Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Lester Lumbad Uprising Jiu Jitsu 23.00 5
2 Koji Sasaki Kyoto Uji Bjj 23.00 5
3 Daisuke Ono Lotus Setagaya 19.20 6
4 Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j 18.60 7
5 Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku 18.20 5
6 Kenji Funahashi Alive Nakagawa 18.20 5
7 Takamine Arashi Carpe Diem 17.20 5
8 Kouichirou Shioiri Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 17.20 4
9 Ohama Kenichi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 16.60 5
10 Masahiro Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 15.00 4
11 Tadayoshi Furukawa Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 14.00 6
12 Hironobu Miyamoto Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 14.00 5
13 Satou Eiji Grappler’s Guild 14.00 4
14 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 13.80 5
15 Eduardo Asano Impacto Japan B.j.j 13.20 8
16 Narikiyo Go Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 13.20 4
17 Yasuhiro Kanzaki Katori Dojo 13.00 2
18 Todd Floore Nova Uniao Japan 12.00 6
19 Masato Nonoshita Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 6
20 Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin Kai 12.00 6
21 Cleber Oki Nova Uniao 12.00 6
22 Kenji Kimura Soujiukai Iwate 12.00 5
23 Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 5
24 Damien Boucaud Carpe Diem 12.00 4
25 Motoaki Tachibana Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 12.00 3
26 Kazuya Koizumi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 12.00 3
27 Enokida Tadayoshi Strapple Ohana 12.00 3
28 Hiroki Kurosaki Shooto Gym Kobe 12.00 3
29 Kyohei Eto Tk Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
30 Julio Mima Checkmat Japan 12.00 3
31 Claudio Mikiyama Nova Uniao 12.00 3
32 Takashi Kubo Nascer Do Sol 12.00 3
33 Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj 12.00 3
34 Kazuki Koike Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 12.00 3
35 Tsuneyuki Tada Paraestra Koiwa 12.00 3
36 Ikeda Naoya Hishoujuku 12.00 3
37 Taichi Komatsu X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 12.00 3
38 Daizou Sakao Soho Taijutsu 12.00 3
39 Hidetaka Kato Alive Nakagawa 11.00 5
40 Luis Carrasco Bushokan Dojo 11.00 5
41 Alexandre Sato Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
42 Yasumasa Fukuda Trial 11.00 2
43 Cristiano Komoro Kussano Team 11.00 2
44 Kato Junya Ishida Dojo 11.00 2
45 Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 2
46 Taisei Sasaki Graaca Mma 11.00 2
47 Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 2
48 Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan 11.00 2
49 Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
50 Masamichi Inazawa Paraestra Soka 11.00 2
51 Hiromitsu Takeuchi Gracie Barra Tokyo 11.00 2
52 Tony Yum Carpe Diem 11.00 2
53 Jun Umezawa Rodeo Style Gym 11.00 2
54 Kazunori Saga Paixao Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
55 Silvio Takaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
56 Koha Yuji Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 11.00 2
57 Hirokazu Ito Paraestra Hakata 11.00 2
58 Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
59 Daisuke Ono Rotus Setagaya 11.00 2
60 Takahide Kagawa Paraestra Higashi Osaka 11.00 2
61 Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
62 Takatsugu Kishiura Shisui Jiu Jistu 11.00 2
63 Makoto Tsujitani Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 10.50 9
64 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 10.50 7
65 Shinichi Saeki Carpe Diem 10.50 5
66 George De Leon Endure Bjj 10.00 4
67 Makoto Yoshida Warp 10.00 4
68 Yasuo Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 4
69 Toyama Akinori Paraestra Higashi Osaka 10.00 3
70 Machii Hiroshi Paixao Jiu Jitsu 10.00 2
71 Adriano Kussumoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
72 Dirceu De Souza Silva Paraestra Higashi Osaka 10.00 1
73 Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum 10.00 1
74 Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan 10.00 1
75 Yosuke Tateai Warp 10.00 1
76 Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani Gold Team 9.60 3
77 Yuichiro Mori Nascer Do Sol 9.00 2
78 Mauricio Imanishi Extreme Bjj 8.40 5
79 Ryo Tan Area Nagasaki 7.20 5
80 Takanori Kai Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 7.20 4
81 Juliano Ota Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 4
82 Koichi Oyadomari Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 7.20 4
83 Takeshi Mori Newaza World Higashikyusyu 7.20 3
84 Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate 7.20 3
85 Naoya Atarashi Imanari Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
86 Naoki Kouda Seishinkan 7.20 3
87 Taku Hatakeyama Cerejeira Jiujiz 7.20 3
88 Tsukuo Daisuke Soho Taijutsu 7.20 3
89 Yasunobu Ishii Paraestra Chiba 7.20 3
90 Kimura Tukasa Team Legnum 7.20 3
91 Jun Yokoyama Jiusenkan 7.20 3
92 Luiz Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 5
