Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Paulo Alexandre Impacto Japan B.j.j 33.60 14
2 Akira Hatada Tree Rul Bjj 23.00 10
3 Yokose Kenji Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 23.00 10
4 Masato Sakai Tohoku Daigaku Dojo 22.00 6
5 Shinjiro Tomiyoshi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 17.00 3
6 Leonardo Katayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 16.00 2
7 Taro Tanaka Extreme Super Team 16.00 2
8 Keita Nagai Carpe Diem 15.00 4
9 Tadashi Hamagami T-grapple 14.40 8
10 Hirokazu Omotehara Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 14.00 7
11 Jeremiah Oh Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 14.00 6
12 Eiki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 14.00 4
13 Nozawa Hiroyuki Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 14.00 4
14 Yosio Hori Visca 13.00 2
15 Marcos Yonemura Rocha Jiu Jitsu 13.00 2
16 Haruki Yoshida T-grapple 12.00 6
17 Tatsuya So Fight Style Toushin 12.00 5
18 Yudai Yano Axis Ichinomiya 12.00 4
19 Eunchang Choi Rhino 12.00 4
20 Masahiko Kimura Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 12.00 3
21 Kensaku Hayasi Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
22 Matsushita Tetsuya Boa Sorte 12.00 3
23 Takashi Dobashi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 12.00 3
24 Kousuke Kinoshita Team Legnum 12.00 3
25 Kenji Shimizu Sora Bjj 12.00 3
26 Inoue Yuta Infight Japan 12.00 3
27 Youhei Horiguchi Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
28 Walter Dailey Rodeo Style Gym 12.00 3
29 Haruki Yamasita Team Barbosa Japan 12.00 3
30 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 12.00 3
31 Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 5
32 Takahiro Shimomura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 4
33 Hiroomi Taki Rb Academy 11.00 4
34 Yukio Nishimura Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 4
35 Frank Perry Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 11.00 3
36 Mizuki Takano Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 11.00 3
37 Yuichi Kiyonobu Sora Bjj 11.00 3
38 Yamada Ryota Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 11.00 2
39 Yukio Kamata Rb Academy 11.00 2
40 Kouichirou Murase Bohemians 11.00 2
41 Toshiyuki Oofuchi Shisui Jiu Jistu 11.00 2
42 Humberson Santana Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
43 Yuji Hiro Jacks 11.00 2
44 Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
45 Jakson Tabata Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
46 Yutaka Horiuchi Strapple Shinyurigaoka 11.00 2
47 Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9 11.00 2
48 Yusuke Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
49 Bjorn Videkull Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 11.00 2
50 Fabio Nagase Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
51 Shigeki Tanaka Jiu-jitsu Brothers 11.00 2
52 Masanori Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
53 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 11.00 2
54 Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
55 Uetake Toshiyuki Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 11.00 2
56 Takeshima Hironori Paraestra Osaka 11.00 2
57 Kenji Shimizu Sora Bjj 11.00 2
58 Mitsunaga Nobuhiro Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 2
59 Hatakeyama Kenjirou Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 11.00 2
60 Kousuke Goto Paraestra Hachioji 11.00 2
61 Keisuke Tsuda Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 2
62 Hisayoshi Irube Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
63 Yasuhiko Okamura Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 2
64 Takashi Oohashi Jacks 10.00 4
65 Imuta Hironari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 4
66 Thiago Kihara Tokai Bjj 10.00 3
67 Ryozo Kugishima Newaza World Nakakyusyu 10.00 1
68 Satoshi Koreeda Strapple Ohana 10.00 1
69 Shuichu Arano Strapple Ibaraki 10.00 1
70 Ryan Herbranson Aacc 10.00 1
71 Takeshi Amemori Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 10.00 1
72 Takafumi Kuroyanagi Fubuki Bjj 10.00 1
73 Chikamasa Dota Nex 10.00 1
74 Takahide Kagawa Paraestra Higashi Osaka 10.00 1
75 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
76 Taisuke Kokuba Gracie Barra Tokyo 10.00 1
77 Tetsurou Hayashi Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 10.00 1
78 Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao 9.60 4
79 Yoshiyuki Ono Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 3
80 Alvaro Nakamura Nova Uniao 9.00 2
81 Dalkl Kano T-kix Gym 8.40 7
82 Takayuki Yamaguchi Paraestra Hachioji 8.40 5
83 Mitsushi Akabane Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 8.40 4
84 Milton Narazaki Checkmat Japan 8.40 4
85 Nobuya Yamaguchi Free 8.40 4
86 Rafael Noba Nova Uniao 7.20 4
87 Motoki Nakamura Team Barbosa Japan 7.20 3
88 Sinohara Tomohiro Paraestra Osaka 7.20 3
89 Oono Masaki Natural 9 7.20 3
90 Satoshi Tanaka Kyoto Uji Bjj 7.20 3
91 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 7.20 3
92 Yosuke Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
93 Akira Ichikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 7.20 3
94 Tomohiro Nishikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 7.20 3
95 Saburo Kotake Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 7.20 3
96 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase 7.20 3
97 Ryutaro Sakaguchi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 7.20 3
98 Tamura Shinya Team Leoza 6.60 4
99 Erle N. Arnold Jr Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 4
100 Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj 6.60 4
101 Yuki Takata Newaza World 6.60 3
102 Yuuichirou Matsuo Carpe Diem 6.60 2
103 Hiroki Maruyama Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
