Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j 152.20 69
2 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 124.60 48
3 Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j 83.80 40
4 Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy 34.40 11
5 Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba 24.20 6
6 Keisuke Hirota Kyoto Uji Bjj 24.00 6
7 Willy Nakamura Kussano Team 23.20 8
8 Mboso Sampson Carpe Diem 22.00 4
9 Silvio Silva Instinto Jiu Jitsu 19.20 5
10 Azuma Hidehiro Grappling Shoot Boxers 16.60 3
11 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy 15.00 4
12 Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka 14.60 6
13 Kenya Inoue Team Legnum 14.40 6
14 Fernando Sellegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.30 4
15 Roger Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j 14.00 7
16 Eiki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 14.00 5
17 Hideo Yuto Paraestra Izumi 14.00 4
18 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym 14.00 3
19 Wooseok Kim Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 14.00 3
20 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 13.20 4
21 Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu 13.20 4
22 Claudinei Americo Tree Rul Bjj 13.20 4
23 Uchio Takahide Destiny Jiu Jitsu 12.00 6
24 Enel Laborn Rjj 12.00 5
25 Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra Gifu 12.00 3
26 Yusuke Yamamoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 12.00 3
27 Shuichirou Harasima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 12.00 3
28 Ryota Gomi X-treme Ebina 12.00 3
29 Adam James Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 5
30 Shinichiro Ohmae Hishoujuku 11.00 5
31 Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 11.00 5
32 Arney Domingues Tree Rul Bjj 11.00 2
33 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 11.00 2
34 Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 11.00 2
35 Hidehiro Azuma Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 2
36 Oliver Lee Carpe Diem 11.00 2
37 Naoki Takada Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 2
38 Takanori Itabashi Paraestra Hakata 11.00 2
39 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 11.00 2
40 Hiroyuki Nozawa Sora Bjj 11.00 2
41 Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan 11.00 2
42 Kouta Matsuura Team Barbosa Japan 10.20 5
43 Nobuo Toi Team Legnum 10.00 5
44 Sergio Ikari Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 4
45 Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team 10.00 3
46 Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 10.00 1
47 Sugiyama Daisuke Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 10.00 1
48 Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
49 Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan 10.00 1
50 Yasuo Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
51 Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan Bjj 9.60 4
52 Kouji Sasaki Kyoto Uji Bjj 8.40 4
53 Ayato Hirose Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 8.40 4
54 Masahiko Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 8.40 4
55 Isamu Yamasita Shooto Gym Blows 7.20 6
56 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan 7.20 4
57 Sekiguchi Yuuji Rodeo Style Gym 7.20 3
58 Yuichiro Sato Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 7.20 3
59 Koichi Murata Paraestra Izumi 7.20 3
60 Takahide Uchio Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
61 Naohisa Hakamata K.o.shooto Gym 7.20 3
62 Shingo Asai Alive Mie 7.20 3
63 Taro Sanada Tateyama Top Team 6.60 4
64 Ryohei Nishihaba Newaza World Echizen 6.60 4
65 Kouhei Toumoto Team Legnum 6.60 4
66 Chacaro Guess Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 4
67 Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao 6.60 4
68 Jhony Sasaki Over Limit Bjj 6.60 2
69 Jaeil Yoon Rhino 6.60 2
70 Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin Kai 6.60 2
71 Masashi Kubori Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
72 Ryuta Matsunaga Brave Heart 6.60 2
73 Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.60 2
74 Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu 6.60 2
75 Takayuki Shouji Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
76 Michael Schraudner Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 2
77 Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
78 Marcos Guinosa Amazon Fight 6.60 2
79 Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
80 Shinichiro Naito Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
81 Shige Daiji Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
82 Satoru Wada Nagahama Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
83 Yukinori Hattori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
84 Tetsuya Honma Rjj 6.60 2
85 Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
86 Takeshi Sagara Team Robert 6.60 2
87 Masato Takahashi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
88 Silvio Da Silva Shinkai Dojo 6.30 3
89 Tadashi Osada Newaza World 6.00 2
90 Samuel Kato Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
91 Taizo Tanaka Free 6.00 1
92 Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.00 1
93 Motoyoshi Nakajima Master Japan 6.00 1
94 Tsuzuki Hiroshi Aacc 6.00 1
95 Adriano Kazunoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
96 Setoguchi Isamu Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 6.00 1
97 Takafumi Iguchi Shooto Gym Blows 6.00 1
98 Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 6.00 1
99 Kenichi Ohama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
100 Sasaki Koji Kyoto Uji Bjj 4.20 4
101 Shiota Masashi Team Legnum 3.60 3
102 Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.60 3
103 Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra Izumi 3.60 3
104 Andou Daisuke Soujiukai Sendai 3.30 3
105 Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares 3.30 3
106 Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku 3.30 2
107 Asada Tomohiko Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.30 2
108 Anton Gorev Jiusenkan 3.30 2
109 Da Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
110 Michael Howington Nova Uniao 3.30 2
111 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers 3.30 2
112 Jefferson Okuji Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
113 Shinsuke Takadono Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
114 Robson Sousa My Team Japan 3.30 2
115 Kenichirou Mitsuda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
116 Kenzi Kimura Soujiukai Iwate 3.30 2
117 Sango Jugo Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
118 Paulo Origuti Nova Uniao 3.30 2
119 Tanioka Nobuyuki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 3.30 2
120 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase 3.30 2
121 Eiji Satou Grappler’s Guild 3.30 2
122 Fernando Celegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
123 Ozaki Marcio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
124 Chigira Yusuke Jjc 3.00 1
125 Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
126 Carlos Rafael Nakamura Kussano Team 3.00 1
127 Ryuichi Chiba Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
128 Hisao Nakane Rjj 3.00 1
129 Kazuya Koizumi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
130 Edson Shimodaira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
131 Yasuhiro Kanzaki Sgc 3.00 1
132 Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 3.00 1
133 Ikewada Toshiyuki Takadanobaba Dojo 3.00 1
134 Kazuya Ikehata Gracie Barra 3.00 1
135 Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
136 Kenta Suga Paraestra Osaka 3.00 1
137 Yuji Takahashi Checkmat Japan 3.00 1
138 Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 3.00 1
139 Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.00 1
140 Kazuyuki Shishido Team Leoza 3.00 1
141 Akinori Sato Team Leoza 3.00 1
142 Kenji Saito Brave Heart 3.00 1
143 Shota Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
144 Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
145 Kousuke Koura Grast 3.00 1
146 Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
147 Ryozo Kugishima Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.00 1
148 Masahiro Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
149 Kaneko Naohiro Cb Impacto 3.00 1
150 Kato Junya Ishida Dojo 3.00 1
151 Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
152 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 3.00 1
153 Kurisu Ayashirou Newaza World Shinagawa 3.00 1
154 Chikara Nishimura Yamada Dojo 3.00 1
155 Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team Legnum 3.00 1
156 Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
157 Takemi Yoshizumi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
158 Rodrigo Inouye Tokai Bjj 3.00 1