Rank Dumau 2013
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 26.00 7
2 Nozomi Sugiyama Rjj 24.00 6
3 Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya 23.60 10
4 Yuki Takano Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 21.20 7
5 Masataka Misawa Rjj 17.30 6
6 Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team 16.80 8
7 Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 15.00 9
8 Okamoto Shun Paraestra Hakata 15.00 5
9 Kamikubo Shuya Honey Trap 14.00 8
10 Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan 14.00 5
11 Masashi Kubori Shooto Gym Blows 14.00 5
12 Tamaru Takumi Nascer Do Sol 14.00 4
13 Arakawa Hiroki Strapple Ohana 14.00 4
14 Hiroyuki Sugiura Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 14.00 4
15 Fernando Kasawara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 14.00 4
16 Keisuke Sasu Master Japan 14.00 4
17 Nakata Terunori Paraestra Tb 12.00 5
18 Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
19 Kevin Kimura Infight Japan 12.00 3
20 Suzuki Daisuke Akimoto Dojo 12.00 3
21 Fujimoto Takao Tokyo Yellowmans 12.00 3
22 Baba Yuuki Rodeo Style Gym 12.00 3
23 Terajima Takahiko Paraestra Hachioji 12.00 3
24 Kenta Watanabe Visca 12.00 3
25 Suzuki Daisuke Akimoto Dojo 12.00 3
26 Bruno Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
27 Enokida Kazuto Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
28 Kenshi Yamashita Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 12.00 3
29 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 11.00 7
30 Joshua Robison Rodeo Style Gym 11.00 6
31 Shogo Saito J.j.j 11.00 6
32 Teruo Goto Over Limit Bjj 11.00 4
33 Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu Brothers 11.00 2
34 Junior Lopes Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
35 Bruno Macedo Damm Fight Japan 11.00 2
36 Bolli Thoroddsen Tri-force Gotanda 11.00 2
37 Marcelo Ueno Checkmat Japan 11.00 2
38 Mitsuru Aihara Paraestra Hachioji 10.50 5
39 Mugito Konishi Strapple Shinyurigaoka 10.50 5
40 Sergio Lopes Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 5
41 Kousuke Nakamatsu Strapple Shinyurigaoka 10.00 4
42 Teruo Goto Over Limit Bjj 10.00 1
43 Tatsuya Ashimine Kussano Team 10.00 1
44 Inoue Daiske Rb Academy 10.00 1
45 Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao 9.90 4
46 Luke Badman Paraestra Kichijoji 9.60 3
47 Iwasaki Masanori Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 9.00 5
48 Shinji Takeuchi Fellows 9.00 5
49 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team 8.40 4
50 Ishida Masahiro Free 8.40 4
51 Kato Syoji J.j.j 8.40 4
52 Makoto Sobue Alive 8.40 4
53 Daichi Kimura Shisui Jiu Jitsu 8.40 4
54 Takasi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 8.40 4
55 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan 7.20 4
56 Tetsuya Kogita Purebred Omiya 7.20 3
57 Masashi Sekino Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 7.20 3
58 Yalli Ventura Damm Fight Japan 7.20 3
59 Thiago Arashida Kussano Team 7.20 3
60 Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
61 Kazuyuki Yoshida Purebred Omiya 7.20 3
62 Evgeny Borodich Kanazawa Bjj 7.20 3
63 Ishimatsu Takashi Paraestra Hakata 7.20 3
64 Tetsuya Kogita Purebred Omiya 7.20 3
65 Yoshiyuki Harada Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 7.20 3
66 Hashimoto Koichi Paraestra Hakata 6.60 2
67 Ikariyama Kazunobu Amami Bjj Club 6.60 2
68 Noboru Ota Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 6.60 2
69 Alfeo De Souza Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
70 Yasuhito Toyoda Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
71 Michele Maselli Paraestra Hachioji 6.60 2
72 Takahiro Kimata Dragons Den 6.60 2
73 Renato Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
74 Edgar Higashi Damm Fight Japan 6.60 2
75 Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
76 Paul Morris Axis 6.00 1
77 Kouichiro Tano Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
78 Takahiro Kimata Dragons Den 6.00 1
79 Xavier Neme Carpe Diem 6.00 1
80 Luis Lecca Barrenechea Checkmat Japan 6.00 1
81 Carlos Morino Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
82 Aoki Ryousuke Hishoujuku 6.00 1
83 Ricardo Peña Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 6.00 1
84 Raito Shimizu Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 4.20 4
85 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers 4.20 4
86 Kouhei Yamaguchi Shisui Jiu Jitsu 4.20 4
87 Iwaguchi Daiki Paraestra Kitakyushu 4.20 4
88 Shun Hayashida Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.60 3
89 Kazuki Yamazaki Tsukui Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
90 Shinya Horii Rb Academy 3.60 3
91 Ogishima Shuhei Wk Suruga 3.60 3
92 Takumi Satou Newaza World Utsunomiya 3.60 3
93 Kishigami Gou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
94 Ryohei Naganuma Yamada Dojo 3.60 3
95 Jeffrey Chen Carpe Diem 3.60 3
96 Rafael Inazawa Gfteam 3.60 3
97 Takamasa Kaneko Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 3.60 3
98 Nick Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.60 3
99 Chohta Asanuma Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 3.60 3
100 Kanazawa Yuuki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.60 3
101 Kiyonari Syuji Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.60 3
102 Hiroshi Machi Paixao Jiu Jitsu 3.30 4
103 Kanazawa Yuuki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.30 2
104 Goto Teru Over Limit Bjj 3.30 2
105 Shinpei Ohtsu Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 3.30 2
106 Julio Giron Sekitani Gold Team 3.30 2
107 Yutaro Shiraishi Teppo Ebi 3.30 2
108 Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3.30 2
109 Paulo Fonseca Over Limit Bjj 3.30 2
110 Takashi Sogabe Paixao Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
111 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
112 Yuusuke Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
113 Thiago Araki Damm Fight Japan 3.30 2
114 Keisuke Kanno Rjj 3.30 2
115 Lucas Sassaqui Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
116 Satoshi Motohashi Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
117 Felipe Tadashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
118 Owada Akira Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 3.30 2
119 Talis Nakadakari Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.30 2
120 Akira Ozaki Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 3.30 2
121 Yamasaki Takuya Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
122 Rafael Takeo Amorin Gracie Barra Yamanashi 3.30 2
123 Hiroki Takeda Amami Bjj Club 3.30 2
124 Yuji Watanabe Mach Dojo 3.30 2
125 Someya Takafumi Paraestra Koga 3.30 2
126 Kohei Horie Strapple Shinyurigaoka 3.30 2
127 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 3.30 2
128 Tomoaki Yamato Newaza World Shinagawa 3.30 2
129 Noel De Moraes Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
130 Hugo Kazuyuki Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
131 Mizumoto Kenji Paraestra Kumamoto 3.30 2
132 Thiago Oki Vanguard Btt Japan 3.00 1
133 Renato Shitinoe Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
134 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 3.00 1
135 Tashiro Youhei Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 3.00 1
136 Yoshio Hori Visca 3.00 1
137 Tadamatsu Shinji T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
138 Leydson Iwabuchi Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
139 Mikele Maselli Paraestra Hachioji 3.00 1
140 Akira Toyama Damm Fight Japan 3.00 1
141 Kazushi Mizumoto Jacks 3.00 1
142 Shinada Yoshihiro Strapple Shinyurigaoka 3.00 1
143 Oscar Sanches Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
144 Shigeru Saito Aacc 3.00 1
145 Tamikazu Toti Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
146 Yamada Koutarou Nex 3.00 1