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj 12.00 3
31 Yamamoto Yuuki Ash 12.00 3
32 Minami Tsunakuni Ash 12.00 3
33 Kouhei Sugiyama Splash 12.00 3
34 Yuya Kawamura Paraestra Kasai 12.00 3
35 Shota Mizokami Teppo Ebi 12.00 3
36 Yuya Matsuno Tanabe Mma Club 12.00 3
37 Haniu Akira N.s.jiu Jitsu Academy 12.00 3
38 Sho Saito Team Legnum 12.00 3
39 Alfonso Sneed Ll Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 3
40 Kiyoto Sakamoto Grappling Shoot Boxers 12.00 3
41 Tanadorn Phrommul Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
42 Orita Syohei Nova Opcao 12.00 3
43 Tomohiro Kanou Blue Max 12.00 3
44 Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 3
45 Akihiko Hamaguchi Blue House 11.00 6
46 Fedor Bushmakin Braves Jiu-jitsu 11.00 6
47 Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu 11.00 5
48 Elielton Vieira Tokai Bjj 11.00 5
49 Kazuki Iijima Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 11.00 5
50 Shogo Eguchi Brave Heart 11.00 4
51 Cristiano Santos Nova Uniao 11.00 4
52 Cameron Brett Carpe Diem 11.00 4
53 Yota Nakasi Paraestra Kichijoji 11.00 4
54 Mori Takeshi Sora Bjj 11.00 3
55 Paul Bush Endure Bjj 11.00 3
56 Murayama Show Cdjj 11.00 3
57 Yasu Hiro Sasaki Takadanobaba Dojo 11.00 2
58 Seijy Araki Kussano Team 11.00 2
59 Syou Katou Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
60 Nick Mcdonald The Griphouse 11.00 2
61 Akira Fukagawa Master Japan 11.00 2
62 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 11.00 2
63 Kouzuma Shinji Sora Bjj 11.00 2
64 Toyoshima Norihiko Paraestra Hachioji 11.00 2
65 Kazuma Nishiya Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 11.00 2
66 Kazuo Maeno Guego Bjj Team 11.00 2
67 Masanori Tomita Free Style 11.00 2
68 Ken Takahashi Checkmat Japan 11.00 2
69 Dakari Grove Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
70 Takahashi Shondai Mach Dojo 11.00 2
71 Kazuma Inamori Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 11.00 2
72 Inuo Takahiro G-free 11.00 2
73 Casy Kaiwi Shisui Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
74 Seiji Araki Kussano Team 11.00 2
75 Andre Oka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
76 Hiroshi Kusaba Carpe Diem Nagasaki 11.00 2
77 Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj 11.00 2
78 Ryutaro Sakaguchi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 11.00 2
79 Kazuki Takahashi Kjc 11.00 2
80 Kimihiro Hori Sonic Squad 11.00 2
81 Francisco Alcaino Nova Uniao 11.00 2
82 Touma Yoshinao Nova Uniao 11.00 2
83 Yusuke Kawashima Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
84 Erich Sohn Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
85 Edwin Francois Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
86 Chin Kasyun Newaza World Chiyoda 10.00 2
87 Tsugumi Nagasawa Carpe Diem Hope 10.00 2
88 Mato Shuhei Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 10.00 1
89 Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa 10.00 1
90 Hashimoto Fumiya Sora Bjj 10.00 1
91 Jon Campbell-morgan Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok 10.00 1
92 Robert Grobsmith Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
93 Luan Fukami] Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 1
94 Tsutsumi Ryoutaro Shisui Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
95 Takafumi Someya Paraestra Koga 10.00 1
96 Satoki Hirabayashi Alive Mie 10.00 1
97 Ijima Kazuki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 10.00 1
98 Fuchen Wang Shbjj Academy 10.00 1
99 Tsutomu Ochiai Shono J Club 10.00 1
100 Aleixo Lopo Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
101 Manabu Kanda Futawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
102 Fanael Randas Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
103 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
104 Mori Daichi Gracie Barra 10.00 1
105 Iwai Hideaki Nova Uniao 9.60 3
106 Ofuchi Toshiyuki Shisui Jiu Jitsu 9.00 6
107 Shoiti Tomita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 8.40 7
108 Kazuki Yamazaki Ishida Dojo 8.40 4
109 Kenta Tsurii Paraestra Izumi 8.40 4
110 Ikegami Satoru Jiusenkan 8.40 4
111 Kouhei Sugiyama Splash 8.40 4
112 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano Team 8.40 4
113 Natsuki Sudo Paraestra Kichijoji 7.20 6
114 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 7.20 5
115 Tamura Takuya Tokai Bjj 7.20 5
116 Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 5
117 Takurou Hamatani Paraestra Osaka 7.20 3
118 Panu Ammrapal Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
119 Thossawat Akkanithin Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
120 Syoutarou Nakajima Kaijiuoukoku 7.20 3
121 Koujiro Shimizu Free 7.20 3
122 Kazuya Kiriyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
123 Hiroshi Tokuda Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
124 Mario Miranda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
125 Edson Seto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 7.20 3
126 Masanori Tomida Free Style 7.20 3
127 Masaki Shouji Team Hamonkai 7.20 3
128 Tomita Yuu Team Legnum 7.20 3
129 Murase Kuichiro Bohemians 7.20 3
130 Jeremy Louin Free 7.20 3
131 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team 7.20 3
132 Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 6.60 4
133 Alexandre Wild Phuket Top Team 6.60 4
134 Yasunori Hattori X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 4
135 Joi Kojima Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 4
136 Richer Cabalse Tokai Bjj 6.60 3
