ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 109.00 40
2 Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj 86.80 37
3 Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 77.40 25
4 Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 74.60 18
5 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra 54.20 14
6 Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj 47.00 16
7 Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj 38.60 11
8 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 38.40 12
9 Robert De Andrade Suto Academy 36.00 8
10 Alex Yugawa Rulbjj 34.20 7
11 Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team 33.00 11
12 Keizo Osakii Kussano Team 27.60 15
13 Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 25.00 13
14 Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan 25.00 8
15 Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj 23.60 8
16 Lucas Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 20.40 8
17 Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 19.30 4
18 Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem 19.20 6
19 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya 19.20 5
20 Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 17.60 4
21 Sho Hatanaka Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 16.60 3
22 Hiroki Takahashi Brave Heart 16.00 2
23 Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 15.30 5
24 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 15.00 4
25 Tetsuya Sekiguchi T-blood 15.00 4
26 Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo 15.00 4
27 Kohei Murata Miburo 14.40 6
28 Trigo Bruno Yoshida Shiiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.00 6
29 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
30 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 14.00 3
31 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo 13.80 7
32 Cassio Torres Nova Uniao 13.80 5
33 Uhara Kojirou Nr Jiu-jitsu 12.90 5
34 Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem 12.60 3
35 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team 12.60 3
36 Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem 12.00 5
37 Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 12.00 3
38 Willian Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
39 Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 12.00 3
40 Yoshiatsu Tanaka Carpe Diem 12.00 3
41 Takanori Hiwatashi Axis Fukuoka 12.00 3
42 Masaki Takeura Nex 12.00 3
43 Kazuki Shibuya Nexusense 12.00 3
44 Daiki Yonekura Newaza World Ehime 11.70 6
45 Daler Marasulov Phuket Top Team 11.00 4
46 Sooknatee Suntra Nova União South East Asia 11.00 4
47 Reon Niwa Axis Yokohama 11.00 4
48 Eisuke Fukuchi Futawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 3
49 David Denisi Nova Uniao 11.00 3
50 Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 2
51 Junya Ueda Brave Heart 11.00 2
52 Daiki Ogura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
53 Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
54 Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
55 Lucas Ryu Hamasaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
56 Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
57 Yukihiro Shisaka Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
58 Kouhei Takeshi Paraestra Kichijoji 11.00 2
59 Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao 11.00 2
60 Nakamura Masayuki Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 2
61 Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra Hachioji 11.00 2
62 Takaesu Yoshinobu The Paraestra Okinawa 11.00 2
63 Yoshino Takuya Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 10.00 3
64 Miyamoto Takahisa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 10.00 2
65 Koji Suto Soujiukai Sendai 10.00 1
66 Yuuya Hori Kyoto Uji Bjj 10.00 1
67 Oohinata Taku Team Control 10.00 1
68 Jonathan Fisher Emac 10.00 1
69 Tanaka Takuya Blue Max 10.00 1
70 Sho Yamada Soujiukai Sendai 10.00 1
71 Dhcamad Armstrong Alive 10.00 1
72 Masaki Koda Endure Bjj 10.00 1
73 Onishi Shohe Team Legnum 10.00 1
74 Nakayama Ippei Newaza World Sakurajima 10.00 1
75 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 9.60 3
76 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 9.00 7
77 Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan 8.40 6
78 Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj 7.20 6
79 Tassio Deandrade Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 7.20 4
80 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
81 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
82 Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan 7.20 3
83 Sanchez Oscar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
84 Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers 7.20 3
85 Vitor Yoshidaa Infight Japan 7.20 3
86 Shogo Uraba Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 7.20 3
87 Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai Sendai 7.20 3
