*****ASJJF/SJJIF JIU JITSU ASIA RANKING 2018
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Sakamoto Hari Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 10.70 3
2 Lucas Batista Mayumi Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 2
3 Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina 9.40 4
4 Ryoma Morimoto Seishin Bjj 8.40 3
5 Uehara Kafu- C C T 8.40 3
6 Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j 8.00 2
7 Teruki Onuma Paraestra Chiba 7.70 2
8 Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra Kitakyushu 7.70 2
9 Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.70 2
10 Kimura Yuna Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 7.70 2
11 Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team 7.70 2
12 Matheus Shinzato Evox Bjj 7.70 2
13 Matheus Luz Sekitani Gold Team 7.70 2
14 Souma Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.70 2
15 Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina 7.70 2
16 Ida Rai Paraestra Izumi 7.70 2
17 Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.70 2
18 Mahina China C C T 7.70 2
19 Kio Yoshida Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.70 2
20 Yuuki Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 7.70 2
21 Yukiya Hidaka Paraestra Gifu 7.00 1
22 Nami Matsuda Grappling Shoot Boxers 7.00 1
23 Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba 7.00 1
24 Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team 7.00 1
25 Shihomi Nishida Seishin Bjj 7.00 1
26 Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo 7.00 1
27 Miyu Imamura Axis Yokohama 7.00 1
28 Sora Ota Carpe Diem 7.00 1
29 Yura Obara Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club 7.00 1
30 Shou Saitou Paraestra Tb 7.00 1
31 Don Nagase Evox Bjj 7.00 1
32 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 7.00 1
33 Julian Chang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 7.00 1
34 Inoue Yuuki Team Legnum 7.00 1
35 Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem 3.60 3
36 Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.60 3
37 Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji 3.30 2
38 Aiki Shimamoto Free Style 3.30 2
39 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
40 Kiyoto Nagahara Paraestra Izumi 3.30 2
41 Sara Ida X-treme Ebina 3.30 2
42 Hana Takahashi Paraestra Tb 3.30 2
43 Leonardo Shimizu Evox Bjj 3.30 2
44 Umeda Kansuke Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
45 Saku Horisawa Scorpion Gym 3.30 2
46 Ohba Tatsuya Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
47 Cau√£ Kawanishi Oda Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
48 Arianna Munoz Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.30 2
49 Akiko Kawai Mach Dojo 3.30 2
50 Towa Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
51 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
52 Kitty Fosdal Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.30 2
53 Guilherme Kendy Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
54 Vitor Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
55 Rakutaro Inayama Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
56 Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
57 Ester Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
58 Samara Mantovani Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
59 Liu Hsin Yao Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 3.00 1
60 Elihah Hitefield Yawaraya 3.00 1
61 Yuuto Matsuo Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
62 Misaki Jimenez Oda Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
63 Ruka Yoshida Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
64 Yuna Lee Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club 3.00 1
65 Sara Ida X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
66 Yucheng Liu Hsinchu Bjj 3.00 0
67 Wan Quan Zhou Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 3.00 0
68 Angelina Moriniere Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu 1.10 2
69 Riido Riku Team Legnum 1.10 2
70 Nijiteru Koga Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 1.10 2
71 Thiago Hokama Sekitani Gold Team 1.00 1
72 Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1.00 1
73 Kikuchi Keisin Suto Academy 1.00 1
74 Sakura Campbell Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 1.00 1
75 Rikako Toh Paraestra Tb 1.00 1
76 Ozamoto Kaito Paraestra Kitakyushu 1.00 1
77 Nisiyama Daichi Team Legnum 1.00 1
78 Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 1.00 1
79 Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1.00 1
80 Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 1.00 1
81 Jun Matsumoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 1.00 1
82 Lia Gregory Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 1.00 1