Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 106.60 22
2 Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j 29.20 15
3 Yukio Kamata Rb Academy 23.00 5
4 Toshiya Sato Paraestra Chiba 20.40 9
5 Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy 17.00 4
6 Kenichi Haino Kjc 14.30 4
7 Takayuki Yamashita Shinkai Dojo 13.00 3
8 Kubo Takanori Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 13.00 2
9 Takeshi Yamaguchi Carpe Diem 13.00 2
10 Akimoto Takashi Soujiukai Iwate 12.00 4
11 Kouichi Kamiyama Brave Heart 11.00 5
12 Ryo Kawakami Casca Grossa 11.00 4
13 Syuj Uno Place-k Scorpion Gym 11.00 4
14 Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 4
15 Kenshin Akiyama Gracie Barra 11.00 4
16 Wilson Shibata Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 11.00 4
17 Masanori Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 3
18 Teruyuki Fukuzaki Amami Bjj Club 11.00 2
19 Shigenori Nogi Submit 11.00 2
20 Hiroshi Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi 11.00 2
21 Kurihara Hiromu Paraestra Gifu 11.00 2
22 Suita Toranosuke Gracie Barra 11.00 2
23 Toyofumi Okada Splash 11.00 2
24 Akira Satoh Purebred Omiya 11.00 2
25 Kimiaki Yoshida Seirin Bjj 11.00 2
26 Aoyagi Tatsuya Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
27 Masakatsu Itou Splash 11.00 2
28 Shuji Watanabe Isja 11.00 2
29 Fumisato Doi Rjj 11.00 2
30 Fumihiko Fuwa Splash 11.00 2
31 Matia Okubo Visca 11.00 2
32 Takama Tsutomu Shooto Gym Kobe 11.00 2
33 Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem 11.00 2
34 Yasuharu Matsumoto Place-k Scorpion Gym 11.00 2
35 Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb 10.20 4
36 Steven Marksberry Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 10.00 4
37 Takuya Masuda Axis Yokohama 10.00 3
38 Hiroshi Yamauchi Submit 10.00 3
39 Hirofumi Urakawa Kussano Team 10.00 1
40 Yasutaka Koga Isc-koga Plus 10.00 1
41 Hiroyuki Tsuchiya Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 10.00 1
42 Milton Narazaki Checkmat Japan 10.00 1
43 Yokota Takashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
44 Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji 10.00 1
45 Shigetoshi Omote Paraestra Tb 10.00 1
46 Sinya Matumoto Team Legnum 9.60 3
47 Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum 9.30 5
48 Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi 9.00 2
49 Yasuhiko Okamura Soujiukai Iwate 8.40 4
50 Takama Tsutomu Shooto Gym Kobe 8.40 4
51 Kazutomi Yoshida Team Barbosa Japan 7.20 3
52 Jun Tamura Free 7.20 3
53 Yoshinori Kato Strapple Ohana 7.20 3
54 Norimasa Takai Paraestra Gifu 6.60 4
55 Toshinobu Kawakami Splash 6.60 4
56 Junichi Kawanoue Newaza-world Hanshin 6.60 3
57 Tetsuya Yokoyama Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 3
58 Renato Harutoshi Da Silva Hangae Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 3
59 Seiji Hattori Tri-force Osaka 6.60 2
60 Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
61 Yokota Takashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
62 Yoshida Kimiaki Seirinkan 6.60 2
63 Kenji Yamao Paraestra Osaka 6.60 2
64 Shigeo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin Kai 6.60 2
65 Masayuki Saikubo Dragons Den 6.60 2
66 Takuro Tomihisa Academia Vitoria 6.60 2
67 Jun Morotomi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 6.60 2
68 Seiichi Sugawara Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
69 Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt 6.60 2
70 Kosiba Hironobu Jacks 6.60 2
71 Kazuyuki Endo Sora Bjj 6.60 2
72 Terunobu Aono Paraestra Kawasaki 6.60 2
73 Ryutaro Makita Rjj 6.60 2
74 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida 6.60 2
75 Momii Takahiro Manda Dojo 6.60 2
76 Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 6.00 3
77 Nakagawa Tatsuhiko Core 6.00 2
78 Takeshi Miyamura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
79 Kenichi Taniguchi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
80 Isao Sakurai Newaza World Shinagawa 6.00 1
81 Hirohata Katsuyuki Paraestra Osaka 6.00 1
82 Joe Hamm Nova Uniao 6.00 1
83 Padraig Mcgowan Nova Uniao 6.00 1
84 Kouichi Kiyotaki Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
85 Akiyoshi Iizuka Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 6.00 1
86 Toshinobu Kawakami Kanazawa Bjj 6.00 1
87 Kenji Koshida X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
88 Terumasa Ogawa Core 6.00 1
89 Yoshizou Shinoda Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 5.00 1
90 Wataru Satou Soujiukai Iwate 5.00 1
91 Katsuya Orikasa Brightness 3.30 2
92 Kaoru Isoguchi Shimada Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
93 Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
94 Mikito Honda Paraestra Gifu 3.00 1
95 Inoue Jun Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
96 Hirotsugu Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
97 Hirotaka Shimazaki Trial 3.00 1
98 Hirokazu Mikasa Gracie Barra 3.00 1
99 Takeshi Osaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
100 Katsumi Ichiki Yao Bjj 3.00 1
101 Hiroyuki Tanigawa Mma Z Gym 3.00 1
102 Kenji Shibahara Yao Bjj 3.00 1
103 Daisuke Kumagai Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
104 Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
105 Kei Maekawa Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
106 Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya 3.00 1
107 Masahiro Chiba Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 3.00 1
108 Kazutomi Yoshida Team Barbosa Japan 3.00 1
109 Koga Matsumura X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
110 Makoto Saitou Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
111 Shusaku Kanzawa Paraestra Kakogawa 3.00 1
112 Yoshiaki Miyahara Newaza World Echizen 3.00 1
113 Katsuyoshi Goo Team Legnum 3.00 1
114 Yoshinori Amaoka Team Legnum 3.00 1
115 Shinji Umetani Team Legnum 3.00 1