Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 126.00 64
2 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 33.20 18
3 Erick Meneghin Free 31.20 15
4 Keizo Osaki Kussano Team 31.00 16
5 Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 30.60 8
6 Lucas Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 25.00 6
7 Kazunari Kimura Vanguard Btt Japan 24.00 13
8 Dalton Weis Fujita Jiu-jitsu 22.00 9
9 Goto Keigo Paraestra Gifu 21.20 7
10 Akira Nemoto Infight Japan 19.80 6
11 Lucas Hasebe Tree Rul Bjj 18.60 7
12 Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 18.40 10
13 Asakawa Eiji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 18.20 5
14 Willian Saiio Infight Japan 17.70 11
15 Nakajima Syoutarou Kaijiuoukoku 15.30 5
16 Daiki Ogura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 15.00 7
17 Tanaka Yoshiatsu Carpe Diem 15.00 4
18 Daiki Mizuno Team Barbosa Japan 14.30 4
19 Yuuki Uchiyama De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda 14.00 7
20 Gabriel Shinji Bull-terrier Bon-sai 14.00 7
21 Taku Ohinata Team Control 14.00 6
22 Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers 14.00 6
23 Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem 14.00 4
24 Takahiro Narazaki Axis Fukuoka 14.00 4
25 Widson Paixão Impacto Japan B.j.j 14.00 4
26 Kwang Min Yun Rhino 14.00 4
27 Toshitaka Aoki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 14.00 4
28 Joshua Lucero Endure Bjj 14.00 4
29 Takao Maximiliano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
30 Luis Manoel Rocha Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
31 Watanabe Masayuki Iga Bjj 14.00 4
32 Takahiro Kato Paraestra Osaka 14.00 4
33 Tanaka Hayato Ash 14.00 4
34 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 14.00 4
35 Guilherme Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 13.20 4
36 Kohei Murata Miburo 12.00 7
37 Akai Yuji Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 5
38 Shuya Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 12.00 5
39 Yusuke Yaguchi Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 3
40 Gabriel Higashi Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
41 Lucas Okiishi Sekitani Gold Team 12.00 3
42 Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
43 David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
44 Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem 12.00 3
45 Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka 12.00 3
46 Ako Kenta Streit Bjj 12.00 3
47 Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 12.00 3
48 Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza 12.00 3
49 Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j 12.00 3
50 Leonardo Alves Alves Kussano Team 12.00 3
51 Tachi Takuro Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 11.00 6
52 Shota Nakamura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 5
53 Takumi Satoh Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 11.00 5
54 Edgar Fernandez Endure Bjj 11.00 5
55 Arthur Umemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
56 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz 11.00 2
57 Masaki Oyakawa Nova Uniao 11.00 2
58 Bruno Shiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
59 Yoshitaka Sugimoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 11.00 2
60 Kentaro Uchikoshi Alive Mie 11.00 2
61 Kyoa Otaki Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
62 Todd Floore Nova Uniao Japan 11.00 2
63 Suzuki Thales Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 2
64 Kouhei Kawajiri Shisui Jiu Jistu 11.00 2
65 Ryu Inoue Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 11.00 2
66 Vitor Yoshidaa Infight Japan 11.00 2
67 Shintaro Abe Blue Max 11.00 2
68 Anderson Kooiti Teramoto Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
69 Masayuki Takagi Club Barbarian 11.00 2
70 Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
71 Lucas Saito Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.80 6
72 Keita Nagai Carpe Diem 10.50 5
73 Guilherme Toyosato Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.50 5
74 Daiki Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 5
75 Takashi Dobashi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 10.00 4
76 Ryutaro Sakaguchi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 10.00 1
77 Kyousuke Honma Soujiukai Iwate 10.00 1
78 Haugh Samuel Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
79 Satoki Yoshimura Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
80 Takafumi Tanaka Paixao Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
81 Shosuke Aoyama Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 9.90 4
82 Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 9.60 3
83 Koyama Shintaro Axis Fukuoka 8.40 4
84 Ryuji Kobayakawa Paraestra Koiwa 8.40 4
85 Yuji Sakai Jiu-shin Kai 8.40 4
86 Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 8.40 4