137 Seungoh Nam Paraestra Korea 6.60 3
138 Richard Pilarca Uprising Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
139 Aaron Woods Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
140 Masaki Oyakawa Shimazilians 6.60 2
141 Calvin Wilson Nova Uniao 6.60 2
142 Chota Shimabukuro C C T 6.60 2
143 Tomoaki Iriguchi Rb Academy 6.60 2
144 Chunfu Chiu Taiwan Bjj 6.60 2
145 Sakaki Ryouta Nova Uniao 6.60 2
146 Tomoya Hayakawa Kjc 6.60 2
147 Oya Yu Warp 6.60 2
148 Von Evangegelista Shisui Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
149 Kenji Higashi Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
150 Kouji Takahara Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
151 Thiago Sasaki Andre Hasegawa Bjj 6.60 2
152 Yoshiaki Ishii Isc-koga Plus 6.60 2
153 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
154 Yasuhiro Shibata Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
155 Alex Tc Tree Rul Bjj 6.60 2
156 Kazuki Kumakura Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.60 2
157 Ken Hashizume Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.60 2
158 Shinya Ogura X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
159 Takuya Watanabe Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 6.60 2
160 Mutsu Hikita Purebred Omiya 6.60 2
161 Iida Syouya Number 8 Workout Studio 6.60 2
162 Hashimoto Masaaki Gracie Barra 6.60 2
163 Felipe Valim Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
164 Hisato Shimada Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
165 Onoduka Syoei K-ism 6.60 2
166 Masanari Inatomi Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
167 Yuito Morita Rb Academy 6.60 2
168 Kouki Morikawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
169 Didey Matsui Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
170 Antonio Wakami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
171 Suzuki Shingo M-works Osaka 6.60 2
172 Hiroki Sasaki Strapple Ibaraki 6.60 2
173 Joshua Gerber Nova Uniao 6.60 2
174 Wendell Moraes Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
175 Tiago Oshikawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
176 Kobayashi Takaya Trial And Error 6.00 1
177 Brodie Watkins Tri-force Osaka 6.00 1
178 Kazuki Usui Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
179 Boris Bulakh Strapple Shinyurigaoka 6.00 1
180 Makoto Ito Axis Fukuoka 6.00 1
181 Yannawut Thanormnantiwat Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
182 Shinichi Mitsuhashi Krazybee 6.00 1
183 Marcelo Shindy Kussano Team 6.00 1
184 Jesus Serviano Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
185 Kawan Almeida Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
186 Masatsugu Taya Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.00 1
187 Rodrigo Bringel Amazon Fight Nova Opção 6.00 1
188 Matsuba Noriaki Free 6.00 1
189 Maury Buga Nova Opcao 5.00 3
190 Nakae Manato Nova Opcao 5.00 0
191 Hayashi Yoshinori Paraestra Tokyo 5.00 0
192 Haruomi Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 3.60 4
193 Keisuke Nakamori Bohemians 3.60 3
194 Shoma Koyama Yao Bjj 3.60 3
195 Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.60 3
196 Seiki Kinjo Nova Uniao 3.30 3
197 Yasufumi Iyobe Visca 3.30 3
198 Wataru Nagakubo Team Leoza 3.30 2
199 Tran Duc Tam Sora Bjj 3.30 2
200 Junya Nakamura Paraestra Osaka 3.30 2
201 Sergey Kamaev Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.30 2
202 Yusuke Seto Scorpion Gym 3.30 2
203 Zhiyi Sun Shbjj Academy 3.30 2
204 Hirotada Oguma Kjc 3.30 2
205 Vigarista Takafumi Academia Vitoria 3.30 2
206 Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan 3.30 2
207 Joo Eng Teo Synergy Mma Bjj 3.30 2
208 Naoyuki Hara Free 3.30 2
209 Kiyotaka Nawashiro Amazon Fight Nova Opção 3.30 2
210 Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
211 Halisson Lopes Nova Opcao 3.30 2
212 Ilya Shcherbakov Club Barbarian 3.30 2
213 Anthony Medina Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
214 Shigeki Takahashi Blue Max 3.00 1
215 Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
216 Shuto Sato Paraestra Kichijoji 3.00 1
217 Masanori Kano Krazybee 3.00 1
218 Chien Lin Huang Carlos Toyota Bjj 3.00 1
219 Oliver Lonsdale Bangkok Fight Lab 3.00 1
220 Abe Kiyotaka Manda Dojo 3.00 1
221 Kiyokawa Taiki Futawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
222 Shingo Tagami Shono J Club 3.00 1
223 Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
224 Gustavo Kuwagakhi Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
225 Sergey Gavrilov Suto Academy 3.00 1
226 Ray Pontemayor Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
227 Satoh Kimiaki Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
228 Yeokhee Cho Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
229 So Ko Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
230 Kaichi Taniguchi Team Legnum 3.00 1
231 Phongchai Sangyai Free 3.00 1
232 Treven Schomaker Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
233 Joao Hatori Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
234 Uchino Henrique Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
235 Eddie Ybarra Endure Bjj 3.00 1
236 Yuki Kawamura Akatsuki 3.00 1
237 Patrick Smith Nova Uniao 3.00 1
238 Leonardo Kami Mura Rulbjj 3.00 1
239 Shun Takada Team Legnum 3.00 1
240 Akihito Mita Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
241 Fabio Kazumi Shirahama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
242 Takafumi Yamazaki Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
243 Yoshino Daiki Paraestra Koiwa 3.00 1