Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj 112.60 50
2 Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team 52.60 19
3 Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj 31.00 15
4 Naohilo Matukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 29.00 15
5 Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan 28.00 12
6 Ryan Henderson Fujita Jiu-jitsu 26.00 7
7 Luiz Henrique Infight Japan 26.00 7
8 Naoya Watanabe Pogona Club Gym 25.30 7
9 Taishi Mizuno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 24.00 15
10 Matsui Junya Gracie Barra 24.00 15
11 Chu Charles Paraestra Hachinohe 21.80 13
12 Oscar Sanches Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
13 Kaito Yoshida Team Legnum 20.40 15
14 Andre Felipe Infight Japan 18.60 8
15 Kyoa Otaki Paraestra Tb 18.60 5
16 Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 18.60 5
17 Akira Nemoto Infight Japan 18.20 5
18 Guillermo Foronda Kussano Team 18.00 4
19 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 17.60 7
20 Takeshi Kojima Wajyutsu Keisyukai Akza 15.60 7
21 Masaki Ohmae Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 15.30 5
22 Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 15.30 5
23 Willian Saiio Infight Japan 15.30 5
24 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 15.00 8
25 Dhcamad Armstrong Alive 15.00 5
26 Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao 14.30 4
27 Makita Naohiro Team Legnum 14.00 7
28 Oooka Hayato Free 14.00 6
29 Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj 14.00 5
30 Anthony Contestabile Alive 14.00 4
31 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team 14.00 4
32 Tsubasa Endou Cdjj 14.00 4
33 Kentaro Hakozaki Iwaki K-3 14.00 4
34 Hiroki Nagasako Club Fine 14.00 4
35 Mimura Naoya T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 14.00 4
36 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 13.20 8
37 Hiroki Sasaki Strapple Ibaraki 13.20 5
38 Toyoda Masashi Tateyama Top Team 12.00 8
39 Takasu Shota Strapple Ibaraki 12.00 5
40 Takashi Ishimatsu Paraestra Hakata 12.00 3
41 Inoue Daiske Rb Academy 12.00 3
42 Felipe Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
43 Samuel Lawver Paraestra Hachinohe 12.00 3
44 Hamamatu Sadashi Erupt Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
45 Kouhei Takeshi Paraestra Kichijoji 12.00 3
46 Shinpei Andou Newaza World Higashikyusyu 12.00 3
47 Douglas Hidekazu Rocha Checkmat Japan 12.00 3
48 Shinsuke Hatta Kanazawa Bjj 12.00 3
49 Edwin Argueta Fujita Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
50 Yuuto Nishimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
51 Kishigami Gou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
52 Yamaguchi Yama Teppo Ebi 12.00 3
53 Kazuki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 11.00 7
54 Jacob Mcclinton Sugoi Submissions 11.00 6
55 Eisaku Nitta Nexusense 11.00 6
56 Kobayashi Yuuki Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
57 Kouji Kimura Ground Core 11.00 2
58 Chikara Fujimoto Paraestra Osaka 11.00 2
59 Anderson Ikena Damm Fight Japan 11.00 2
60 Takeshi Hanazawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 2
61 Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 11.00 2
62 Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
63 Koji Suto Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai 11.00 2
64 Nakamura Shunya Tohoku Daigaku Dojo 11.00 2
65 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House 11.00 2
66 Kazuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa 11.00 2
67 Paulo Nonove Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
68 Patrick Meuer Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
69 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 11.00 2
70 Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
71 Philip Reed Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
72 Erick Meneghin Free 10.80 9
73 Nick Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.80 6
74 Tomoaki Konda Newaza World 10.80 6
75 Daisuke Tsukahara Blue House 10.50 5
76 Daiki Yoshida Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 10.00 6
77 Masanori Iwasaki Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 5
78 Italo Ross Kimura Damm Fight Japan 10.00 5
79 Mochizuki Shota Trydent Gym 10.00 1
80 Thiago Oki Vanguard Btt Japan 10.00 1
81 Alexandre Sato Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
82 Robert Cook Free And Free 10.00 1
83 Kohei Mizuno Fubuki Bjj 10.00 1
84 Yutaro Shiraishi Newaza World 9.60 5
85 Yamada Koutarou Nex 9.60 3
86 Lester Lumbad Uprising Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
87 Marcos Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
88 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase 9.60 3
