Rank 2014
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Anderson De Faria Evox Bjj 65.00 20
2 Robson Tanno Infight Japan 58.00 21
3 Takashi Goto Team Legnum 33.00 7
4 Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 24.20 6
5 Shane Kohei Suzuki Over Limit Bjj 23.00 6
6 Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 21.20 6
7 Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem 21.00 4
8 Tomoshige Sera Team Legnum 19.20 9
9 Takahide Sekine Underground 19.00 4
10 Kazufumi Matuura Gracie Barra 17.60 4
11 Itsunari Minami Team Legnum 17.00 3
12 Tashiro Akai Nova Uniao 16.60 3
13 Hara Akira Team Legnum 15.90 7
14 Clayton Manoel Damm Fight Japan 15.00 4
15 Yuuta Nakamura Paraestra Kitakyushu 14.00 4
16 Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu 13.00 6
17 Douglas Kobayashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 12.60 5
18 Kendy Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj 12.60 4
19 Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka 12.00 3
20 Vanderlei C. Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 5
21 Ishibashi Keita Duro Gym 11.00 5
22 Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra Kichijoji 11.00 4
23 Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 3
24 Ohnishi Yoshiyuki Purebred Redips 11.00 2
25 Shun Kinoshita Team Barbosa Japan 11.00 2
26 Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 2
27 Setsuma Takeda Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 11.00 2
28 Takuma Wakabayashi Pogona Club Gym 11.00 2
29 Kouichi Uhara Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.20 4
30 Tiago Franca Kussano Team 10.00 3
31 Nakakura Sansiro Newaza World Koedo 10.00 3
32 Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan 10.00 3
33 Koji Abe Soujiukai Iwate 10.00 2
34 Yohei Nomura Shooto Gym Blows 10.00 1
35 Kyosuke Yokoyama Krazybee 10.00 1
36 Kenta Takahashi Grappling Shoot Boxers 10.00 1
37 Katsunori Iwakiri Paraestra Hakata 10.00 1
38 Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
39 Helton Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
40 Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 9.60 3
41 Alan Yamashita Suto Academy 9.00 2
42 Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum 7.20 5
43 Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya 7.20 4
44 Awano Tomonori Pogona Club Gym 7.20 3
45 Takumi Higo Jiusenkan 7.20 3
46 Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan 6.60 4
47 Tomoyuki Hashimoto Team Legnum 6.60 4
48 Takashi Okaichi Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 6.60 2
49 Huendel Osaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
50 Arai Yuji Over Limit Bjj 6.60 2
51 Kiyoshi Harada Team Legnum 6.60 2
52 Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
53 Daisuke Yamashita Brave Heart 6.60 2
54 Yamamoto Yasunori Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
55 Tsuyoshi Okada T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
56 Taiji Konno Rb Academy 6.00 3
57 Thiago Hatada Gracie Barra 6.00 2
58 Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
59 Yosuke Nakamura Dragons Den 6.00 1
60 Koji Koji Matsuda Matsuda Farol 6.00 1
61 Masafumi Takahashi Axis Fukuoka 6.00 1
62 Ito Yuki Carpe Diem 6.00 1
63 Ryo Koshimizu Gracie Barra Yamanashi 6.00 1
64 Junji Kimura Purebred Omiya 6.00 1
65 James Cherrie My Team Japan 6.00 1
66 Daiki Hosaka Paraestra Tokyo 5.00 2
67 Ramil Lagasca Paraestra Koga 5.00 0
68 Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 4
69 Luke Mori Over Limit Bjj 3.30 2
70 Akito Nakanishi G-free 3.30 2
71 Sinzi Maeguchi Nascer Do Sol 3.30 2
72 Koji Matsuda Jiusenkan 3.30 2
73 Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 2
74 Ryo Hatta Strapple Ohana 3.00 1
75 Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
76 Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra Osaka 3.00 1
77 Eto Alessandro Over Limit Bjj 3.00 1
78 Katou Takahiro Paraestra Gifu 3.00 1
79 Tsukasa Miyao Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
80 Diemerson Hatta Over Limit Bjj 3.00 1
81 Masuzawa Hiroyuki Gracie Barra Tokyo 3.00 1
82 Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3.00 1
83 Egawa Kenji Tk Training Center 3.00 1
84 Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan 3.00 1
85 Toshiyuki Okabe Gracie Barra 3.00 1
86 Yuichiro Tanaka Paraestra Kakogawa 3.00 1
87 Masa Takayama Gracie Barra 3.00 1