Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem 54.40 20
2 Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 49.00 16
3 Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j 41.20 15
4 Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan 37.00 11
5 Lindomar Silva Kussano Team 36.00 7
6 Senshu Takagou Team Legnum 28.80 14
7 Takumi Murata Imanari Jiu Jitsu 27.60 8
8 Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 27.60 8
9 Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima 27.00 11
10 Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 26.30 7
11 Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j 26.00 10
12 Yuta Inoue Team Legnum 21.60 9
13 Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 20.70 12
14 Keita Inoue Team Legnum 20.60 6
15 Fukuda Ryo Arinaga Dojo 18.20 9
16 Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 18.20 8
17 Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 18.00 5
18 Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan 17.60 6
19 Sanni Wehbe Endure Bjj 17.60 6
20 Gilson Sonne Infight Japan 17.60 4
21 Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem 17.60 4
22 Jackson Meneses Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 16.50 6
23 Richard Garrett Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 16.00 5
24 Mike Fujimoto Damm Fight Japan 15.30 5
25 Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team 15.00 4
26 Masayuki Yoshioka Team Legnum 14.30 4
27 Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka 14.00 4
28 Tokugawa Takanori Paraestra Kitakyushu 14.00 4
29 Augusto Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j 14.00 3
30 Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 13.80 5
31 Satoshi Kaino Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 13.20 4
32 Jefferson Takashi Tree Rul Bjj 13.00 2
33 Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym 13.00 2
34 Shinji Morito Fujita Jiu-jitsu 12.00 7
35 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer Do Sol 12.00 3
36 Katsuki Siraishi Gracie Barra 12.00 3
37 Motohiko Sato Nr Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
38 Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian 12.00 3
39 Hiyama Yuto Paraestra Kawasaki 12.00 3
40 Shota Takagi Jiu-shin Kai 12.00 3
41 Sadanda Atsurou Gracie Barra 11.00 6
42 Soeda Kohei Team Legnum 11.00 5
43 Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 4
44 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 11.00 4
45 Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
46 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
47 Hiroaki Hibikimoto Axis Yokohama 11.00 2
48 Toshinori Tsunemura Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 2
49 Masashi Tanaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
50 Wakimaru Koukiti Axis Fukuoka 11.00 2
51 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
52 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
53 Yuuki Daiki Paraestra Hakata 11.00 2
54 Keisuke Nagami Alive 11.00 2
55 Taku Yamamoto Kussano Team 11.00 2
56 Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth Studio 10.50 5
57 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.50 5
58 Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo 10.20 4
59 Tsuneo Sano Amami Bjj Club 10.20 4
60 Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka 10.00 6
61 Makoto Sato Paraestra Joetsu 10.00 1
62 Hirokazu Ozawa Rb Academy 10.00 1
63 Takanori Ito Alive Mie 10.00 1
64 Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra Kawasaki 10.00 1
65 Ernest Suaava Uprising Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
66 Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team 10.00 1
67 Yoshiaki Nishimura Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy 9.90 6
68 Kristof Tabori Gracie Barra 9.60 3
69 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team Legnum 9.60 3
70 Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 9.60 3
71 Kohei Soeda Team Legnum 9.00 5
72 Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 9.00 3
73 Hideki Yamamoto Bohemians 7.20 7
74 Ryu Takahashi Nex 7.20 6
75 Hudson Amorin Over Limit Bjj 7.20 4
76 Niimura Yasuyuki Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 4
77 Seiji Honjo Team Legnum 7.20 3
78 Yusuke Hayashi Axis 7.20 3
79 Ito Takashi Newaza World Shinagawa 7.20 3
80 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 5
81 Kyle Rhodus Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 6.60 4
82 Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
83 Anderson Massao Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
84 Taku Yamamoto Kussano Team 6.60 2
85 Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team 6.60 2
86 Bruno Nakao Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
87 Rafael Toshio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
88 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
89 Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 2
90 Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj 6.60 2
91 Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team 6.60 2
92 Tyler Yeo Atos 6.60 2
93 Miyazaki Koichi Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
94 Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol 6.60 2
95 Aiichiro Mori Gracie Barra 6.60 2
96 Satoru Aburano Nex 6.60 2
97 Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka 6.30 3
98 Takashi Ono J.j.j 6.30 3
99 Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.00 2
100 Tomonori Oda Paraestra Gifu 6.00 2
101 Tooru Setoguchi Newaza World Sakurajima 6.00 1
102 Cristian Koike Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
103 Gen Ikeda Club Barbarian 6.00 1
104 Takeshi Hattri Team Legnum 6.00 1
105 Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares 6.00 1
106 Yoshio Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz 6.00 1
107 Yusuke Kobayashi Hishoujuku 6.00 1
108 Itou Takanobu Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 6.00 1
109 Meneses Jackson Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
110 Satoshi Yamamoto Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 6.00 1
111 Ohi Akihiko Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
112 Eric Dino Team Unicorn Mattreed Bjj 5.00 2
113 Shun Kiatvongcharoen Impact Jiu Jitsu 5.00 2
114 Itsuo Oono Free 3.60 5
115 Cheon Jungho Mu Gym 3.60 3
116 Fabio Yudi Tokai Bjj 3.30 2
117 Raziq Roslee Suzuki Bjj 3.30 2
118 Itsuo Ohno Paraestra Ehime 3.30 2
119 Yositaka Yumura Team Legnum 3.30 2
120 Hattori Takeshi G-free 3.30 2
121 Naohiro Hamaguchi J.j.j 3.30 2
122 Hiroyuki Kurokawa Paraestra Koiwa 3.30 2
123 Yuji Sakamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
124 Masato Mokuya Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.30 2
125 Daisuke Murayama Master Japan 3.00 2
126 Diancarlo Bueno Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
127 Tomoya Tanaka North Bruisers Fighting Club 3.00 1
128 Marcos Nakamura Over Limit Bjj 3.00 1
129 Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
130 Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
131 Yutaro Noguchi Purebred Omiya 3.00 1
132 Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum 3.00 1
133 Ikai Kazuya Team Legnum 3.00 1
134 Masamichi Ochi Master Japan 3.00 1
135 Takuya Sudo Nova Uniao 3.00 1
136 Yohei Yamada Dragons Den 3.00 1
137 Yuki Kawase Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 3.00 1
138 Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons Den 3.00 1
139 Shoichi Akahori Strapple 3.00 1
140 Neal Cho Checkmat Japan 3.00 1
141 Yasunari Sakai Gracie Barra 3.00 1
142 Kawasaki Kohsuke Destiny Gym 3.00 1
143 Hideki Taguchi Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
144 Hirose Motonori Paraestra Osaka 3.00 1
145 Fujimura Tomonori Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
146 Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
147 Ryuma Kaise Q23 3.00 1
148 Yutaka Sunayama Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
149 Koyama Haruki Hishoujuku 3.00 1
150 Scott Christensen Shisui Jiu Jistu 3.00 1
151 Chaen Shunpei Newaza World 3.00 1
152 Cleber Minakawa Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 3.00 1
153 Yusuke Kobayashi Hishoujuku 3.00 1
154 Shuichi Katayama Team Legnum 3.00 1
155 Jeferson Yamamoto Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 3.00 1