Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj 109.30 59
2 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 102.00 43
3 Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 71.90 20
4 Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 68.30 25
5 Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 50.30 16
6 Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan 49.00 15
7 Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan 40.40 14
8 Robert De Andrade Suto Academy 38.00 18
9 Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 38.00 10
10 Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team 34.20 16
11 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 34.20 16
12 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 33.00 23
13 Ryan Henderson Fujita Jiu-jitsu 28.00 11
14 Tokai Masataro Rb Academy 27.20 9
15 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra 26.40 9
16 Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan 26.00 10
17 Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj 25.20 6
18 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team 24.80 7
19 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 22.40 8
20 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 22.00 4
21 Erick Meneghin Free 22.00 4
22 Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj 21.50 10
23 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra 19.20 6
24 Nick Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu 19.20 6
25 Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan 17.60 7
26 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 17.60 4
27 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 17.60 4
28 Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo 16.60 7
29 Vinicius Bruto Nova Uniao 16.60 3
30 Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 16.20 10
31 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 16.20 7
32 Shoya Ishiguro Bull-terrier Bon-sai 16.00 10
33 Tanaka Takahiro Team Legnum 16.00 9
34 Takayuki Fuchino Trial And Error 15.90 5
35 Yuto Nishimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.40 6
36 Kevin Jones X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 14.40 5
37 Norihiro Suguri Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 14.00 5
38 Ezekiel Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 14.00 5
39 Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team 14.00 3
40 Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 13.00 2
41 Kazuki Shima Tsukui Jiu Jitsu 12.00 7
42 Chu Cheng Wei Taiwan Bjj 12.00 6
43 Taniguchi Tetsuro Splash 12.00 3
44 Nobuhiro Todo Newaza World Nakakyusyu 12.00 3
45 Hiroki Arakawa Strapple Ohana 12.00 3
46 Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama 12.00 3
47 Yusuke Kagiyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 12.00 3
48 Matsumura Fumiya Team Legnum 12.00 3
49 Kousuke Sakata Nex 11.00 6
50 Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 6
51 Tadashi Osada Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 11.00 6
52 Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem 11.00 4
53 Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo 11.00 2
54 Koichiro Takekawa Toikatsu Dojo 11.00 2
55 Oscar Inui Nr Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
56 Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
57 Fernando Oyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
58 Kenzi Kimura Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 2
59 Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu Brothers 11.00 2
60 Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
61 Yusuke Kuwahara Dragons Den 11.00 2
62 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 11.00 2
63 Yuji Akai Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
64 Youhei Nakajima Jiusenkan 10.80 6
65 Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru 10.00 5
66 Douglas Fijimoto Infight Japan 10.00 1
67 Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
68 Takahiro Yamanaka Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 10.00 1
69 Issei Sugiura Core 10.00 1
70 Peña Ricardo Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
71 Takashi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 10.00 1
72 Seima Shinogi Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 9.90 4
73 Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 9.60 3
74 Katsuya Shibasaki Free And Free 9.60 3
75 Alex Yugawa Rulbjj 9.60 3
76 Jaks Hosoda Necodojo 9.00 6
77 Luis Lecca Checkmat Japan 9.00 2
78 Harada Masayuki Jiusenkan 9.00 2
79 Makita Naohiro Team Legnum 8.40 8
80 Shoya Ishiguro Bull-terrier Bon-sai 8.40 6
81 Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 8.40 4
82 Naohiro Matsukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 8.00 1
83 Urabe Hiroyuki Newaza-world Hanshin 7.20 3
84 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Gym 7.20 3
85 Takanori Hiwatashi Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
86 Yuichiro Takase Checkmat Japan 7.20 3
87 Takashi Hasegawa Imanari Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
88 Dai Umeno Wajutsu Keisyukai Yokohama Dojo 7.20 3
89 Ryota Gomi X-treme Ebina 7.20 3
90 Matsui Junya Gracie Barra 7.20 3
91 Tomohiro Tsubaki Free 7.20 3
92 Makoto Ōyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 7.20 3
93 Koutarou Kasiwagi Club Fine 7.20 3
94 Masato Kono Emac 7.20 3
95 Junya Murata Nova Uniao 6.60 3
96 Daron Morehead Tatoru 6.60 2
97 Naoya Watanabe Pogona Club Gym 6.60 2
98 Takayuki Iijima Natural 9 6.60 2
99 Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
100 Fernando Sellegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
101 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 6.60 2
