Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 89.30 33
2 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 52.60 17
3 Kin Shogo Purebred Omiya 34.60 7
4 Maiko Yukisada Vanguard Btt Japan 34.40 18
5 Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy 30.00 7
6 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j 26.00 13
7 Andre Sawaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu 26.00 12
8 Daisuke Kawamata Pogona Club Gym 26.00 6
9 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 25.30 10
10 Fabio Leoncio Tokai Bjj 23.00 8
11 Shunjiro Toriyama Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 22.00 4
12 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym 21.60 15
13 Cesar Malafaia Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 18.40 5
14 Ronaldo Da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu 17.00 5
15 Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j 16.80 8
16 Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 16.00 2
17 Hiroki Tawamoto G-free 15.60 9
18 Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki Kussano Team 14.00 8
19 Harold Horton Fujita Jiu-jitsu 14.00 6
20 Akira Ozawa Shooto Gym Blows 14.00 4
21 Yoshihiro Gouda Kz Factory Himeji 14.00 4
22 Masahiko Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 14.00 4
23 Taiju Tsuji Shrapnel Jiu-jitsu Academy 14.00 3
24 Takuto Suezawa Cdjj 13.80 5
25 Hiroyasu Komakine Free 13.80 5
26 Masahide Iwamura Soho Taijutsu 13.80 5
27 Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows 13.30 5
28 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy 13.20 6
29 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 13.20 4
30 Eiji Tanaka Pogona Club Gym 12.30 4
31 Yuta Tanaka Shooto Gym Blows 12.00 6
32 Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 12.00 4
33 Yukiharu Kozawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
34 Paulo Lima Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 3
35 Hiroako Haga Gracie Barra 12.00 3
36 Elias Santiago Gracie Barra 12.00 3
37 Shinya Horii Rb Academy 12.00 3
38 Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao 12.00 3
39 Shohei Murata Shooto Gym Blows 12.00 3
40 Norio Sasaki T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 6
41 Wagner Freitas Gracie Barra 11.00 6
42 Kosei Shibuya Axis Fukuoka 11.00 6
43 Takanori Morimitsu Teppo Ebi 11.00 5
44 Takafumi Kawamata Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 5
45 Nakamoto Daisuke Axis Fukuoka 11.00 5
46 Yuichiro Shirai Lotus Setagaya 11.00 2
47 Satoshi Shimozono Ps Lab Osaka 11.00 2
48 Fujimura Tomonori Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
49 Junya Arakawa Kussano Team 11.00 2
50 Yuuta Iwamoto Kasugai Bjj Circle Orochi 11.00 2
51 Kato Yuichiro Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
52 Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao 11.00 2
53 Hirokazu Tomimori Casca Grossa 11.00 2
54 Jeong Yonghoon Axis Fukuoka 11.00 2
55 Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
56 Tsutsui Jun U Jitsu 11.00 2
57 Masakazu Yokoyama Free 11.00 2
58 Hiroyuki Masumori Brave Heart 11.00 2
59 Kenichi Inagaki Warp 11.00 2
60 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
61 Takahiro Maki Aacc 11.00 1
62 Marco Shirakura Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 1
63 Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka 10.20 7
64 Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai Iwate 10.20 4
65 Takashi Nagao Strapple Ohana 10.00 1
66 Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 10.00 1
67 Takahito Saitou Carpe Diem 10.00 1
68 Hideya Tomomatsu Fubuki Bjj 10.00 1
69 Mori Yasuhiko Carpe Diem 9.60 3
70 Uchiyama Haruyoshi Axis Ichinomiya 9.60 3
71 Edward Madriz Fujita Jiu-jitsu 7.20 7
72 Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 5
73 Satoru Yamada Soujiukai Iwate 7.20 4
74 Roger Morino Extreme Bjj 7.20 3
75 Kawaguchi Hidehiko Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
76 Koji Nakabayashi Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
77 Mituru Kajiwara Kz Factory Himeji 7.20 3
78 Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra Izumi 7.20 3
79 Seity Kurita Evox Bjj 6.90 6
80 Takamasa Kawase Paraestra Kakogawa 6.60 4
81 Tiago Ueda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 4
82 Yasuhiro Asabe Team Hamonkai 6.60 2
83 Romualdo Kavano Kussano Team 6.60 2
84 Shinya Ukai Nexusense 6.60 2
85 Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe Diem 6.60 2
86 Hisao Nakane Rjj 6.60 2
87 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan 6.60 2
88 Shunsuke Nakayama Gracie Barra 6.60 2
89 Ikezaki Shigeru Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.60 2
