5- ASJJF WEST JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 22.00 7
2 Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu 22.00 6
3 Yu Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j 17.60 4
4 Jaehun Sim Marc Union 12.00 6
5 Jyunya Kawashima Free 12.00 6
6 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.00 4
7 Edvaldo Nakano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
8 Junya Nakamura Paraestra Osaka 12.00 3
9 Kawagoe Kazuto Team Legnum 12.00 3
10 Fernando Kamegawa Nova Opcao 11.00 4
11 Julian Uetsubo Braves Jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
12 Sérgio Ribeiro Bjj Coach Japan 11.00 3
13 Kentarou Iizuka C’rush 11.00 3
14 Tsutomu Ochiai Alive Mie 11.00 3
15 Makoto Niimi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
16 Yuichi Kawai Nova Opcao 11.00 2
17 Alex Onishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
18 Antonio Wakami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
19 Niimi Makoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
20 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
21 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 10.00 2
22 Takenobu Suzuki Newaza World Shizuoka 10.00 1
23 Darcio Pianura Gracie Barra 10.00 1
24 Ricardo Higuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
25 Takanori Saisu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
26 Kazunari Horiguchi Kanazawa Bjj 10.00 1
27 Leandro Hideki Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
28 Ippei Tashiro Blue House 9.60 3
29 Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team 9.00 2
30 Mitiaki Abe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9.00 2
31 Hidenori Suzuki Tokai Bjj 9.00 2
32 Tsun Kiu Wong Kylin Bjj 7.20 5
33 Hidehito Taniwaki Isja 7.20 3
34 Takahiro Sakino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 7.20 3
35 Bruno Matsusaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
36 Takuya Nakagawa Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
37 Ednelson Lopes Nova Opcao 6.60 4
38 Lucas Agata Freire Instinto Jiu Jitsu 6.60 3
39 Fukamachi Shoichi Paraestra Higashi Osaka 6.60 2
40 Diego Wada Suto Academy 6.60 2
41 Daisuke Yamada Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 6.60 2
42 Diego Wada Suto Academy 6.60 2
43 Masaki Ogawa Nex 6.60 2
44 Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
45 Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
46 Norihide Sugata Gracie Barra 6.60 2
47 Kuniaki Maeda Nex 6.00 3
48 Bruno Yamamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
49 Yu Ito T-struggle 6.00 1
50 Thales Piovezana Nova Opcao 6.00 1
51 Kuniharru Yasuda Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club 6.00 1
52 Denilson Kuriyama Rulbjj 6.00 1
53 Satoki Yoshimura Nr Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
54 Brian Sato Jfc Almeida Jj 3.30 2
55 Nanba Naoto Team Legnum 3.30 2
56 Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra Izumi 3.30 2
57 Horita Ryoichi Club Barbarian 3.00 2
58 Niimi Makoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
59 Eder Muramoto X-team Bjj 3.00 1
60 Edson Nakayama Nova Opcao 3.00 1
61 Mohd Eeedak Miburo 3.00 1
62 Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
63 Bruno Rocha Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
64 Hiroyuki Tsukada Splash 3.00 1