87 Tomohiro Kageyama T.k.esperanza 8.40 4
88 Kunihiko Yamagami Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 8.40 4
89 Kento Inai Mma Z Gym 8.40 4
90 Akinobu Hino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 8.40 4
91 Tanaka Taiga Paraestra Gifu 8.40 4
92 Masahide Hiraoka Krazybee 8.40 4
93 Michio Ito Purebred Omiya 8.40 4
94 Takuya Takara Master Japan 8.40 4
95 Keita Kobayashi Carpe Diem 8.40 4
96 Akihiro Takano Free 8.40 4
97 Wataru Murakami Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 8.40 4
98 Yusuke Saito Paraestra Kawasaki 7.20 6
99 Hiroyasu Seki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 7.20 3
100 Rogerio Asato Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
101 Yasuhiro Horiie Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
102 Ryo Urase Carpe Diem Nagasaki 7.20 3
103 Koutarou Takada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
104 Edwin Argueta Fujita Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
105 Yuuya Hori Kyoto Uji Bjj 7.20 3
106 Myke Ohura Bull-terrier Bon-sai 7.20 3
107 Wataru Sisaku Academia Lazoona 7.20 3
108 Ikewaki Yoshinori Mma Z Gym 7.20 3
109 Anri Yamauchi Carpe Diem 7.20 3
110 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 7.20 3
111 Mario Miranda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
112 Yuki Hosoda Alive Mie 7.20 3
113 Kazuya Uematsu Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 7.20 3
114 Ryosuke Kaneda Sora Bjj 7.20 3
115 Keisuke Beppu Jiu-shin Kai 7.20 3
116 Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
117 Shumpei Hayashi Akimoto Dojo 7.20 3
118 Takuma Kyoui T.k.esperanza 7.20 3
119 Tsubasa Inoue Cdjj 6.60 6
120 Richard Pilarca Uprising Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
121 Seiya Ishitani Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 6.60 2
122 Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club 6.60 2
123 Koki Takao Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 6.60 2
124 Clayton Fernando Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
125 Viller Rodrigues Tree Rul Bjj 6.60 2
126 Kazuhiko Tanaka T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
127 Renato Shinoharaa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
128 Takuya Kondo Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.60 2
129 Shigeki Takahashi Blue Max 6.60 2
130 Sho Yamada Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
131 Geoff Wood Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 6.60 2
132 Willard Nixon Endure Bjj 6.60 2
133 Keegan Cell Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
134 Yoshihiro Inoue Yawaraya 6.60 2
135 Yasuhiro Sakuraba Academia Lazoona 6.60 2
136 Kamiyama Atsushi Tatoru 6.60 2
137 Kouzuma Shinji Sora Bjj 6.60 2
138 Tomonari Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
139 Sou Motoki Destiny Gym 6.60 2
140 Dominic Ramsical Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
141 David Hernandez Nova Uniao 6.60 2
142 Ichiro Hatakeyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
143 Shoichi Tomita Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.30 3
144 Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu Brothers 6.00 4
145 Rene Martinez Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
146 Kendo Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club 6.00 1
147 Kenneth Rivera Endure Bjj 6.00 1
148 Kyousuke Ichikawa Soujiukai Iwate 6.00 1
149 Nick Diego Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
150 Kuge Mikio Sora Bjj 6.00 1
151 Simizu Tomotaka Paraestra Higashi Osaka 5.00 0
152 Fumiya Abe Paraestra Ayase 5.00 0
153 Michelena Miguel Shisui Jiu Jistu 4.20 5
154 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe Diem Nagasaki 4.20 4
155 Fukushima Yuuki Bohemians 4.20 4
156 Ryuji Yamamoto Sekitani Gold Team 3.60 4
157 Pablo Alvarez Free 3.60 4
158 Masaki Yuya X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.60 3
159 Lucas Iida Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
160 Tesa Kanemoto Tri-force Osaka 3.60 3
161 Kazuki Yamazaki Ishida Dojo 3.60 3
162 Minami Tsunakuni Ash 3.60 3
163 Satoshi Tomita Kanazawa Bjj 3.60 3
164 Eduardo Maxmilliano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
165 Kosuke Iwamoto Shooto Gym Blows 3.60 3
166 Tran Duc Tam Sora Bjj 3.60 3
167 Tomita Yuu Team Legnum 3.60 3
168 Hori Yuuya Kyoto Uji Bjj 3.60 3
169 Naoki Nishigo Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.60 3
170 Takenori Ishiko De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda 3.60 3
171 Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj 3.60 3
172 Kotaro Ogawa Free 3.60 3
173 Jun Kajiki Casca Grossa 3.60 3
174 Hiroyuki Yokoyama Soujiukai Sendai 3.60 3
175 Shinya Ito Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.60 3
176 Yoshiteru Kubomura Hishoujuku 3.60 3
177 Kaichi Hasegawa Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 3.60 3
178 Yamamoto Yuuki Ash 3.60 3