93 Kwang Park Visca 6.60 4
94 Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Tb 6.60 4
95 Takayasu Ikeda Newaza World Sakurajima 6.60 4
96 Luciano Arakaki Vanguard Btt Japan 6.60 4
97 Nishioka Ryoji Infight Japan 6.60 3
98 Daichi Joumae Freedom@oz 6.60 2
99 Jean Paul Saito Damm Fight Japan 6.60 2
100 Hiroki Aso Katori Dojo 6.60 2
101 Daijyu Fujii Freedom@oz 6.60 2
102 Anderson Yoji Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
103 Kusu Tadahiro Jiuojuku 6.60 2
104 Min Kimu Shisui Jiu Jistu 6.60 2
105 Atsushi Yoshino Tatoru 6.60 2
106 Crystiano Kazama Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
107 Alfeu Kawano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
108 Hiromasa Ishii Tigrao Jiu Jitsu Club 6.60 2
109 Kenjirou Hatakeyama Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.60 2
110 Yusuke Adachi X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
111 Junichi Sakuramoto Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
112 James Baldwin Endure Bjj 6.60 2
113 Hitoshi Asakawa Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
114 Motoki Sugiura Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
115 Andre Cabral Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
116 Hideaki Odaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
117 Keita Nagai Carpe Diem 6.60 2
118 Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao 6.30 4
119 Hatakeyama Kenjirou Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.30 3
120 Akihiro Mizuguchi Strapple Shinyurigaoka 6.30 3
121 Takayuki Ueno Newaza World Higashikyusyu 6.00 3
122 Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum 6.00 3
123 Yoshinori Fushimi Free 6.00 3
124 Kenichi Ogura Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 6.00 2
125 Yamada Ryouji Wajitsu Keishukai Suruga 6.00 1
126 Norihito Mizumori Area Nagasaki 6.00 1
127 Kazuhiro Fukami Grappler’s Guild 6.00 1
128 Mogami Masayuki Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 6.00 1
129 Watanabe Yoshitaka Brave Heart 6.00 1
130 Kazuya Kawauchi Soujiukai Iwate 5.00 3
131 Takaichi Shintaro Strapple Ibaraki 3.60 5
132 Laika Masahiro Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.60 3
133 Emerson Sumikawa Nova Uniao Japan 3.60 3
134 Sinohara Tomohiro Paraestra Osaka 3.30 3
135 Hirohisa Kawaguchi Vanguard Btt Japan 3.30 2
136 Itiro Asano Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
137 Emerson Nakau Infight Japan 3.30 2
138 Takumi Masuda Visca 3.30 2
139 Tomonori Goto Fellows 3.30 2
140 Koji Sakakibara Kussano Team 3.30 2
141 Nakamura Akihiro Newaza World Shinagawa 3.30 2
142 Tomoki Tsutsui Paraestra Tb 3.30 2
143 Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple Ohana 3.30 2
144 Yuu Kageyama Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 3.30 2
145 Philip Nelson Teppo Ebi 3.30 2
146 Koyama Yasuhiro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
147 Emerson Nakau Infight Japan 3.30 2
148 Hiromichi Shibasaki Strapple Ibaraki 3.30 2
149 Takeshi Ryuki Shooto Gym Blows 3.30 2
150 Shinji Ohira Carpe Diem 3.30 2
151 Kanouchi Tuyoshi Fubuki Bjj 3.30 2
152 Marcio Uezado Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
153 Siuichi Maruyama Brave Heart 3.00 1
154 Maekawa Kenji Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
155 Katuyuki Hirohata Paraestra Osaka 3.00 1
156 Makoto Hiramatu Team Legnum 3.00 1
157 Osamu Kema Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
158 Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
159 Hiroo Fujikawa Gracie Barra 3.00 1
160 Marco Shibata Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
161 Takuma Jingushi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
162 Kitao Hiroki Cdjj 3.00 1
163 Vicente Farinha Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
164 Hiroyuki Takahashi Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
165 Takayuki Kasuga Paraestra Soka 3.00 1
166 Rain Vargas Nova Uniao 3.00 1
167 Hiroaki Fukuda Purebred Redips 3.00 1
168 Aso Hirki Katori Dojo 3.00 1
169 Takumi Satou Newaza World Utsunomiya 3.00 1
170 Yoshihiro Okudomi Dragons Den 3.00 1
171 Yoshinori Hatsuyama Paraestra Ayase 3.00 1
172 Tomoyuki Fukushi Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
173 Kotake Yasuhiro Team Hamonkai 3.00 1
174 Masahiro Kanno Team Hamonkai 3.00 1
175 Muramasa Hashimoto Angura 3.00 1
176 Jun Maehashi Freedom@oz 3.00 1
177 Takara Genki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 3.00 1
178 Toru Iizuka Soho Taijutsu 3.00 1
179 Yu Kodachi Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
180 Tomohiro Shinohara Paraestra Osaka 3.00 1
181 Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
182 Tsuyoshi Nishiguchi Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
183 Yamamoto Keishi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
184 Dionisclei Dossantos Gracie Barra 3.00 1
185 Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
186 Murase Koichiro Bohemians 3.00 1
187 Shusaku Kanzawa Paraestra Kakogawa 3.00 1