Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Luana Dias Tokai Bjj 69.20 20
2 Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai 39.60 8
3 Dayana Huruta Kussano Team 30.20 9
4 Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan 26.60 6
5 Diana Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 22.00 6
6 Carolina Miho Infight Japan 20.00 3
7 Rebeca Loobo Infight Japan 17.00 3
8 Amanda Mukoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.00 3
9 Sarah Paine Endure Bjj 14.30 4
10 Tatiana Ohno Nova Uniao Japan 13.00 2
11 Yasuko Ueda Team Legnum 13.00 2
12 Natsuki Tamai X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 12.00 5
13 Jocelyn Stidham Uprising Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
14 Genesis Torres Fujita Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
15 Hisaka Maho Newaza World Higashikyusyu 11.00 4
16 Luana Dias Tokai Bjj 11.00 3
17 Naiara Nakama Sekitani Gold Team 11.00 3
18 Yamaguchi Yukari Hakushinkai 11.00 2
19 Yui Shiragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
20 Yuumi Higo Seishin Bjj 11.00 2
21 Cassielyy Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
22 Daniela Kazue Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
23 Sophia Gorman Sugoi Submissions 10.00 4
24 Taguchi Yumiko Manda Dojo 10.00 3
25 Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem 10.00 3
26 Kaori Muto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 2
27 Ketlen Quieroz Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
28 Natasha De Lima Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
29 Nozomi Dai Free 10.00 1
30 Azusa Nishikado Team Legnum 9.60 3
31 Shizuka Samano Rebirth Studio 9.00 4
32 Yamaguchi Yu-ka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
33 Mariko Okuno Team Legnum 8.00 3
34 Aline Oliveira Suga Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 7.20 4
35 Stephanie Imamura Extreme Super Team 6.60 4
36 Asako Kimura Paraestra Hachinohe 6.60 3
37 Chie Nishibori Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 3
38 Yui Siragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 3
39 Kaela Allen X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
40 Amano Rieko X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
41 Rebeca Lobo Infight Japan 6.60 2
42 Yuko Sugita Team Legnum 6.60 2
43 Ayako Suzuki Shooto Gym Blows 6.60 2
44 Araki Miki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 6.60 2
45 Sena Oomizo Akimoto Dojo 6.60 2
46 Oda Saori J.j.j Shimonoseki 6.60 2
47 Jessica Bertubin My Team Japan 6.00 2
48 Akira Sakamoto Tatoru 6.00 2
49 Rieko Amano X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 2
50 Terumi Kato Fubuki Bjj 6.00 2
51 Kiko Dolby Uprising Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
52 Tanaka Saeko Cool Champ Club 6.00 1
53 Anarusia Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
54 Naho Ohmura Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 6.00 1
55 Yu Sumikawa Fubuki Bjj 6.00 1
56 Okajima Miki Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.00 1
57 Mikaela Mukoyama Freire Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
58 Satomi Suzuki Paraestra Kichijoji 3.30 3
59 Isabella Yukari Infight Japan 3.30 2
60 Bianca Saito Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 3.30 2
61 Yuko Sugita Team Legnum 3.00 2
62 Cristiane Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
63 Keiko Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
64 Cintia Kagohara Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
65 Natsuko Sonoda Striking Gym Ares 3.00 1
66 Juliana Kumamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
67 Sheila Matsuzaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
68 Takako Suga Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.00 1
69 Asako Kouno Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
70 Eunhee Kim Endure Bjj 3.00 1
71 Hisako Hasegawa Paraestra Kawasaki 3.00 1
72 Bianca Takahashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
73 Lim Nana Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1