102 Shinnichi Maeno Gracie Barra Tokyo 6.60 2
103 Yoshie Ichikawa Core 6.60 2
104 Lucas Hirotomi Rrt 6.60 2
105 Von Carios Endure Bjj 6.60 2
106 Sakamoto Ryuichi Newaza World Higashikyusyu 6.60 2
107 Katsuhiro Nishioka Tatoru 6.60 2
108 Koshiro Kakura Newaza World Sakurajima 6.60 2
109 Nakayama Ippei Newaza World Sakurajima 6.60 2
110 Mike Mcgrath Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 6.60 2
111 Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji 6.30 3
112 Anderson Ikena Damm Fight Japan 6.00 4
113 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya 6.00 2
114 Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj 6.00 2
115 Guillermo Foronda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
116 Riki Yoshinaga Paraestra Hakata 6.00 1
117 Masahiko Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
118 Fukui Masanobu Destiny Gym 6.00 1
119 Jordan Fava Endure Bjj 6.00 1
120 Okamoto Joujirou Carpe Diem 6.00 1
121 Miguel Gomez Endure Bjj 5.00 3
122 Shingo Hatanaka Hishoujuku 3.60 5
123 Naohiro Makita Team Legnum 3.60 5
124 Masato Mokuya Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.60 3
125 Yusuke Hirami Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
126 Nishiguchi Kentarou Ishida Dojo 3.60 3
127 Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo Ebi 3.60 3
128 Takeshita Fumiya Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.60 3
129 Wataru Ogawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.60 3
130 Yamashita Tasuku Newaza World Echizen 3.60 3
131 Oonishi Kenta Spok 3.60 3
132 Shoji Onoyama Paraestra Izumi 3.60 3
133 Alexandre Nobukuni Nova Uniao 3.60 3
134 Oscar Sanchez Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
135 Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem 3.30 2
136 Wataru Sasaki Jiusenkan 3.30 2
137 Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai Sendai 3.30 2
138 Ikegaki Atsushi Paraestra Shibuya 3.30 2
139 Dai Matumoto G-free 3.30 2
140 Allam Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj 3.30 2
141 Goto Ryo Free And Free 3.30 2
142 Jun Koguchi Paraestra Hachioji 3.30 2
143 Shimada Daichi Rb Academy 3.30 2
144 Matuda Koudai Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
145 Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
146 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
147 Ohta Yoshihiro Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
148 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 3.30 2
149 Masaki Takeura Nex 3.30 2
150 Yuuki Taketani Shooto Gym Blows 3.30 2
151 Fernando Ono Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
152 Munenori Uchiama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.30 2
153 Lucas Sassaqui Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
154 Sergio Yamamoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.30 2
155 Douglas Monte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
156 Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
157 Randreo Neo Amazon Fight 3.30 2
158 Kohei Murata Miburo 3.30 2
159 Sueyoshi Mori Over Limit Bjj 3.30 2
160 Syuya Kamikubo Honey Trap 3.30 2
161 Masashi Sekino Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3.30 2
162 Shoji Kato J.j.j 3.30 2
163 Kenta Watanabe Visca 3.30 2
164 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji 3.30 2
165 Katsuya Ototsuji Shisui Jiu Jistu 3.30 2
166 Kojima Yasuyuki Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.30 2
167 Honda Akio Team Legnum 3.30 2
168 Tsuguaki Yamasaki T.k.esperanza 3.30 2
169 Nobuhiro Todo Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.30 2
170 Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy 3.00 1
171 Honda Akio Team Legnum 3.00 1
172 Masaki Koda Endure Bjj 3.00 1
173 Samuel Cash Endure Bjj 3.00 1
174 Mototaka Fukasawa Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu 3.00 1
175 Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
176 Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan 3.00 1
177 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra Izumi 3.00 1
178 Ishimatsu Shota Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.00 1
179 Michael Schraudner Paraestra Kichijoji 3.00 1
180 Mugito Konishi Strapple Shinyurigaoka 3.00 1
181 Taiki Yamazaki Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
182 Alexandre Maruyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
183 Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.00 1
184 Elmar John Valmores Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
185 Ikemoto Tatsuya Destiny Gym 3.00 1
186 Abe Ryota Akimoto Dojo 3.00 1
187 Eduardo Matsubara Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
188 Okabe Toshiaki Miburo 3.00 1
189 Teruo Goto Infight Japan 3.00 1
190 Shibata Kentarou Shisui Jiu Jistu 3.00 1
191 Akira Owada Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3.00 1
192 Onishi Shohe Team Legnum 3.00 1
193 Nick Diego Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
194 Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida 3.00 1
195 Tahara Motoshi Dragons Den 3.00 1
196 Makoto Newton Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
197 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 3.00 1
198 Arakaki Yasunari The Paraestra Okinawa 3.00 1
199 Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo 3.00 1
200 Oscar Sanches Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
201 Tomoaki Konda Newaza World 3.00 1
202 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol 3.00 1
203 Shohe Onishi Team Legnum 3.00 1
204 Keizo Osaki Kussano Team 3.00 1
205 Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard Btt Japan 3.00 1
206 Sato Mitsuru Paraestra Hachinohe 3.00 1
207 Motoki Nakamura Team Barbosa Japan 3.00 1
208 Masataka Misawa Rjj 3.00 1