Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Robson Tanno Infight Japan 98.60 32
2 Clayton Manoel Damm Fight Japan 24.00 8
3 Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 21.00 3
4 Ishimure Jin Newaza World Sakurajima 21.00 3
5 Kane Gehling Bull-terrier Bon-sai 18.20 9
6 Du Yunlai Gracie Barra 17.60 5
7 Yamada Masahiro Paraestra Gifu 17.00 3
8 Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya 16.60 3
9 Hara Akira Team Legnum 15.60 4
10 Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 14.00 6
11 Soeda Kohei Team Legnum 14.00 5
12 Naofumi Geki Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 14.00 3
13 Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 13.30 3
14 Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai 12.60 5
15 Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 12.60 4
16 Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 12.00 3
17 Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
18 Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 2
19 Kendy Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj 11.00 6
20 Eric Fought Nova Uniao 11.00 5
21 Takumi Higo Jiusenkan 11.00 5
22 Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka 11.00 4
23 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 11.00 4
24 Kwon Se-yoon Checkmat Korea 11.00 4
25 Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 3
26 Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan 11.00 2
27 Kojii Matsudaa Farol 11.00 2
28 Kazuki Nagase Farol 11.00 2
29 Takao Shimada Boa Sorte 11.00 2
30 Yosuke Nakamura Dragons Den 11.00 2
31 Flávio Takenaga Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 10.00 2
32 Yohei Nomura Blows 10.00 1
33 Abe Miquel Carpe Diem 10.00 1
34 Seiji Akao Nex 10.00 1
35 Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan 9.90 4
36 Fernando Imafuku Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 4
37 Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 9.60 3
38 Masa Ichihashi Free 8.40 4
39 Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 7.20 6
40 Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan 6.60 3
41 Megumu Miura Team Legnum 6.60 2
42 Tomoshige Sera Team Legnum 6.60 2
43 Helton Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
44 Shu Kanai Paraestra Kakogawa 6.60 2
45 Hidefumi Yoshimoto Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy 6.60 2
46 Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 6.60 2
47 Yujing Shi Imanari Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
48 Tsukasa Miyao Damm Fight Japan 6.60 2
49 Nobuo Takenaka Team Legnum 6.60 2
50 Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
51 Mitsuru Fukumoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 6.60 2
52 Minami Kazuyoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
53 Gen Adachi Pogona Club Gym 6.60 2
54 Keisuke Sakai Sakai Dojo 6.60 2
55 Yuta Nakamura Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
56 Egawa Kenji Tk Training Center 6.00 2
57 Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan 6.00 2
58 Atsushi Katsuura Newaza World Ehime 6.00 2
59 Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
60 Taiji Konno Rb Academy 6.00 1
61 Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.00 1
62 Masuzawa Hiroyuki Gracie Barra Tokyo 6.00 1
63 Kwon Seyoon Checkmat Korea 5.00 0
64 Hyungcheul Kim Alliance 3.60 4
65 Koji Koji Matsuda Matsuda Farol 3.60 3
66 Awano Tomonori Pogona Club Gym 3.60 3
67 Yu Yamaki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.60 3
68 Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem 3.30 3
69 Seiji Honjo Team Legnum 3.30 3
70 Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum 3.30 2
71 Diemerson Hatta Damm Fight Japan 3.30 2
72 Philipe Maximino Dos Santos Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
73 Alan Yamashita Suto Academy 3.00 1
74 Takahide Sekine Underground 3.00 1
75 Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
76 Kiyoshi Harada Team Legnum 3.00 1
77 Shoji Nohira Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 3.00 1
78 Tsuyoshi Okada T.k.esperanza 3.00 1
79 Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
80 Kouichi Sato Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
81 Takahiro Ogura Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy 3.00 1
82 Joji Kawamata Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
83 Tatsuhiko Kurokawa Golleta Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
84 Kyotaro Yama Krazybee 3.00 1
85 Junya Nakamura Hishoujuku 3.00 1