Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao 43.90 11
2 Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard Btt Japan 34.80 11
3 Masayoshi Kobayashi Carpe Diem 18.20 5
4 Luciano Arakaki Vanguard Btt Japan 17.00 6
5 Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan 17.00 3
6 Jay Tews Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 15.00 5
7 Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan 14.30 4
8 Yutaka Aoyama Gracie Barra 14.00 5
9 Yuichiro Sumi Team Legnum 13.20 6
10 Hiroshi Ueda Strapple Ohana 13.00 2
11 Keizo Tanaka Wajyutsu Keisyukai Akza 12.00 6
12 Shinobu Ishizu Paraestra Higashi Osaka 12.00 5
13 Christopher Yeagley Rodeo Style Gym 12.00 4
14 Yujikakizawa Kakizawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku We Me 12.00 3
15 Kinya Hirano Alive 12.00 3
16 Hidehisa Matsumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 12.00 3
17 Kenji Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 5
18 Ken Tsuzaki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 11.00 5
19 Yoshikazu Shimomura Bushokan Dojo 11.00 5
20 Valberson Kojo Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 4
21 Masakatsu Murota Team Legnum 11.00 3
22 Sato Takahiro Vanguard Btt Japan 11.00 3
23 Makoto Takeuchi Alive 11.00 2
24 Adriano Kussumoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
25 Yuji Kondo Alive Nakagawa 11.00 2
26 Masahiro Kanno Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
27 Yamamoto Teruo Tk Training Center 11.00 2
28 Hiroshi Urushihara Paraestra Hachinohe 11.00 2
29 Masao Shinya Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
30 Goro Kobayashi Gokita Gym 11.00 2
31 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
32 Yukihiro Asami Carpe Diem 11.00 2
33 Masaaki Aoki Rjj 11.00 2
34 Kazuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa 11.00 2
35 Imuta Hironari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 4
36 Alexandre Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 10.00 3
37 Ogura Kenichi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 10.00 1
38 Alexandre Sato Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
39 Yamagata Shinji Jacks 10.00 1
40 Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
41 Takashi Tsutsumi Seishin Bjj 10.00 1
42 Michihiro Ito Free 10.00 1
43 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai 10.00 1
44 Hideki Nakazono Rjj 10.00 1
45 Koji Sakakibara Kussano Team 10.00 1
46 Akira Satoh Purebred Omiya 9.30 3
47 Katsuya Morishima Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 7.20 5
48 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka 7.20 3
49 Takumi Hagino Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
50 Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol 7.20 3
51 Wagner Andradree Infight Japan 6.60 4
52 Gentil Oliveira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 4
53 Alexandre Fernandes Infight Japan 6.60 3
54 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Chiyoda 6.60 2
55 Kazuya Inoue X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
56 Takasaka Kenji Nascer Do Sol 6.60 2
57 Takashi Yokota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
58 Yoshinori Amaoka Team Legnum 6.60 2
59 Tanaka Kazuya Jacks 6.60 2
60 Kanouchi Tuyoshi Fubuki Bjj 6.60 2
61 Takeshi Sugiyama Strapple 6.60 2
62 Masanobu Sugasaki Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
63 Kashiwagi Toshiyuki X-treme Ebina 6.60 2
64 Hiromasa Ishii Tigrao Jiu Jitsu Club 6.60 2
65 Shinichi Sato Rb Academy 6.30 3
66 Hidetaka Miyoshi Team Legnum 6.00 3
67 Taguchi Kentarou Team Control 6.00 2
68 Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.00 2
69 Maekawa Kenji Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
70 Ronald Hutton X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 6.00 1
71 Kawamoto Shinichi Gracie Barra 6.00 1
72 Katsuhiro Aoyagi Katori Dojo 6.00 1
73 Shinya Kamei Jacks 6.00 1
74 Harumi Yamaguchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
75 Kagaya Kazuo Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 6.00 1
76 Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza World Nakakyusyu 6.00 1
77 Nobuhiro Okada Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
78 Makoto Toh Paraestra Tb 6.00 1
79 Takayoshi Furukawa Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
80 Park Soon Ho Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 5.00 0
81 Taichi Nakatani Jiu-jitsu Brothers 3.30 3
82 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 3.30 2
83 Kumada Tomohiro Trydent Gym 3.30 2
84 Toshinobu Kawakami Splash 3.30 2
85 Akira Koike Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.30 2
86 Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy 3.30 2
87 Masakatsu Itou Splash 3.30 2
88 Shinichi Kuroyanagi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
89 Kouji Ebato Nova Uniao 3.00 1
90 Hideo Iwai Team Legnum 3.00 1
91 Yasutada Inaba Nex 3.00 1
92 Yuuma Mutou Brave Heart 3.00 1
93 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida 3.00 1
94 Toshitaka Miho Alliance 3.00 1
95 Nozomu Hayakawa Rb Academy 3.00 1
96 Kiichiro Matsumoto Gracie Barra 3.00 1
97 Syu Hiraoka Gracie Barra 3.00 1
98 Yukio Kamata Rb Academy 3.00 1
99 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 3.00 1
100 Seiichirou Kouriki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
101 Sin-ichi Kuwahara Streit Bjj 3.00 1
102 Kenichi Takeda Gracie Barra 3.00 1
103 Janylsson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
104 Takano Koji Nex 3.00 1
105 Hiroshi Minato Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
106 Kojima Takanori Strapple Shinyurigaoka 3.00 1
107 Takayuki Sakamoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1