ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Eike Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 51.20 11
2 Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu 40.00 11
3 Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 26.60 5
4 Naoki Nishikawa Alive 22.00 4
5 Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers 21.00 3
6 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu 20.90 6
7 Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 20.00 5
8 Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem 16.60 3
9 Akihiko Saito Seishinkan 13.00 3
10 Hiromoto Sendo Team Legnum 12.00 5
11 Hagino Shogo Gracie Barra 12.00 4
12 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
13 Takumi Mizuno Kussano Team 12.00 3
14 Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 4
15 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 11.00 3
16 Yuusuke Izumi Team Legnum 11.00 2
17 Onuk Kensuke Visca 11.00 2
18 Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida 11.00 2
19 Akitoshi Kimura Team Legnum 11.00 2
20 Yamaguti Haruki Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 2
21 Akira Okada Wajitsu Keishukai Hyogo 11.00 2
22 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 11.00 2
23 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz 11.00 2
24 Motohiro Kubo Newaza World 11.00 2
25 Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
26 Yoshinori Amaoka Team Legnum 11.00 2
27 Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao 11.00 2
28 Alexandrte Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 10.50 7
29 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 10.00 4
30 Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra Izumi 10.00 3
31 Kigaku Kurita Brightness 10.00 2
32 Yutaka Tsukamoto Paraestra Koiwa 10.00 1
33 Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana 10.00 1
34 Claudinei Americo Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 1
35 Hiromoto Sendou Takatsuki Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
36 Wagner Andrade Infight Japan 10.00 1
37 Tawhara Tawhara Gracie Gym Japan 10.00 1
38 Hirokazu Miura Brave Heart 10.00 1
39 Shigemi Aoki Strapple Shinyurigaoka 10.00 1
40 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers 10.00 1
41 Ryosaku Seo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
42 Yoshikazu Tuda Team Legnum 9.60 3
43 Tsuyoshi Ogakuchi Cb Impacto 7.20 3
44 Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi 7.20 3
45 Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan 6.60 3
46 Ken Ito Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 6.60 2
47 Ozaki Marcio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
48 Daiske Hirosaka Team Legnum 6.60 2
49 Takayuki Sakamoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
50 Satoru Takahashi Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.60 2
51 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
52 Taichi Nozaki Nexusense 6.60 2
53 Derek Mayhew Team Robert 6.60 2
54 Disuke Ando Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
55 Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol 6.60 2
56 Saburo Kitao Infinity 6.60 2
57 Kensaku Hayasi Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
58 Yuichi Akase Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
59 Takashi Oohashi Jacks 6.60 2
60 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 3
61 Eduardo Diias Infight Japan 6.00 1
62 Kenichi Haino Kjc 6.00 1
63 Fabio Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 6.00 1
64 Yuusuke Shigenari Brightness 6.00 1
65 Yukihiro Asami Carpe Diem 6.00 1
66 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida 6.00 1
67 Shiru Achida Kussano Team 6.00 1
68 Yusaku Soeda Newaza-world Hanshin 6.00 1
69 Marco Shirakura Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
70 Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
71 Akihiko Saito Seishinkan 3.30 2
72 Mineyuki Shiono Nex 3.30 2
73 Hidetaka Miyosi Team Legnum 3.00 1
74 Adriano Koba Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
75 Tomohiro Tsuda Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.00 1
76 Hiroshi Minato Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
77 Tetsuji Kawamura Team Legnum 3.00 1
78 Keisuke Tsuda Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
79 Taichi Nozaki Nexusense 3.00 1
80 Takumi Mizuno Kussano Team 3.00 1
81 Yusuke Yamakawa Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
82 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
83 Soshi Okamoto Carpe Diem 3.00 1
84 Yuji Kakizawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.00 1
85 Hiroyuki Watanabe Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
86 Masato Inui Shooto Gym Blows 3.00 1