Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 24.20 9
2 Ryousaku Seo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
3 Adriano Coba Rocha Jiu Jitsu 20.90 6
4 Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9 19.00 4
5 Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 18.60 6
6 Kouji Koyasu Rjj 18.60 5
7 Takushi Ito Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 18.20 5
8 Humberson Santana Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 17.60 5
9 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu 14.00 4
10 Denda Yoshiki Bjj Academy Nobushi 13.00 2
11 Eiichiro Koga Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 12.60 3
12 Yukio Kamata Rb Academy 12.60 3
13 Koki Oguri Grappling Shoot Boxers 12.00 5
14 Ricardo Miyake Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 4
15 Taroh Takeuchi Sonic Squad 12.00 3
16 Satoru Takahashi Bjj Academy Nobushi 12.00 3
17 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
18 Sato Kimiharu Mma Z Gym 12.00 3
19 Hidefumi Mitsuoka Nex 12.00 3
20 Takayuki Sakamoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 12.00 3
21 Yoshikazu Shimomura Bushokan Dojo 11.00 5
22 Yusuke Wada Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 5
23 Yojiro Yamamoto Club Fine 11.00 4
24 Oohashi Takashi Jacks 11.00 4
25 Waylon Sommer Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 11.00 4
26 Koju Chiba Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 3
27 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 11.00 2
28 Tetuya Tatimoto Newaza World Sakurajima 11.00 2
29 Suzuke Toshihiko Nex 11.00 2
30 Ya Sushi Sato Free 11.00 2
31 Alexandre Negao Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
32 Teruyuki Fukuzaki Amami Bjj Club 11.00 2
33 Kentaro Oe G.o.jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
34 Makoto Kitamura Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 11.00 2
35 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 11.00 2
36 Yuichi Akase Paraestra Chiba 11.00 2
37 Ogawa Masaki K-ism 11.00 2
38 Ryozo Kugishima Newaza World Nakakyusyu 11.00 2
39 Kouji Nashiki Nova Uniao 11.00 2
40 Hiroto Sasaki Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
41 Kendo Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club 11.00 2
42 Takeshi Uno Carpe Diem 11.00 2
43 Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida 11.00 2
44 Hosoyama Akira Pogona Club Gym 11.00 2
45 Hosoyama Akira Pogona Club Gym 11.00 2
46 Nobuhiro Uesaka Golleta Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
47 Yutaka Hattori Jiuojuku 10.00 4
48 Chihiro Kaneko Wk Suruga 10.00 3
49 Hidetaka Miyoshi Team Legnum 10.00 3
50 Hideki Nakazono Rjj 10.00 2
51 Ryutaro Hirano Paraestra Tokyo 10.00 1
52 Tadashi Mizoroki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
53 Julio Shogun Hashimoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
54 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
55 Shinsuke Hamada Over Limit Bjj 10.00 1
56 Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 10.00 1
57 Wilson Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
58 Fumihito Nao Paraestra Osaka 10.00 1
59 Nobuhiro Okada Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
60 Yasutada Inaba Nex 9.90 5
61 Shinichirou Katou Nex 9.00 2
62 Adachi Tadashi Sora Bjj 7.20 4
63 Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum 7.20 4
64 Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple Ohana 7.20 3
65 Hideo Iwai Team Legnum 7.20 3
66 Robert Fernando Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 4
67 Moriya Nobuyuki Kyoto Uji Bjj 6.60 4
68 Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9 6.60 3
69 Sugawara Kazuhiro Wk Suruga 6.60 3
70 Kuge Mikio Sora Bjj 6.60 2
71 Shuhei Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
72 Fabio Nagase Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
73 Tadashi Kuramoto Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 6.60 2
74 Takashi Kawasaki Number 8 Workout Studio 6.60 2
75 Nobuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa 6.60 2
76 Jorge Okada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
77 Akemitsu Takimura Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
78 Koutatsu Abe Team Control 6.60 2
79 Kigaku Kurita Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.60 2
80 Ramon Garcia Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
81 Makoto Toh Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
82 Kentaro Harada Carpe Diem 6.60 2
83 Takuro Hara Aacc 6.60 2
84 Matsuba Noriaki Number 8 Workout Studio 6.60 2
85 Antonio Nenoki Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
86 Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
87 Kashima Tadayuki Isc-koga Plus 6.60 2
88 Takahiro Sakino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 2
89 Nakane Hirofumi Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 2
90 Hideaki Kanazawa Team Legnum 6.60 2
91 Kenji Sakai T-grapple 6.60 2
92 Yuichiro Sumi Team Legnum 6.60 2
93 Kouji Ebato Nova Uniao 6.60 2
94 Kuge Mikio Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 6.60 2
95 Motohiro Kubo Newaza World 6.30 3
96 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Chiyoda 6.00 2
97 Don Newton Nova Uniao 6.00 2
98 José Jr Nova Uniao 6.00 2
99 Rokkou Kuroda Gracie Barra 6.00 1
100 Crystiano Kazama Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
101 Akabane Yosuke Crowforest 6.00 1
102 Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum 6.00 1
103 Shinichirou Kato Nex 6.00 1
104 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 6.00 1
105 Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.00 1
106 Yusuke Saida Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.00 1
107 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 6.00 1
108 Daisuke Hirosaka Team Legnum 3.30 3
109 Yuuma Mutou Brave Heart 3.30 3
110 Shingo Watanabe Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style 3.30 2
111 Hisao Yoshida Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 3.30 2
112 Tomoyuki Fukui Core 3.30 2
113 Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol 3.30 2
114 Tomoharu Kaneko Shooto Gym Blows 3.30 2
115 Marcio Felix Amazon Fight 3.00 2
116 Takeshi Mori Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.00 2
117 Yoshinari Inomata Brave Heart 3.00 2
118 Se Dutu Sumihiro Newaza World Sakurajima 3.00 2
119 Takanori Shinohara Purebred Omiya 3.00 1
120 Hosoyama Akira Pogona Club Gym 3.00 1
121 Amano Manabu Kyoto Uji Bjj 3.00 1
122 Carlos Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
123 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
124 Ryuichi Akino Bohemians 3.00 1
125 Takanori Kojma Strapple Shinyurigaoka 3.00 1
126 Naoto Katoh Newaza World Shinagawa 3.00 1
127 Takeshi Hiratsuka Jaws West 3.00 1
128 Fabio Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
129 Takashi Yamaguchi Yao Bjj 3.00 1
130 Eita Kanaya Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
131 Shouzou Okamae Paraestra Kakogawa 3.00 1
132 Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo Style Gym 3.00 1
133 Akira Suda Team Leoza 3.00 1
134 Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu Jiu-jitsu Kai 3.00 1
135 Takuma Jingushi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
136 Wilson Achida Kussano Team 3.00 1
137 Cleber Higa Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
138 Yuusuke Kochihira Nex 3.00 1