179 Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj 3.30 4
180 Yoshiyuki Sawashita Tri-force Osaka 3.30 2
181 Ryou Urase Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3.30 2
182 Matsuoka Kouki Manda Dojo 3.30 2
183 Shinichi Ueda T.k.esperanza 3.30 2
184 Douglas Hidekazu Checkmat Japan 3.30 2
185 Yonemitu Takahiro Shisui Jiu Jistu 3.30 2
186 Ryota Yamauchi Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3.30 2
187 Tomoyasu Nobeyama Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
188 Nagakubo Wataru Team Leoza 3.30 2
189 Rio Matsusaka Pogona Club Gym 3.30 2
190 Takashi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.30 2
191 Tomoyuki Fukui Core 3.30 2
192 Ryu-ya Kamio Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
193 Iijima Kenta Rrt 3.30 2
194 Yuki Nakamoto Gracie Barra 3.30 2
195 Ton Sawada Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
196 Tamamura Masatoshi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.30 2
197 Daiki Kawanami Newaza-world Hanshin 3.30 2
198 Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra Hachioji 3.30 2
199 Sora Mizuno Hishoujuku 3.30 2
200 Sawa Yudai Paraestra Shinagawa 3.30 2
201 Bryan Vega Paraestra Hachioji 3.30 2
202 Hakkynen Silva Carlos Toyota Bjj 3.30 2
203 Kawamura Kenta Paraestra Gifu 3.30 2
204 Arhtur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
205 Masaki Inoue Master Japan 3.30 2
206 Tamaru Tomohiko Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 3.30 2
207 Daichi Kono Wajutsu Keisyukai Funabashi Dojo 3.30 2
208 Aian Ace Mallari Extreme Super Team 3.30 2
209 Cassiano Pacifico Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
210 Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj 3.30 2
211 Hajime Horiba Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
212 Tomoyuki Shiraishi Jiukensenjitsu 3.30 2
213 Nakagawa Hiroki Destiny Gym 3.30 2
214 Takiishi Kouhei Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.30 2
215 Paulo Siratsuti Over Limit Bjj 3.30 2
216 Keita Takahashi Pogona Club Gym Paixao 3.30 2
217 Sunaga Takanori Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.30 2
218 Sakamoto Kiyoto Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
219 Kouhei Sugiyama Splash 3.30 2
220 Aaalex Ishi Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
221 Luis Guimarães Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
222 Hashimoto Diego Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
223 Sakaue Masashi Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 3.30 2
224 Lucas Ogusuka Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
225 Tran Duc Tam Sora Bjj 3.00 1
226 Uno Ricardo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
227 Motogami Takashi Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 3.00 1
228 Fukuyoshi Yamato Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
229 Zac Tuggle Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 3.00 1
230 Kiyomasa Fukui Paraestra Kawasaki 3.00 1
231 Takuya Asami Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
232 Okayasu Hideya Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
233 Sanshiro Tsutsumi Bohemians 3.00 1
234 Sho Aibara Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
235 Hiroki Sasaki Strapple Ibaraki 3.00 1
236 Shun Takada Team Legnum 3.00 1
237 Akabane Mitsushi Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
238 Edwin Eiji Kishi Junior Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
239 Yano Takeshi Dragons Den 3.00 1
240 Oka Noritaka T.k.esperanza 3.00 1
241 Kotobuki Itoh Cerejeira Jiujiz 3.00 1
242 Nishikiori Eisuke Cerejeira Jiujiz 3.00 1
243 Abe Kiyotaka Manda Dojo 3.00 1
244 Kenji Higashi Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
245 Yasuda Yuuki Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
246 Matsuzawa Yutaka Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
247 Kuramasa Miura T.k.esperanza 3.00 1
248 Felipe Otake Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
249 Yoshiki Takeuchi Purebred Omiya 3.00 1
250 Jiro Shinkai Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.00 1
251 Kouta Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
252 Higuchi Yoshiyuki Free 3.00 1
253 Hisayoshi Irube Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
254 Anderson Assakawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
255 Uemura Arthur Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
256 Marco Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
257 Satoki Hirabayashi Alive Mie 3.00 1
258 Motoki Nakamura Team Barbosa Japan 3.00 1
259 Tarsuya Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
260 Keisuke Kanno Rjj 3.00 1
261 Hiroto Sakuma Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
262 Kenta Ogura Team Robert 3.00 1
263 Sugimoto Yuki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.00 1
264 Demetrios Mptias Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1