88 Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 5
89 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Gym 6.60 5
90 Shinya Shimizu Waka Jiu Jitsu 6.60 4
91 Daniel Ferreira Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 4
92 Mandlalele Majola Phuket Top Team 6.60 3
93 Nakazawa Tetsuya Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
94 Juan Olivares Alegria Bjj 6.60 2
95 Masakazu Matsuura Newaza-world Hanshin 6.60 2
96 Keyun Li Shbjj Academy 6.60 2
97 Omae Masaki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 2
98 Asakawa Eiji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
99 Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team 6.60 2
100 Paulo Ricardo Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
101 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 6.60 2
102 Frederick Dunau Axis 6.60 2
103 Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami Bjj Club 6.60 2
104 Akitoshi Kimura Team Legnum 6.60 2
105 Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj 6.60 2
106 Ivan Sato Rodrigues Rrt 6.60 2
107 Masaki Namekawa Newaza World Chiyoda 6.60 2
108 Marcos De Oliveira Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
109 Charles Patlan Nova Uniao 6.60 2
110 Takahito Taguchi Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
111 Willian Saiio Infight Japan 6.60 2
112 Marcos Shimokado Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
113 Daichi Shimada Rb Academy 6.60 2
114 Yuki Date Rulbjj 6.00 1
115 Masuro Saeki Blue House 6.00 1
116 Lucas Hirotomi Rrt 6.00 1
117 Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
118 Christian Paauwe Soujiukai Sendai 6.00 1
119 Kyohei Sato Soujiukai Iwate 6.00 1
120 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 6.00 1
121 Shun Takada Team Legnum 6.00 1
122 Hiroaki Eguchi Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
123 Yuki Shimizu Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
124 Eiji Koehler Shooto Gym Blows 6.00 1
125 Naomichi Yorikawa Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 5.00 0
126 Inada Masashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 4.20 4
127 Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team 3.60 3
128 César Nakandakare Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
129 Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
130 Fumiya Takeshita Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
131 Taiki Yoshino Nada Jiushinkan 3.30 2
132 Yamamoto Takahiro Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
133 Lim Hyuntae Korea Bjj 3.30 2
134 Naohiro Matsukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 3.30 2
135 Sato Shoko Nova Uniao 3.30 2
136 Satoru Ota K.o.shooto Gym 3.30 2
137 Syuhei Wanajyo Damm Fight Japan 3.30 2
138 Pedro Akiira Infight Japan 3.30 2
139 Erick Meneghin Free 3.30 2
140 Hamasaki Sho Free 3.30 2
141 Katsuaki Aoyagi Carlos Toyota Bjj 3.30 2
142 Yoshinori Sato Carpe Diem 3.00 2
143 Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
144 Yamamoto Yuuki Ash 3.00 1
145 Akihiro Nakamura X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
146 Jaks Monteiro Guego Bjj Team 3.00 1
147 Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa Bjj 3.00 1
148 Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
149 Masanari Ito Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
150 Raphael Haguihara Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
151 Sompong Kingthong Nova União South East Asia 3.00 1
152 Rian Serranilla Kamphuis Fabricio 3.00 1
153 Sebastian Hernandez Nova União South East Asia 3.00 1
154 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 3.00 1
155 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol 3.00 1
156 Marco Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
157 Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum 3.00 1
158 Mayck Uehara Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
159 Keizo Osaki Kussano Team 3.00 1
160 Elton Julio Carlos Toyota Bjj 3.00 1
161 Guillermo Foronda Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
162 Yuya Onodera Free 3.00 1
163 Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
164 Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
165 Akito Imaji Jfc Almeida Jj 3.00 1
166 Sunardi Muliawan Trydent Gym 3.00 1
167 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
168 Igor Iha Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
169 Guilherme Toyosato Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
170 Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya 3.00 1
171 Daiske Hirosaka Team Legnum 3.00 1
172 Yusuke Omura Isc-koga Plus 3.00 1
173 Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra Ikebukuro 3.00 1
174 Takayasu Ikeda Newaza World Sakurajima 3.00 1
175 Alexandrte Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 3.00 1
176 Gus Osborne Gracie Barra 3.00 1
177 Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu Brothers 3.00 1
178 Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao 3.00 1