89 Takuya Ezawa Axis Fukuoka 9.00 5
90 Maeda Kouhei Axis Fukuoka 9.00 5
91 Oscar Velazco Bull-terrier Bon-sai 8.40 8
92 Paul Morris Axis 8.40 6
93 Erick Lang Paraestra Hachinohe 8.40 5
94 Daniel Strahan Endure Bjj 8.40 4
95 Tatsuya Honda G-free 8.40 4
96 Kenta Kawamura Paraestra Gifu 8.40 4
97 Takaya Masuda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 8.40 4
98 Takeki Yasuda Carpe Diem 8.40 4
99 Yoshito Sasaki Bohemians 8.40 4
100 Yuuki Ootuka Underground 8.40 4
101 Imaizumi Takaaki Yawaragi 8.40 4
102 Tubasa Endou Team Legnum 8.40 4
103 Murata Junya Nova Uniao Japan 8.40 4
104 Kitada Yositada Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 8.40 4
105 Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj 8.40 4
106 Vinicius Harada Kussano Team 7.80 7
107 Kousuke Sakata Nex 7.20 7
108 Jun Koguchi Paraestra Hachioji 7.20 6
109 Shinsuke Hatta Fight Holic 7.20 3
110 Hideki Tohno Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 7.20 3
111 Nakayama Shuma Grappling Shoot Boxers 7.20 3
112 Kenshi Yamashita Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
113 Tamaru Tomohiro J.j.j 7.20 3
114 Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
115 Yuuki Keita Paraestra Hakata 7.20 3
116 Chihaya Ishizuki Miburo 7.20 3
117 Maruoka Tatsuya Infight Japan 7.20 3
118 Naoaki Wakiyama Soho Taijutsu 7.20 3
119 Widson Paixão Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
120 Sekiguchi Tetsuya Strapple Ibaraki 7.20 3
121 Yota Nakasi Paraestra Kichijoji 7.20 3
122 Yusuke Iseki T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
123 Tomooka Kouzi T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
124 Rio Matsusaka Pogona Club Gym 7.20 3
125 Daisuke Shimizu Carpe Diem 7.20 3
126 Takahiro Yonemitu Shisui Jiu Jistu 7.20 3
127 Syunsuke Goto Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 7.20 3
128 Justin Olinger Endure Bjj 6.90 5
129 Nguyen Duong Roberto Carpe Diem 6.60 4
130 Elton Onaka Carlos Toyota Bjj 6.60 4
131 Takafumi Someya Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
132 Emerson Sumikawa Nova Uniao Japan 6.60 2
133 Hiyamizu Katsutosi Gracie Barra 6.60 2
134 Ogaki Atsuka Infight Japan 6.60 2
135 Takahisa Hira Carpe Diem 6.60 2
136 Yasuhide Noguchi Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
137 Yuki Nishi Grappling Shoot Boxers 6.60 2
138 Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club 6.60 2
139 Renato Shinohara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
140 Yamagiwa Daichi Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 6.60 2
141 Yoshun Sai Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
142 Bolli Thoroddsen Tri-force Gotanda 6.60 2
143 Fernando Celegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
144 Ariki Yamada Gracie Barra 6.60 2
145 Diego Hukuhara Kussano Team 6.60 2
146 Erik Kumahara Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 6.60 2
147 Kobayakawa Ryuji Paraestra Koiwa 6.60 2
148 Masakazu Matsuura Free 6.60 2
149 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 6.60 2
150 Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
151 Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum 6.60 2
152 Keisuke Tsuda Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 2
153 Nakamura Takasi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.30 3
154 Dimitrios Vavougyios Carpe Diem 6.30 3
155 Itou Ryouichi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.00 5
156 Hiroki Chiba Tk Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
157 Mity Iwabuchi Kussano Team 6.00 1
158 Syouto Takatsu Iwaki K-3 6.00 1
159 Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan 6.00 1
160 Fukuda Shinpei U Jitsu 6.00 1
161 David Burbridge Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 5.00 0
162 Daisuke Sasaki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 4.20 7
163 Euijong Kim Paraestra Osaka 4.20 4
164 Wendel Ota Tokai Bjj 3.60 4
165 Hayashi Shumpei Akimoto Dojo 3.60 3
166 Bruno Yokoyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
167 Sou Motoki Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.60 3
168 Kazumasa Otsubo Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.60 3
169 Takeshi Shigetomo De La Riva Japan Utsunomiya 3.60 3
170 Masanori Watanabe Paraestra Gifu 3.60 3
171 Takuya Asami Strapple Ohana 3.60 3
172 Roger Iuki Ide Dos Santos Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.60 3
173 Yuuki Fukushima Bohemians 3.60 3
174 Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe Diem 3.60 3
175 Yusuke Hirayama Tatoru 3.60 3
176 Takahiko Terajima Paraestra Hachioji 3.60 3
177 Hino Akinobu Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 3.60 3
178 Yusuke Okuizumi Nova Uniao 3.60 3
