Rank 2015
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Anderson De Faria Evox Bjj 79.20 30
2 Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j 71.00 24
3 Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo 37.50 14
4 Motoki Ito Jiusenkan 36.80 14
5 Leandro Kussano Kussano Team 34.00 15
6 Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians 31.20 9
7 Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier Bon-sai 29.00 11
8 Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j 29.00 6
9 Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan 23.20 7
10 Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 16.60 3
11 Sawato Kawamura Claudio Franca Bjj 14.00 5
12 Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers 13.00 2
13 Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 12.90 5
14 Rafael Guimar√£es Tree Rul Bjj 12.60 4
15 Marcos Souza Bull-terrier Bon-sai 12.00 3
16 Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan 12.00 3
17 Yuu Takebayashi Boa Sorte 11.00 3
18 Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu 11.00 2
19 Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
20 Kim Min-kyu Checkmat Korea 11.00 1
21 Katsuyoshi Hayashi G-free 10.20 4
22 Anderson Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 9.60 4
23 Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan 9.60 3
24 Iszlam Monier Blue Max 9.60 3
25 Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 3
26 Emerson Azuma Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 8.00 2
27 Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra Izumi 7.20 3
28 Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 5
29 Yuji Okamoto Rjj 6.60 3
30 Kitagawa Yusuke Newaza World Nakakyusyu 6.60 3
31 Koji Shimasaki Club Barbarian 6.60 2
32 Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
33 Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan 6.60 2
34 Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie Barra 6.60 2
35 Yujiro Nakamura Rrt 6.60 2
36 Tamaki Tusyoshi Carpe Diem 6.60 2
37 Kane Gehling Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
38 Ebisudani Tuyosi Jiusenkan 6.30 4
39 Sadao Uehara Kussano Team 6.00 3
40 Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan 6.00 2
41 Ricardo Vicente Yagi Jaws West 6.00 1
42 Makoto Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.60 3
43 Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 3
44 Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 3
45 Yousuke Takagame Tatoru 3.30 2
46 Mitsuhiro Iwami Team Legnum 3.00 1
47 Atila Kobayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
48 Ito Hideyuki Team Legnum 3.00 1
49 Ryuu Hirata Team Legnum 3.00 1
50 Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj 3.00 1
51 Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
52 Taiju Sasaki Destiny Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
53 Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum 3.00 1