Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Robson Tanno Infight Japan 77.00 34
2 Gilson Sonne Infight Japan 51.20 10
3 Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe Diem 35.00 10
4 Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai 27.60 11
5 Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 26.00 12
6 Abe Naotake Newaza World Higashikyusyu 26.00 9
7 Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 26.00 7
8 Yu Yamaki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 26.00 7
9 Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling Shoot Boxers 21.50 7
10 Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem 20.00 4
11 Takumi Murata Imanari Jiu Jitsu 19.90 8
12 Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 19.80 10
13 Shota Takagi Jiu-shin Kai 18.20 5
14 Kousuke Sakamoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 17.60 10
15 Jackson Menezes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 17.60 4
16 Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem 15.90 5
17 Takenouchi Keita Team Legnum 15.30 8
18 Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 15.30 7
19 Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 15.00 4
20 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 14.60 7
21 Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 14.40 6
22 Felipe Abadias Gfteam 14.00 4
23 Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra 13.80 7
24 Chaen Shunpei Newaza World 13.20 6
25 Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 13.00 2
26 Ikuo Mukai Gracie Barra Tokyo 12.60 3
27 Taiki Ozaki Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 12.00 7
28 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 5
29 Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 4
30 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 3
31 Kengo Ito Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 12.00 3
32 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
33 Tomoyuki Yamamoto Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 3
34 Ippei Kaneko Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
35 Taiji Konno Rb Academy 12.00 3
36 Yamanaka Kenya Club Barbarian 12.00 3
37 Erickson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 6
38 Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 5
39 Toshiyasu Sagae Brave Heart 11.00 3
40 Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj 11.00 2
41 Takafumi Matsufuji Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
42 Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Chiba 11.00 2
43 Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
44 Fukuda Ryo Arinaga Dojo 11.00 2
45 Masashi Tanaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
46 Nagase Kazuki Farol 11.00 2
47 Hasebe Yu Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 2
48 Jose Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
49 Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz 11.00 2
50 Ikeda Yuzuru Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
51 Nilton Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.80 11
52 Heiwa Ataro Mach Dojo 10.20 4
53 Atsushi Katsuura Newaza World Ehime 10.20 4
54 Shuichi Katayama Monster House 10.00 3
55 Makoto Matsumoto Dragons Den 10.00 1
56 Yoichi Fukumoto Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
57 Takuma Kimura Paraestra Izumi 10.00 1
58 Wataru Higo Jiusenkan 10.00 1
59 Fabio Ouchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
60 Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz 10.00 1
61 Haruhara Yukinori Rodeo Style Gym 10.00 1
62 Yoshio Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz 10.00 1
63 Yuuki Daiki Paraestra Hakata 10.00 1
64 Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao 9.90 4
65 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips 9.60 3
66 Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol 9.60 3
67 Diego Anraku Gracie Barra 9.00 6
68 Naoya Fukuoka Paraestra Chiba 8.40 5
69 Masataka Ichihashi Gracie Barra 8.40 4
70 Saijo Hiroyuki Bohemians 8.40 4
71 Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai 7.20 5
72 Ryosuke Nakajima Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 7.20 4
73 Tsubasa Yamaki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 7.20 3
74 Sacha Greif Paraestra Osaka 7.20 3
75 Ito Takashi Newaza World Core 7.20 3
76 Minegishi Reiya Paraestra Ayase 7.20 3
77 Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
78 Andrei Liu Bull-terrier Bon-sai 7.20 3
79 Yuji Sakamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
80 Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum 7.20 3
81 Masayuki Yoshioka Farol 6.60 2
82 Yoshinosuke Matsumoto Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 6.60 2
83 Rodrigo Sumikawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
84 Yusuke Sei Carpe Diem 6.60 2
85 Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
86 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
87 Takafumi Machida Nexusense 6.60 2
88 Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons Den 6.60 2
89 Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra Hakata 6.60 2
90 Ikai Kazuya Team Legnum 6.60 2
91 Inoue Yuuta Farol 6.60 2
92 Touta Abe Axis Fukuoka 6.60 2
93 Eder Maeda Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
94 Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
95 Helton Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 2
96 Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan 6.00 1
97 Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion Gym 6.00 1
98 Yohei Yamada Dragons Den 6.00 1
99 Hirotaka Nisida Takatsuki Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
100 Ken Watanabe Purebred Omiya 6.00 1
101 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki K-3 6.00 1
102 Machida Takafumi Nexusense 6.00 1
103 Takanori Nakasako G-free 5.00 0
104 Eric Dino My Team Japan 5.00 0
105 Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum 4.20 6
106 Masahiko Kougo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 3.60 5
107 Ura Shingo T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.60 5
108 Masashi Ueno Akatsuki 3.60 4
109 Naoya Tomita Paraestra Sapporo 3.60 3
110 Shogo Ogata Gracie Barra 3.60 3
111 Takayuki Shinohara Gracie Barra Tokyo 3.30 3
112 Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan 3.30 3
113 Akira Kadosawa Krazybee 3.30 3
114 Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji 3.30 2
115 Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima 3.30 2
116 Yoshikawa Mitsuaki Farol 3.30 2
117 Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
118 Leandro Kochi Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
119 Tanaka Shinichiro Grappling Shoot Boxers 3.30 2
120 Hirose Motonori Paraestra Osaka 3.30 2
121 Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra Kawasaki 3.30 2
122 Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
123 Ono Takashi J.j.j. Fukuoka 3.30 2
124 Seiji Honjo Team Legnum 3.30 2
125 Atsuhi Sunada Gracie Barra 3.30 2
126 Yasunari Sakai Gracie Barra 3.30 2
127 Satoshi Yamamoto Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 3.30 2
128 Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo 3.00 1
129 Keisuke Aihara Pogona Club Gym 3.00 1
130 Luiz Tsukino Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
131 Miyao Tsukasa Kussano Team 3.00 1
132 Akihiro Sekiguchi Unplugged Kokubunji 3.00 1
133 Cleber Minakawa Nova Uniao 3.00 1
134 Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth Studio 3.00 1
135 Suguru Hayasaka Coar 3.00 1
136 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1
137 Jesse Yada Full Metal Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
138 Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons Den 3.00 1
139 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 3.00 1
140 Wagner Okada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
141 Fabio Ouchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
142 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
143 Masayuki Ogino Team Legnum 3.00 1
144 Naomitsu Katsu Newaza-world Hanshin 3.00 1
145 Mike Fujimoto Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
146 Hajime Ijiro Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
147 Masahikoo Kougo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 3.00 1
148 Hideki Taguchi Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
149 Koichi Kishira Dragons Den 3.00 1