90 Nobuo Toy Jiuojuku 6.60 2
91 Hidenori Arima Gracie Barra 6.60 2
92 Yuki Koyama Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
93 Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu 6.60 2
94 Hiromi Ikawa Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
95 Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
96 Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
97 Shintaro Kida Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
98 Marcelo Harada Suto Academy 6.60 2
99 Jhony Sasaki Over Limit Bjj 6.60 2
100 Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami Bjj Club 6.60 2
101 Kunihiro Sasaki Strapple Ohana 6.60 2
102 Daizoh Sakao Soho Taijutsu 6.60 2
103 Takahiro Sato Warp 6.60 2
104 Morikawa Yohei Nova Uniao 6.60 2
105 Jo Nakademizu Rjj 6.30 3
106 Munenori Wada Team Legnum 6.30 3
107 Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem 6.30 3
108 Christian Itice Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.30 3
109 Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 4
110 Daisuke Tada Axis Ichinomiya 6.00 3
111 Takahashi Takeshi Paraestra Hachioji 6.00 2
112 Minoru Toyota Nova Uniao 6.00 2
113 Da Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
114 Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.00 1
115 Saruwatari Takashi J.j.j 6.00 1
116 Kato Takeshi Paraestra Koga 6.00 1
117 Shigeta Yoji Newaza World Suounagato 6.00 1
118 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe Diem 3.60 4
119 Hideo Yuto Paraestra Izumi 3.60 3
120 Atushi Watanabe Kyoto Uji Bjj 3.60 3
121 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
122 Hiroaki Okinaga Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.60 3
123 Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team 3.30 3
124 Satoru Nakamura Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.30 3
125 Yoshiro Kato Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
126 Eisuke Fujita Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
127 Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
128 Kazunari Azuma Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.30 2
129 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers 3.30 2
130 Keisuke Hamada Farol 3.30 2
131 Asada Tomohiko Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.30 2
132 Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
133 Takayuki Iwanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
134 Jugo Sango Newaza-world Hanshin 3.30 2
135 Atsushi Hasegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 3.30 2
136 Shota Daisuke Newaza World Sakurajima 3.30 2
137 Manabu Sugimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
138 Patrick Conaway Blue Max 3.30 2
139 Masaki Oyama Newaza-world Hanshin 3.30 2
140 Daisuke Orito Blue House 3.30 2
141 Rafaell Melo Infight Japan 3.00 1
142 Makoto Saitou Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
143 Ryohei Hisada Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
144 Noriyuki Tawara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
145 Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.00 1
146 Satoru Imai Carpe Diem 3.00 1
147 Nakae Tokuo Free 3.00 1
148 Shuusuke Itou Brave Heart 3.00 1
149 Hiroshi Ideshita Newaza World Koedo 3.00 1
150 Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
151 Kei Takahashi Imanari Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
152 Saburo Hagihara Paraestra Kichijoji 3.00 1
153 Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
154 David Townsend Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.00 1
155 Brice Lemaire Gracie Humaita 3.00 1
156 Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
157 Masaki Sugimoto Carpe Diem Nagasaki 3.00 1
158 Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra Hakata 3.00 1
159 Daiki Oka Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
160 Tomohiko Sato Tri-force Shinjuku 3.00 1
161 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
162 Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
163 Koaisawa Yuu Purebred Omiya 3.00 1
164 Kastuhisa Nose X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.00 1
165 Roger Carvalho Extreme Bjj 3.00 1
166 Yano Akihiro Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
167 Kenji Fujikawa Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
168 Takumi Mizuno Ishida Dojo 3.00 1
169 Tetsuya Honma Rjj 3.00 1
170 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova Uniao 3.00 1
171 Yohei Takahashi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
172 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
173 Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra Kichijoji 3.00 1
174 Sergio Esquivel Sugoi Submissions 3.00 1