Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Shuji Watanabe Isja 27.00 4
2 Ichiro Suzuki Strapple Shinyurigaoka 23.20 5
3 Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu Jitsu 22.00 7
4 Nakano Kouichirou Casca Grossa 20.00 4
5 Kousuke Suda Aacc 16.00 3
6 Matia Okubo Visca 14.00 3
7 Shinzi Isawa Team Legnum 13.20 4
8 Shori Yonezawa Team Legnum 12.60 3
9 Mashiko Tomohiro Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Club 12.00 5
10 Ryuichi Fujita Gracie Barra 12.00 4
11 Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
12 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 12.00 3
13 Yasuo Takeuchi Paraestra Chiba 11.60 4
14 Shigeo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin Kai 11.00 5
15 Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka 11.00 4
16 Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 3
17 Claudio Tago Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 3
18 Noshiroya Akira X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 11.00 3
19 Wilson Shibata Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 11.00 3
20 Tadashi Komasaka Gracie Barra 11.00 2
21 Siuichi Maruyama Brave Heart 11.00 2
22 Momii Takahiro Manda Dojo 11.00 2
23 Makoto Taniguchi Seishin Bjj 11.00 2
24 Eduardo Dias Infight Japan 10.00 2
25 Suguru Yoda Vanguard Btt Japan 10.00 2
26 Komatsu Youji Gracie Barra 10.00 1
27 Fumihiko Fuwa Splash 10.00 1
28 Kenji Yamao Paraestra Osaka 10.00 1
29 Takahiro Hiruma Infight Japan 10.00 1
30 Keiichi Hamada Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
31 Eiji Sugaru Team Legnum 9.60 6
32 Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 9.00 3
33 Eijiro Katsuki Dragons Den 9.00 2
34 Kenichi Tanaka Ikuno - Bjj 7.20 5
35 Satake Nobuhiko Free 6.60 3
36 Masashi Fujimoto Gokita Gym 6.60 2
37 Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan 6.60 2
38 Marcos Silva Infight Japan 6.60 2
39 Norihisa Yamashina Free 6.60 2
40 Makino Yasuhiko Akimoto Dojo 6.60 2
41 Chikara Sato Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.30 3
42 Junnichi Kawanoue Newaza-world Hanshin 6.00 3
43 Masamitsu Ushiguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 6.00 2
44 Kenichi Takeda Gracie Barra 6.00 2
45 Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 6.00 2
46 Yukio Kamata Rb Academy 6.00 1
47 Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.00 1
48 Seiji Sako Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.00 1
49 Hikaru Uratsu Grast 6.00 1
50 Kouichi Kiyotaki Paraestra Chiba 6.00 1
51 Isao Sakurai Newaza World Shinagawa 6.00 1
52 Masaki Ichikawa Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
53 Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world Hanshin 3.30 3
54 Komasaka Tadashi Gracie Barra 3.00 1
55 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida 3.00 1
56 Toshitaka Miho Alliance 3.00 1
57 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
58 Kitahara Fumiaki Lotus Setagaya 3.00 1
59 Takasi Masaoka Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi 3.00 1
60 Yokota Takashi Kussano Team 3.00 1
61 Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
62 Yoshiya Kitano Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
63 Hideaki Goto Shooto Gym Blows 3.00 1
64 Ronald Hutton X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.00 1