*****ASJJF/SJJIF JIU JITSU ASIA RANKING 2018
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Uchishiba Masato Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 16.80 11
2 Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 11.00 4
3 Takuwa Yukawa Rb Academy 10.30 3
4 Ruan Jinglei Cherry Bomb Jiu Jitsu Academy 9.80 4
5 Yang Song Big King Paulo Tavares Atos 8.40 5
6 Melvin Sant'ana Impacto Japan B.j.j 8.40 5
7 Carl Fontiveros Deftac Ribeiro 8.40 3
8 Kazuhiro Ootsuka Bushokan Dojo 8.40 3
9 Jiyong Lee Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu 8.40 3
10 Takahiro Satou Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 8.40 3
11 Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra Gifu 7.70 3
12 Kouichirou Tachibana Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 7.70 3
13 Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba 7.70 3
14 Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj 7.70 3
15 Sungho Lee Bto Bjj 7.70 2
16 Wilfred Capili Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 7.70 2
17 Kim Sung Aegis Bjj 7.70 2
18 Kim Bumjun Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu 7.70 2
19 Qu Ze Topup Irmandade Team 7.70 2
20 Tatsuro Uehara Nexusense 7.70 2
21 Kazuaki Yamada Free 7.70 2
22 Hiroyuki Kondo Paraestra Chiba 7.70 2
23 Hiromitsu Takeuchi Macaco Jiu_jitsu Academy 7.70 2
24 Zhang Lei Cherry Bomb Jiu Jitsu Academy 7.70 2
25 Nigel Christian Garcia Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 7.00 2
26 Woojong Kim Shaka 7.00 1
27 Guillermo Geronimo Fabricio Baguio 7.00 1
28 William Morgan Carpe Diem 7.00 1
29 Kazuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa 7.00 1
30 Wenhan Li Gracie Barra 7.00 1
31 Qian Huizhi Cherry Bomb Jiu Jitsu Academy 5.00 3
32 Chuck Dalton Kuya Jiu-jitsu 3.60 4
33 Naohiro Yamagishi Paraestra Hachioji 3.60 3
34 Hiroki Nishikata Taiwan Bjj 3.60 3
35 Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya 3.60 3
36 Daryl Flores Atos Phillippines 3.60 3
37 Yona Ko K J Competition Team 3.30 4
38 Yuta Suzuki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 4
39 Adriano Ozeki Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 3
40 John Paulito Buduan Atos Phillippines 3.30 3
41 Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd Newaza Club 3.30 3
42 Edgardo Pineda Alliance 3.30 3
43 Shun Nakamura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
44 Makoto Niimi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
45 Soshi Okamoto Carpe Diem 3.30 2
46 Yokomizo Wataru Axis Yokohama 3.30 2
47 Akira Ichikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 3.30 2
48 Li Shan Gracie Barra 3.30 2
49 Choi Jinkyu Gracie Barra Korea 3.30 2
50 Jintae Kim Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
51 Sanghoon Han K J Competition Team 3.30 2
52 Choi Seob Play Exercise 3.30 2
53 Atsushi Nagayama Soutenjuku 3.30 2
54 Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
55 Kenji Nishioka Tatoru 3.00 1
56 Norman Andres Pedro Sta. Romana Shbjj Academy 3.00 1
57 Jaehun Sim Marc Union 2.10 3
58 Everson Arashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1.00 2
59 Tomonari Kawasaki Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 1.00 1
60 Hiroto Sakuma Paraestra Hachioji 1.00 1
61 Shigeru Naruse Newaza World Shinagawa 1.00 1
62 Anton Halaguena Checkmat Philippines 1.00 1
63 Chihito Otsu Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy 1.00 1
64 Tokita Masahiro Futawa Jiu Jitsu 1.00 1
65 Hayato Takagi Strapple Ohana 1.00 1
66 Masaki Koda Endure Bjj 1.00 1
67 Yusuke Yamakawa Paraestra Chiba 1.00 1
68 Hiroyuki Takeda Paraestra Shibuya 1.00 1
69 Sung Choi Aegis Bjj 1.00 1
70 Baochao Xie Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1.00 1
71 Hidehito Taniwaki Isja 1.00 1
72 Yoonkoo Kang K J Competition Team 1.00 1
73 Cheng Zhen Cherry Bomb Jiu Jitsu Academy 1.00 1