Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team 93.00 33
2 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 49.80 12
3 Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan 42.60 9
4 Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan 42.00 16
5 Atsuro Sadanda Gracie Barra 39.80 16
6 Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama 38.00 14
7 Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan 37.10 13
8 Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 29.60 10
9 Masanori Iwasaki Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 29.00 12
10 Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj 28.40 14
11 Diego Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 26.00 7
12 Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan 25.00 5
13 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 22.60 5
14 Vinicius Dornelles Over Limit Bjj 22.00 9
15 Masashi Kubori Shooto Gym Blows 22.00 4
16 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team 21.90 7
17 Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan 21.00 7
18 Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem 21.00 6
19 Steve Grigdesby Axis 20.70 9
20 Senshu Takagou Team Legnum 20.60 6
21 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 18.90 9
22 Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.30 6
23 Hiroyasu Komakine Free 17.10 7
24 Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 16.60 10
25 Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team 16.60 3
26 Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya 16.20 11
27 Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares 16.20 5
28 Shouichirou Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 16.00 6
29 Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 15.90 8
30 Diego Padilla Uprising Jiu Jitsu 15.60 8
31 Hiroki Arakawa Strapple Ohana 15.60 7
32 Flavio Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j 15.60 6
33 Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 15.30 5
34 Lindomar Silva Kussano Team 15.30 5
35 Yoshihiko Hirano G-free 15.00 8
36 Suzuki Kouji Bull-terrier Bon-sai 14.00 9
37 Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 14.00 6
38 Kenta Fujiyama Axis Fukuoka 14.00 6
39 Ka No Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 14.00 4
40 Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 14.00 4
41 Masashi Ueno Akatsuki 14.00 4
42 Tubasa Kouno Paraestra Kitakyushu 14.00 4
43 Yuki Iura Infight Japan 14.00 4
44 Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai Sendai 14.00 4
45 Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan 13.20 4
46 Fernando Oyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu 13.20 4
47 Augusto Akira Carvalho Tamari Impacto Japan B.j.j 13.20 4
48 Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima 12.00 9
49 Kota Shimoisi Shooto Gym Blows 12.00 7
50 Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra Hachioji 12.00 7
51 Robert De Andrade Suto Academy 12.00 7
52 Watanabe Kenshiro Paraestra Kichijoji 12.00 3
53 Nakamatu Kousuke Nakamatu Strapple Shinyurigaoka 12.00 3
54 Nakajima Kousuke Tri-force Hides Kick 12.00 3
55 Robert Oda Amazon Fight 12.00 3
56 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
57 Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
58 Onoyama Shoji Paraestra Izumi 12.00 3
59 Yosiyuki Totizawa Team Legnum 12.00 3
60 Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 12.00 3
61 Tomozane Tatsuya Paraestra Kawasaki 12.00 3
62 Kamikubo Syuya Honey Trap 12.00 3
63 Watanabe Shuto Strapple Shinyurigaoka 12.00 3
64 Yamamoto Hideki Bohemians 12.00 3
65 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra Izumi 12.00 3
66 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 11.70 6
67 Fukuda Ryo Arinaga Dojo 11.00 6
68 Jim Eriksson Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 6
69 Taiki Takahashi Soujiukai Iwate 11.00 5
70 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips 11.00 2
71 Hamabe Shohei Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
72 Wakimoto Kyohei Shisui Jiu Jistu 11.00 2
73 Takahiro Kimura Axis Chiba 11.00 2
74 Fujisao Kouta Paraestra Hakata 11.00 2
75 Naoki Ueda Brave Heart 11.00 2
76 Satoshi Nakashima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 11.00 2
77 Ofuji Kensuke Brave Heart 11.00 2
78 Sato Kanta Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 2
79 Nobuyuki Endo Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
80 Taiki Yonashiro Waka Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
81 Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj 10.50 5