104 Kukuda Moises Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
105 Hiro Yuji Jacks 6.60 2
106 Shinichi Saeki Carpe Diem 6.60 2
107 Youhei Moriya Strapple Ohana 6.60 2
108 Nobuya Koeda Warp 6.60 2
109 Kouichi Takai Paraestra Shinagawa 6.60 2
110 Keishi Fujita Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 6.60 2
111 Nakamura Yoshihiro Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
112 Ivan Duque Gil Catarino Academy 6.60 2
113 Takahito Nonomura Nex 6.60 2
114 Yoshihiro Ohta Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
115 Omata Kaname Free 6.60 2
116 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 6.60 2
117 Junichi Sakuramoto Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
118 Justin Pierce Nova Uniao 6.60 2
119 Yoshinori Hayashi Paraestra Tokyo 6.60 2
120 Everton Shimazaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
121 Shinsuke Hamada Over Limit Bjj 6.60 2
122 Kanouchi Tuyoshi Fubuki Bjj 6.60 2
123 Yasuhiko Takushi Core 6.60 2
124 Hidetoshi Shigetani Team Legnum 6.60 2
125 Satoru Yoshida Team Leoza 6.60 2
126 Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy 6.60 2
127 Takatugu Kishiura Shisui Jiu Jistu 6.60 2
128 Naoki Nishigo Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 2
129 Kitago Yusuke Wajutsu Keisyukai Yokohama Dojo 6.60 2
130 Kenji Yamao Paraestra Osaka 6.60 2
131 Takishima Shunsuke Sora Bjj 6.60 2
132 Ryota Nishizawa Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 2
133 Ken Takahashi Checkmat Japan 6.60 2
134 Paulo Vitor Duarte Tree Rul Bjj 6.60 2
135 Kwang Park Visca 6.30 3
136 Takafumi Kondo Bjj Academy Nobushi 6.30 3
137 Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.00 3
138 Yusuke Saida Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.00 1
139 Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
140 Sou Araki Jiu-jitsu Brothers 6.00 1
141 Takumi Masuda Visca 6.00 1
142 Yusuke Fujita Ash 6.00 1
143 Patrik Kotaki Tree Rul Bjj 6.00 1
144 Shigeki Fukumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
145 Ozawa Norihisa Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
146 Kentaro Matsuo Rebirth Studio 6.00 1
147 Tsuru Shota Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
148 Vagner Sei Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
149 Jelson Gragasin Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 6.00 1
150 Kirkpatrick Gordon Shooto Gym Kobe 5.00 3
151 Hayato Nisiguchi Paraestra Izumi 3.60 3
152 Fumihito Nao Paraestra Osaka 3.60 3
153 Hiroki Kawabata Tri-force Osaka 3.60 3
154 Kentarou Suzuki Shooto Gym Blows 3.60 3
155 Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.30 4
156 Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani Gold Team 3.30 3
157 Touhiro Kanemitsu Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 3.30 2
158 Keizo Ichikawa Natural 9 3.30 2
159 Wataru Horie Carpe Diem 3.30 2
160 Kousuke Sugiura K.o.shooto Gym 3.30 2
161 Hiroki Okada Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
162 Isao Tone Newaza World Echizen 3.30 2
163 Soutetsu Sawa T-grapple 3.30 2
164 Matsumoto Keiji Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 3.30 2
165 Jin Kobayashi Paraestra Kichijoji 3.30 2
166 Takahiko Shinozawa Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 3.30 2
167 Ishiki Yasufumi Paraestra Tb 3.30 2
168 Scott Downing Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 3.30 2
169 Masanori Miyazato Casca Grossa 3.30 2
170 Sekiguchi Yugen Gracie Barra Tokyo 3.30 2
171 Shingo Hotta Kyoto Nanige 3.30 2
172 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 3.30 2
173 Kazuhiro Ohtsuka Bushokan Dojo 3.30 2
174 Luiz Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
175 Keiji Miura Newaza World Gt-base 3.30 2
176 Mori Nobuyuki Mma Z Gym 3.30 2
177 Tatsuya Awata Team Legnum 3.30 2
178 Kato Junji Kussano Team 3.30 2
179 Inuo Takahiro G-free 3.30 2
180 Demetrios Mptias Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
181 Kigaku Kurita Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 2
182 Naoki Fujiwara Carpe Diem 3.00 1
183 Nobuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa 3.00 1
184 Sotome Yoshiharu Crowforest 3.00 1
185 Takashi Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
186 Wataru Satou Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
187 Akihiro Shohji Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
188 Luis Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
189 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
190 Paulo Victor Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
191 Alex Nishimura Amazon Fight 3.00 1
192 Yusuke Nishiizumi K.o.shooto Gym 3.00 1
193 Ogasawara Yuuki Sora Bjj 3.00 1
194 Kono Nakayoshi Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
195 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Chiyoda 3.00 1
196 Takashi Nishioka Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 3.00 1
197 Watanabe Akihiro Paraestra Gifu 3.00 1
198 Hiroyuki Oonari Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 3.00 1
199 Atsushi Takimoto Jacks 3.00 1
200 Makoto Takatsuna Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
201 Hiroyuki Tsujii Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
202 Shin Nishino Gracie Barra Nagano 3.00 1
203 Yu Kodachi Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
204 Maeda Mitsutoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
205 Ganbold Luvsansharav Mjjbwa 3.00 1
206 Hisaya Hirose Pogona Club Gym 3.00 1
207 Osamu Kema Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
208 Isao Tone Newaza World Echizen 3.00 1
209 Toru Iizuka Soho Taijutsu 3.00 1
210 Matsushita Naritoshi Manda Dojo 3.00 1
211 Yusuke Sasaki Pogona Club Gym 3.00 1
212 Yamaguchi Haruki Team Barbosa Japan 3.00 1
213 Daniel Tamaki Rrt 3.00 1