ASJJF Japan Rank 2016
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 67.30 21
2 Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 49.00 22
3 Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan 35.40 11
4 Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 30.60 9
5 Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 26.60 8
6 Tokai Masataro Rb Academy 24.00 4
7 Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj 22.00 5
8 Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem 21.00 8
9 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 21.00 5
10 Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym 20.60 6
11 Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj 20.00 2
12 Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 19.20 6
13 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 19.20 6
14 Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.60 4
15 Masayuki Yoshioka Team Legnum 17.60 4
16 Sanni Wehbe Endure Bjj 17.00 4
17 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 16.60 9
18 MaurĂ­cio Mozoni Kussano Team 16.50 7
19 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 13.20 6
20 Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama 12.00 6
21 Tokugawa Takanori Paraestra Kitakyushu 12.00 4
22 Rida Isaac Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 12.00 4
23 Jeffrey Carsley Fujita Jiu-jitsu 12.00 4
24 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer Do Sol 12.00 3
25 Itamarr Marani Checkmat China 12.00 3
26 Chevron Hassett Gracie Gym Japan 11.00 4
27 Robert De Andrade Suto Academy 11.00 3
28 Eliot Corley Ii Hsinchu Bjj 11.00 3
29 Ezekiell Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 3
30 Dzevad Alic Infight Japan 11.00 2
31 Yamanaka Kenya Club Barbarian 11.00 2
32 Takeshi Hattri Team Legnum 11.00 2
33 Yuta Inoue Team Legnum 11.00 2
34 Senshu Takagou Team Legnum 11.00 2
35 Masanori Suda Free Style 11.00 2
36 Vitor Medeiros Infight Japan 11.00 2
37 Kim Jiil The Paraestra Okinawa 11.00 2
38 Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo 11.00 2
39 Taylan Oz Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 10.00 3
40 Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai Iwate 10.00 2
41 Lucas Rodrigues Tree Rul Bjj 10.00 2
42 Hyungsuk Choi K J Competition Team 10.00 1
43 Ohnuki Kensuke Visca 10.00 1
44 Artem Ushakov Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Russia 10.00 1
45 Kazuhisa Watanabe Newaza World Echizen 10.00 1
46 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
47 Koji Suwano Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
48 Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo 10.00 1
49 Tetsuro Taniguti Splash 10.00 1
50 Masato Kono Emac 10.00 1
51 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 9.60 3
52 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team Legnum 9.60 3
53 Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j 8.40 6
54 Jinhyeong Lee Korea Bjj 8.40 4
55 Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
56 Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian 6.60 5
57 Roger Morrino Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 4
58 Victor Dorfman Phuket Top Team 6.60 4
59 Eric Dino Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 3
60 Taku Yamamoto Kussano Team 6.60 2
61 Adam Swann Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 2
62 Tanaka Takahiro Team Legnum 6.60 2
63 Marcos Chagas Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
64 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
65 Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra Kawasaki 6.60 2
66 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
67 Takahiro Shimada Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
68 Shouta Kouno Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
69 Takaya Takemoto Alive 6.60 2
70 Terufumi Yano Miburo 6.60 2
71 Jordan Roth Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 2
72 Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao 6.00 2
73 Katayama Shuichi Team Legnum 6.00 2
74 Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao 6.00 1
75 Komrid Hanbenjapong Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
76 Tatsuhiro Nakatani Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.00 1
77 Mike Fujimoto Damm Fight Japan 6.00 1
78 Abang Saef Hud Monash University Grappling Club 6.00 1
79 Bruno Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
80 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 6.00 1
81 Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra Gifu 6.00 1
82 Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato 6.00 1
83 Dinho Santos Tokai Bjj 6.00 1
84 Jyunya Shimomura Newaza World 6.00 1
85 Takashi Dai Isc-koga Plus 6.00 1
86 Chao Zhang Ed Ramos Atos China 6.00 1
87 Hironobu Miyamoto Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
88 Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo Gracie Academy 5.00 0
89 Yositaka Yumura Team Legnum 3.30 2
90 Takashi Ono J.j.j 3.30 2
91 Makoto Sobue Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
92 Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 2
93 Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
94 Kanio Ueda Jiu-shin Kai 3.00 1
95 Shun Fukazawa Blows 3.00 1
96 Diego Kenji Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
97 In Suk Seo Kriskim Bjj 3.00 1
98 Subaru Inafuku Waka Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
99 Kentaro Hayashi Pato Studio 3.00 1
100 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
101 Kentarou Nishiguchi Ishida Dojo 3.00 1
102 Chun Jeongho Mu Gym 3.00 1
103 Jose Rafael Arimura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
104 Kengo Omoto Team Legnum 3.00 1
105 Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum 3.00 1
106 Makoto Sobue Alive 3.00 1
107 Meneses Jackson Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
108 Sinomar Arakaki Souza Katayama Jiujitsu 3.00 1