82 Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 10.50 5
83 Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard Btt Japan 10.20 9
84 Yuji Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz 10.00 4
85 Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight Japan 10.00 1
86 Ryu Mikami Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 10.00 1
87 Naoto Ohtsubo Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 10.00 1
88 Kengo Omoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 10.00 1
89 Higashi Yukihisa T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 1
90 Takaki Yoshida Gracie Barra 9.60 3
91 Meyji Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.30 6
92 Daiki Nagaya Gracie Barra 9.00 7
93 Kazuki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 9.00 5
94 Joshua Robison Rodeo Style Gym 9.00 2
95 Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 8.40 7
96 Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb 8.40 6
97 Taniguchi Tetsuro Splash 8.40 4
98 Itsuo Ohno Paraestra Ehime 8.40 4
99 Ryuusaku Nakamura Paraestra Chiba 8.40 4
100 Isono Yuta Bohemians 8.40 4
101 Chen Sun Gracie Barra 8.40 4
102 Hiroaki Takahashi Nr Jiu-jitsu 8.40 4
103 Richardson Ramos Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.50 6
104 Kevin Foong Gfteam 7.20 3
105 Yoshimura Takahito T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
106 Allam Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj 7.20 3
107 Murilo Saito Kussano Team 7.20 3
108 Keisuke Sasu Master Japan 7.20 3
109 Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra Kichijoji 7.20 3
110 Matsumura Fumiya Team Legnum 7.20 3
111 Tetsuya Hashizume Club Barbarian 7.20 3
112 Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo Ebi 7.20 3
113 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 7.20 3
114 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 7.20 3
115 Takahashi Takuya Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 7.20 3
116 Matsui Masayuki Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Club 7.20 3
117 Masahiro Kumazaki Nascer Do Sol 7.20 3
118 Kouichi Yamada Free 7.20 3
119 Alisson Shibahara Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 7.20 3
120 Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
121 Mukano Hiroaki Paraestra Osaka 7.20 3
122 Nishiguchi Kentarou Ishida Dojo 7.20 3
123 Shingo Suzuki Tk Jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
124 Yoshitoki Takesue Shooto Gym Blows 6.90 5
125 Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 6.60 2
126 Tomoaki Konda Newaza World 6.60 2
127 Rafael Arimura Kussano Team 6.60 2
128 Willy Nakamura Kussano Team 6.60 2
129 Yamamoto Hakuto Gracie Barra 6.60 2
130 Kenta Watanabe Visca 6.60 2
131 Daimon Hisatoshi Erupt Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
132 Masaki Nakazono Akasaki Dojo A-spirit 6.60 2
133 Hayao Ogata Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
134 Kawadu Kenta Paraestra Koiwa 6.60 2
135 Koji Takahashi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
136 Satoshi Sasaki Team Hamon Kai 6.60 2
137 Daichi Kawakubo Blue Max 6.60 2
138 Abe Ryota Akimoto Dojo 6.30 3
139 Sylvain Galibert Free 6.00 1
140 Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato 6.00 1
141 Devin Fields Uprising Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
142 Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku 6.00 1
143 Takafumi Ito Brave Heart 6.00 1
144 Luis Lecca Checkmat Japan 6.00 1
145 Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj 6.00 1
146 Diego Costa Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
147 Yasuhiro Toya Paraestra Hachinohe 5.00 0
148 Genki Hamada Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 4.20 5
149 Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo 4.20 4
150 Takanori Tokugawa Paraestra Kitakyushu 4.20 4
151 Taichi Nakamura Paraestra Ehime 4.20 4
152 Masayuki Isohama Paraestra Kitakyushu 4.20 4
153 Tmoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.60 6
154 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3.60 4
155 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
156 Takumi Tamaru Nascer Do Sol 3.60 3
157 Takakazu Ikeda Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.60 3
158 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 3.60 3
159 Willian Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
160 Chaen Shunpei Newaza World 3.60 3
161 Moribe Shinsuke Purebred Redips 3.60 3
162 Tatsuya Sato Iwaki K-3 3.60 3
163 Takaya Matsuda Strapple Ohana 3.60 3