179 Hyun Lee Free And Free 3.60 3
180 Ryo Hirano Master Japan 3.60 3
181 Toshiya Urabe Core 3.60 3
182 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
183 Youhei Nakajima Jiusenkan 3.60 3
184 Takashi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.60 3
185 Hamamoto Kohei Paraestra Ehime 3.60 3
186 Nakajima Syoutarou Kaijiuoukoku 3.60 3
187 Kazushi Mizumoto Jacks 3.60 3
188 Raphael Nakano Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.60 3
189 Ryuya Kamio Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
190 Tatsuya Unose Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.60 3
191 Shintaro Takahashi Paraestra Osaka 3.60 3
192 Yutaka Saeki Newaza World Suounagato 3.60 3
193 Takashi Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.60 3
194 Taku Ohinata Team Control 3.30 3
195 Yohei Mochida Area Nagasaki 3.30 2
196 Kamada Masaya Kz Factory Himeji 3.30 2
197 Fumiya Umebayashi Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
198 Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j. Fukuoka 3.30 2
199 Ross Keserich Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
200 Vitor Yoshidaa Infight Japan 3.30 2
201 Eiki Oido Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 3.30 2
202 Kazuma Yokota Paraestra Hachioji 3.30 2
203 Hiwatashi Takanori Axis Fukuoka 3.30 2
204 Nakano Kouichirou Casca Grossa 3.30 2
205 Kodai Ishikawa Tohoku Daigaku Dojo 3.30 2
206 Makoto Tokunaga Shisui Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
207 Mateus Dos Santos Hirotomi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 3.30 2
208 Jorge Takatsu Nova Uniao 3.30 2
209 Yoshiyuki Matsubara Nascer Do Sol 3.30 2
210 Senzou Ikeda Freedom@oz 3.30 2
211 Yoshiyuki Hirano Gracie Barra Tokyo 3.30 2
212 Julian Hartshorn Paraestra Gifu 3.30 2
213 Mitsuaki Hongyo Newaza World Shinagawa 3.30 2
214 Ryuya Kamio Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
215 Teppei Iida Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 3.30 2
216 Akira Owada Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 3.30 2
217 Kouhei Sugiyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
218 Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
219 Hideyuki Ishikawa Cdjj 3.30 2
220 Toshitaka Aoki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
221 Futamura Masahiro Paraestra Gifu 3.30 2
222 Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem 3.30 2
223 Shota Mizokami Teppo Ebi 3.30 2
224 Masaki Koda Endure Bjj 3.30 2
225 Felipe Valim Gracie Barra 3.30 2
226 Douglas Fujimoto Wk Suruga 3.30 2
227 Rogerio Asato Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
228 Hidari Shota Nova Uniao 3.30 2
229 Masashi Okuno Miburo 3.30 2
230 César Nakandakare Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
231 Syogo Harada Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.00 1
232 Takehiro Ishii Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
233 Guillerno Unozu Kussano Team 3.00 1
234 Syunntarou Yosida Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.00 1
235 Paulo Sonoda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
236 Kwan Yeung Li Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 3.00 1
237 Kawakami Yuya Manda Dojo 3.00 1
238 Hiroaki Endo Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
239 Christian Paauwe Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
240 Shogo Otuka Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
241 Usui Kazuto Free 3.00 1
242 Vitor Abe Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
243 Kota Shishido Brave Heart 3.00 1
244 Sato Kouki Warp 3.00 1
245 Ryan Kodate Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
246 Seigo Masuda T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
247 Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
248 Syunpei Shinobu Blue Max 3.00 1
249 Wada Yuki Farol 3.00 1
250 Tomoki Arai Krazybee 3.00 1
251 Simizu Tomotaka Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
252 Fukutaro Sawa Jacks 3.00 1
253 Takashi Dai Free 3.00 1
254 Yano Takeshi Dragons Den 3.00 1
255 Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight Japan 3.00 1
256 Mitsuo Wakabayashi Akimoto Dojo 3.00 1
257 Patrick Rilloraza Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
258 Talis Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
259 Taito Nakamura Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
260 Max Evans Endure Bjj 3.00 1
261 Daniel Strahan Endure Bjj 3.00 1
262 Takahiro Kamisuna Team Legnum 3.00 1
263 Markin Nakano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
264 Kuramasa Miura T.k.esperanza 3.00 1
265 Ryohey Endo De La Riva Japan 3.00 1
266 Watanabe Jin Yawaragi 3.00 1
267 Yohei Tashiro Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1