*****ASJJF/SJJIF JIU JITSU ASIA RANKING 2018
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Haruto Morosawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 13.80 8
2 Zhou Xiaoshao Hangzhou Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 9.80 7
3 Taegyu Yoon Cicero Costa Team Luta Shinrim Jiu-jutsu 9.80 6
4 Takeshi Saga Paraestra Kichijoji 9.80 5
5 Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 9.80 5
6 Taewoo An John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 9.80 4
7 Kim Hyun K J Competition Team 8.40 7
8 Kenta Iwamoto Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 8.40 5
9 Jung Su Park K J Competition Team 8.40 3
10 Nobuya Okamoto Gymnashion Sapporo 8.40 3
11 Kwanho Lee K J Competition Team 8.40 3
12 Dong Kim Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 8.40 3
13 Changhee Lee Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu 8.40 3
14 Said Mazrouei Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club 8.40 3
15 Yi Yun Xing Warzone 7.70 6
16 Willian Saiio Infight Japan 7.70 6
17 Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan 7.70 4
18 Koshiro Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 7.70 4
19 Suguru Miura Grappling Shoot Boxers 7.70 3
20 Seki Takayuki Axis Ichinomiya 7.70 3
21 Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 7.70 2
22 Han Sol Jin Etc Jiu-jitsu 7.70 2
23 Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka 7.70 2
24 Daryl Flores Atos Phillippines 7.70 2
25 Cai Lubin Top Brother 7.70 2
26 Naoya Takeuchi Bellatleo 7.70 2
27 Xie Xiang Action Mma Academy 7.70 2
28 Saeed Bin Fahad Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club 7.70 2
29 Kenta Ogura Team Robert 7.70 2
30 Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.00 5
31 Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu 7.00 4
32 Naoto Takeuchi Isja 7.00 1
33 Shohei Nose Master Japan 7.00 1
34 Hayato Tanaka Free 7.00 1
35 Fabio Harada Infight Japan 7.00 1
36 Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.00 1
37 Ootsuka Masahiro Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 7.00 1
38 Chanhyuk Kim Mu Gym 7.00 1
39 Junghoo Kim Gracie Barra Korea 7.00 1
40 Katou Masanori Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 7.00 1
41 Gary Regalado Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 7.00 1
42 Yongtae Jeong Dela Riva Korea 7.00 1
43 Chunghwan Yu Ssen-gym 5.00 0
44 Ryosuke Aoki Hlcgym 5.00 0
45 Sota Ogino Free 4.20 5
46 Hyung Jun Ahn Barbosa Jiu Jitsu 4.20 4
47 Lee Sanghyun Team Ywg 4.20 4
48 Huizhi- Fan Topup Irmandade Team 3.60 3
49 Hyundong Shin K J Competition Team 3.60 3
50 Hyunwoo Choi Etc Jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
51 Kento Oota Bellatleo 3.60 3
52 Jun Young Park K J Competition Team 3.60 3
53 Emilio Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 3.30 4
54 Nishiki Shibuya Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 3
55 Wendy Olidar Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 3
56 Yuma Nomura Never Quit 3.30 2
57 Seigi Baba Rodeo Style Gym 3.30 2
58 Masanori Watanabe Paraestra Gifu 3.30 2
59 Erick Meneghin Free 3.30 2
60 Kazuaki Murase X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
61 Bu Wenzheng Zhengzhou Bjj 3.30 2
62 Seungoh Nam Paraestra Korea 3.30 2
63 Ruoai Mo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.30 2
64 Aleksei Temnikov Team Strela 3.30 2
65 Kwan Yeung Li Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 3.30 2
66 Takuro Numata Free 3.30 2
67 Takahiro Fukui Atsubetsu_bjj 3.30 2
68 Hiroto Yamada Destiny Gym 3.30 2
69 Nobuhiro Hashino Team Legnum 3.30 2
70 Yoshiki Suetsugu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
71 Kota Shirakawa Destiny Gym 3.00 1
72 Makoto Ito Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
73 Hironobu Araki Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
74 Nao Suzuki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
75 Joonsung Hwang Techne Bjj 3.00 1
76 Terence Barber Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.00 1
77 John Quenga Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 3.00 1
78 Kei Yamakawa Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
79 Jexsean Clyde Estrada Kamphuis Fabricio 3.00 1
80 Genya Koga Carpe Diem 3.00 1
81 Sangki Kim K J Competition Team 1.20 3
82 Ji Hwan Min Bon Jiujitsu Academy 1.20 3
83 Youngkyung Choi John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 1.20 3
84 Christopher Morrell Paraestra Sapporo 1.20 3
85 Shengzheng Yang Shbjj Academy 1.20 3
86 Sangyong Oh Team H J 1.10 2
87 Mingbao- Jia Nanjing Zhixinghe Bjj 1.10 2
88 Shinobu Osanai Bellatleo 1.10 2
89 Sultan Alowais Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club 1.10 2
90 Rin Takami Axis Fukuoka 1.10 2
91 Heehwan Cho Team H J 1.10 2
92 Jeongbin Hyun K J Competition Team 1.10 2
93 Pan Wang Checkmat China 1.00 1
94 Yoshinori Masuda Paraestra Sapporo 1.00 1
95 Nasser Albreiki Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club 1.00 1
96 Kouta Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1.00 1
97 Katutomo Kuroiwa Paraestra Kitakyushu 1.00 1
98 Shan Liang Nanjing Zhixinghe Bjj 1.00 1
99 Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum 1.00 1
100 Jehyeok Yeon K J Competition Team 1.00 1
101 Rui Fukunou Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1.00 1
102 Fei Wang Checkmat China 1.00 1
103 Yuutarou Matsukawa The Tokyo Jiu Jitsu 1.00 1
104 Wataru Horie Carpe Diem 1.00 1
105 Nueraihemaiti Tuerdi Nanjing Zhixinghe Bjj 1.00 1