Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Leandro Okada Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 51.30 22
2 Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu 38.20 10
3 Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum 36.00 7
4 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 33.00 6
5 Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Tb 22.00 5
6 Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra Izumi 22.00 4
7 Atsushi Hasegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 22.00 4
8 Munenori Wada Team Legnum 20.60 8
9 Daisuke Orito Blue House 19.20 6
10 Hironobu Miyamoto Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 18.00 4
11 Alexandre Maruyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 16.20 5
12 Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 15.30 5
13 Kinya Hirano Alive 14.30 4
14 Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj 14.00 4
15 Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers 14.00 3
16 Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 13.20 4
17 Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 13.20 4
18 Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 13.00 2
19 Alexandre Fujimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 13.00 2
20 Mikiya Hamada Purebred Tottori 13.00 2
21 Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian 12.60 3
22 Keitarou Saitou Double Jiu Jitsu 12.00 6
23 Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum 12.00 6
24 Sampson Mboso Carpe Diem 12.00 4
25 Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao 12.00 4
26 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 12.00 3
27 Taizo Tanaka Free 12.00 3
28 Mitsui Takuya G-free 12.00 3
29 Cláudio Avalos Ferreira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 5
30 Allan Wido Gracie Barra 11.00 3
31 Mbosowo Sampson Carpe Diem 11.00 3
32 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 11.00 3
33 Adriano Kazunoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
34 Masaaki Aoki Rjj 11.00 2
35 Shinji Yamamoto Miburo 11.00 2
36 Jun Takenouti Ishida Dojo 11.00 2
37 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya 11.00 2
38 Daisuke Kawamata Pogona Club Gym 11.00 2
39 Kunihiro Sasaki Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
40 Hirosi Machii Rjj 11.00 2
41 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 11.00 2
42 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers 11.00 2
43 Akihiro Nakamura X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.50 5
44 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 10.20 4
45 Bokun Kim Checkmat Japan 10.00 3
46 Wayne Johnson Nova Uniao 10.00 2
47 Yuta Uemura Paraestra Koiwa 10.00 1
48 Tomoyuki Hotta Strapple Ohana 10.00 1
49 Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida 10.00 1
50 Takayuki Hirai Newaza World Echizen 10.00 1
51 Hideo Konishi Carpe Diem 10.00 1
52 Taketoshi Tanoue Tri-force Gotanda 10.00 1
53 Takeshi Nishio Gracie Barra Tokyo 10.00 1
54 Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Naka Kiushu 9.90 6
55 Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan 9.60 5
56 Yamaguchi Harum Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
57 Akihide Ikezaki Paraestra Tb 9.00 2
58 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 9.00 2
59 Ryohei Hisada Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 8.40 4
60 Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team 7.20 4
61 Mineyuki Shiono Nex 7.20 4
62 Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
63 Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
64 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
65 Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol 7.20 3
66 Msashi Fujimoto Alegria Bjj 7.20 3
67 Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple Ohana 7.20 3
68 Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 7.20 3
69 Hideki Kudou Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 4
70 Daisuke Shobuke Tatoru 6.60 4
71 Takahiro Ogaki Kanazawa Bjj 6.60 4
72 Kouichirou Nakano Casca Grossa 6.60 2
73 Kensuke Onuki Visca 6.60 2
74 Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum 6.60 2
75 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
76 Daiki Oka Axis Fukuoka 6.60 2
77 Yutaka Matsumoto Strapple 6.60 2
78 Takeshi Koyanagi Newaza World 6.60 2
79 Yuusuke Izumi Team Legnum 6.60 2
80 Alexandre Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
81 Elison Toma Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
82 Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem 6.60 2
83 Yoshikazu Tuda Team Legnum 6.00 3
84 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
85 Eiji Sugaru Team Legnum 6.00 2
86 Sergio Arriero Entrena Gil Catarino Academy 6.00 2
87 Hideharu Watanabe Paraestra Machida 6.00 1
88 Koutaku Kawazu Carpe Diem 6.00 1
89 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova Uniao 6.00 1
90 Souichi Okawa Nova Uniao 6.00 1
91 Yusuke Yamakawa Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
92 Yoshifumi Sakane Double Jiu Jitsu 5.00 0
93 Makoto Doi Gracie Barra 3.60 5
94 Yukihiro Asami Carpe Diem 3.30 2
95 Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi 3.30 2
96 Shinichiro Naito Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
97 Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team 3.30 2
98 Masatoshi Kato Gracie Barra 3.30 2
99 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.30 2
100 James Baskind Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
101 Shintaro Uemura Newaza World Sakurajima 3.00 2
102 Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 2
103 Hirokazu Miura Brave Heart 3.00 2
104 Hiroshi Tomizuka Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
105 Hiroshi Murakami Gracie Barra 3.00 1
106 Kazuhiro Tomobe Trial 3.00 1
107 Ken Tsuzaki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.00 1
108 Ian Sheehan Nova Uniao 3.00 1
109 Hiroyuki Aoki Newaza World Shinagawa 3.00 1
110 Hirohito Ito Fellows 3.00 1
111 Jun Takenouchi Ishida Dojo 3.00 1
112 Yoshitaka Kato K.o.shooto Gym 3.00 1
113 Daisuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa 3.00 1
114 Jun Kawata Paraestra Koiwa 3.00 1
115 Tetsuji Kawamura Mma Z Gym 3.00 1
116 Jin Kobayashi Paraestra Kichijoji 3.00 1
117 Kousuke Suda Aacc 3.00 1
118 Kenichi Ohama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
119 Kouji Ishido Paraestra Kasai 3.00 1
120 Satoshi Morikawa Newaza World Echizen 3.00 1
121 Imanaka Takahiro Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
122 Mitsuhiro Kumagai Sgc 3.00 1
123 Koyama Yasuhiro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1