ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Xavier Rulbjj 93.00 28
2 Kota Matsuura Team Legnum 27.80 10
3 Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j 26.60 6
4 Nishida Atsushi Team Legnum 23.00 8
5 Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao 22.00 4
6 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy 22.00 4
7 Hiroyuki Nozawa Sora Bjj 21.00 3
8 Mituru Kajiwara Kaijiuoukoku 20.60 6
9 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 17.00 3
10 Shinichiro Naito Nr Jiu-jitsu 14.00 3
11 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 13.00 2
12 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase 12.60 3
13 Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 5
14 Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem 12.00 5
15 Masato Nonoshita Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 5
16 Kosei Shibuya Axis Fukuoka 12.00 5
17 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan 12.00 4
18 Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
19 Sebastian Hernandez Nova União South East Asia 12.00 3
20 Steven Bauswell Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 3
21 Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 12.00 3
22 Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 6
23 Hugo Dos Reis Team Doushin 11.00 5
24 Hugo Takeuchi Bjj Coach Japan 11.00 5
25 Shunsuke Hayashizaki Gymnashion Sapporo 11.00 4
26 Naohiro Matsukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 11.00 3
27 Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu Bjj 11.00 3
28 Yosimura Tadayuki Team Legnum 11.00 2
29 Keisuke Hirota Kyoto Uji Bjj 11.00 2
30 Kenichi Nakayama Tri-force Osaka 11.00 2
31 Kenji Shimizu Sunny Fit 11.00 2
32 Cheng Jie Chang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 11.00 2
33 Kiyoshi Kuwabara Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
34 Mawatari Shungo Kussano Team 11.00 2
35 Erick Ue Tokai Bjj 11.00 2
36 Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra Shibuya 11.00 2
37 Christian Paauwe Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 2
38 Robson Tagami Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.20 4
39 Kjetil Ramdal Nova União South East Asia 10.00 3
40 Shota Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai 10.00 3
41 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 10.00 2
42 Takeshi Sagara Team Robert 10.00 1
43 Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj 10.00 1
44 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 10.00 1
45 Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
46 Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
47 Alex Yudin Bangkok Fight Lab 10.00 1
48 Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 1
49 Shingo Asai Alive Mie 10.00 1
50 Youhei Horiguchi Paraestra Chiba 9.60 3
51 Ryohei Nishihaba Newaza World Echizen 7.20 4
52 Hironari Tanaka Team Barbosa Japan 7.20 3
53 Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami Bjj Club 7.20 3
54 Jyunpei Kawarada Nova Opcao 7.20 3
55 Lj Jones Nova Uniao 7.20 3
56 Koichi Murata Paraestra Izumi 7.20 3
57 Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan 7.20 3
58 Shinpei Sato Trickster 7.20 3
59 Masakazu Matsuura Newaza-world Hanshin 7.20 3
60 Naoki Nishikawa Alive 7.20 3
61 Yutaka Saeki Newaza World Suounagato 6.60 4
62 Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy 6.60 3
63 Mitsuyoshi Kage Nova União South East Asia 6.60 3
64 Steven Zuk Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 6.60 2
65 Kukuda Moises Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
66 Otani Thiago Gracie Barra Nagano 6.60 2
67 Ryousuke Sato Shooto Gym Roots 6.60 2
68 Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
69 Seiichi Satooka Jiusenkan 6.60 2
70 Yamazato Hidehito C C T 6.60 2
71 James Hawley Nova Uniao 6.60 2
72 Junpei Kawarada Amazon Fight Nova Opção 6.60 2
73 Koichi Murata Paraestra Izumi 6.60 2
74 Sergio Ikari Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
75 Hiroaki Eguchi Paraestra Chiba 6.00 2
76 Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 6.00 2
77 Akira Carioca Tokai Bjj 6.00 2
78 Takashi Iagaki Blue Max 6.00 1
79 Huang Hsuan Taiwan Bjj 6.00 1
80 Motohide Nishinakagawa Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
81 Paul Harper Free 6.00 1
82 Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.00 1
83 Takahide Kagawa Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.00 1
84 Yutaka Kawai Kyoto Nanige 6.00 1
85 Daisuke Tsuchi Team Barbosa Japan 6.00 1
86 Yasunori Saito Aacc 6.00 1
87 Eike Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
88 Ryousuke Sato Shooto Gym Roots 5.00 0
89 Anton Kim Bangkok Fight Lab 5.00 0
90 Kosuke Kanamori Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.60 3
91 Yuusuke Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
92 David Yoshida Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
93 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
94 Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum 3.00 2
95 Conaway Patrick Blue Max 3.00 1
96 Michael Ngchie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
97 Naoki Kouda Seishinkan 3.00 1
98 Haruya Nakama C C T 3.00 1
99 Toshiyuki Okudaira Crowforest 3.00 1
100 Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku 3.00 1
101 Luiz Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
102 Alexandre Fernandes Infight Japan 3.00 1
103 Kenya Inoue Team Legnum 3.00 1
104 Guillermo Foronda Kussano Team 3.00 1
105 Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
106 Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj 3.00 1
107 Takahuro Syudo Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
108 Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
109 Sho Matsuoka Jaws West 3.00 1
110 Takahisa Kawamura Nascer Do Sol 3.00 1
111 Anderson Yogi Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1