164 CĂ©sar Nakandakare Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.60 3
165 Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 3.60 3
166 Syuya Kamikubo Honey Trap 3.30 2
167 Takeda Makoto Carlos Toyota Bjj 3.30 2
168 Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus Setagaya 3.30 2
169 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
170 Sekiguchi Yuuji Rodeo Style Gym 3.30 2
171 Norihito Ishida Carpe Diem 3.30 2
172 Shuichirou Harasima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 3.30 2
173 Guilherme Takeuchi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
174 Tetsuya Goto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
175 Gabriel Matsuno Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
176 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
177 Takanori Sato Rb Academy 3.30 2
178 Makoto Sobue Alive 3.30 2
179 Kazuyuki Yoshida Paixao Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
180 Marukawa Daiki Jiu-shin Kai 3.30 2
181 Justin Olinger Endure Bjj 3.30 2
182 Ranel Simon Felix Gracie Barra 3.30 2
183 Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
184 Yoshiaki Nishimura Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy 3.30 2
185 Komatsu Yuichi Gracie Barra 3.30 2
186 Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem 3.30 2
187 Tadahiko Kamiya Gracie Barra 3.30 2
188 Kouji Kimura Team Legnum 3.30 2
189 Haruki Yukawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3.30 2
190 Kengo Omoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.30 2
191 Daisuke Yamamoto Strapple Ohana 3.30 2
192 Hirofumi Nakamoto Alive 3.30 2
193 Tatsuya Satou Iwaki K-3 3.30 2
194 Rodrigo Anraku Gracie Barra 3.30 2
195 Yuta Tanaka Shooto Gym Blows 3.30 2
196 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo Yellowmans 3.30 2
197 Tateshima Tomohiro Purebred Omiya 3.30 2
198 Fujisao Kouta Paraestra Hakata 3.30 2
199 Takahiro Yamamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
200 Takumi Momiyama Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 3.30 2
201 Koji Suzuki Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 3.30 2
202 Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
203 Daiki Akimoto Axis Fukuoka 3.30 2
204 Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free 3.30 2
205 Fernando Kasawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
206 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
207 Tahara Motoshi Dragons Den 3.00 1
208 Katsuyuki Okaguchi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
209 Keizou Yamasaki Team Legnum 3.00 1
210 Yuusuke Harada Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.00 1
211 Kenshin Hirokawa Free 3.00 1
212 Yuuiti Igarashi Fellows 3.00 1
213 Ohi Akihiko Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
214 Shinpei Sato Trickster 3.00 1
215 Takanori Morimitsu Teppo Ebi 3.00 1
216 Keisuke Hayashizaki Newaza World 3.00 1
217 Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3.00 1
218 Koga Yuya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
219 Ito Takashi Core 3.00 1
220 Yoshiki Nakai Paraestra Koiwa 3.00 1
221 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem 3.00 1
222 Yutaka Kawai Kyoto Nanige 3.00 1
223 Luiz Henrique Infight Japan 3.00 1
224 Hasebe Yu Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 3.00 1
225 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
226 Takashi Nagao Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
227 Tomohiro Tanaka Streit Bjj 3.00 1
228 Takashi Nagino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
229 Peter Beyer Axis 3.00 1
230 Takafumi Kurumada Brave Heart 3.00 1
231 Kenjirou Hisumi Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
232 Okawauchi Yasuhiko Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
233 Teruo Goto Infight Japan 3.00 1
234 Maruyama Hirofumi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
235 Oshiba Takashi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
236 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe Diem 3.00 1
237 Raul Suzuki Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
238 Takeshi Yokota Soujiukai Iwate 3.00 1
239 Andou Daisuke Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
240 Humio Shibata Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
241 Mike Limiac Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
242 Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.00 1
243 Alex Oliveira Tani Team 3.00 1
244 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
245 Mitsuyasu Ideta Paraestra Kumamoto 3.00 1
246 Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1