Rank Dumau 2013
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama 40.60 14
2 Robson Takano Nova Uniao 23.00 8
3 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym 19.60 9
4 Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team 19.40 11
5 Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team 18.00 8
6 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips 18.00 5
7 Vinicius Dornelles Over Limit Bjj 16.60 3
8 Takanori Tokugawa Purebred Fukuoka 15.00 5
9 Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan 15.00 5
10 Hudson Amorin Over Limit Bjj 14.00 6
11 Keita Inoue Team Legnum 14.00 4
12 Singo Mitsumata Newaza World Higashikyusyu 14.00 4
13 Ito Seichiro Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 14.00 4
14 Shirota Kazuhide Infight Japan 14.00 4
15 Vinicius Dornelles Infight Japan 14.00 4
16 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 14.00 3
17 Takeshi Abe Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 12.90 5
18 Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka 12.60 7
19 Takayuki Watanabe Axis Ichinomiya 12.00 7
20 Marcos Nakamura Over Limit Bjj 12.00 3
21 Shimada Takahiro Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 3
22 Daisuke Matsumoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
23 Henrique Sugihara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
24 Shun Miyakawa Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 12.00 3
25 Hiyama Yuto Paraestra Kawasaki 12.00 3
26 Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling Shoot Boxers 12.00 3
27 Jackson Menezes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.00 3
28 Shoota Ishimatsu Newaza World Higashikyusyu 12.00 3
29 Alexander Murata Infight Japan 12.00 3
30 Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 12.00 3
31 Miura Takashi Soujiukai Sendai 11.00 6
32 Yuki Sasaki Purebred Omiya 11.00 2
33 Gilson Sone Infight Japan 11.00 2
34 Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
35 Takahashi Sho Dragons Den 11.00 2
36 Fumio Shibata Paraestra Hakata 11.00 2
37 Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku 11.00 2
38 Masahiko Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
39 Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan 10.20 7
40 Kyohei Wakimoto Shisui Jiu Jitsu 10.00 6
41 Ardian Preteni Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 10.00 5
42 Vinicius Bruto Infight Japan 10.00 3
43 Toshiro Arce Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy 10.00 1
44 Robson Kimura Nova Uniao 9.90 4
45 Kenya Maruyama X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 9.00 5
46 Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra Hachioji 8.40 4
47 Taichi Nakajima Paraestra Tokyo 8.40 4
48 Moribe Shinsuke Purebred Redips 8.40 4
49 Jose Augusto Ferreira Impacto Japan B.j.j 7.20 3
50 Takayuki Kanno Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 7.20 3
51 Diego Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
52 Allam Okuma Infight Japan 7.20 3
53 Takeshi Ishida Axis Chiba 7.20 3
54 Kato Naoyuki Splash 7.20 3
55 Tmoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
56 Junya Ueda Pgn Higashi Yamato 7.20 3
57 Negishi Shiro Free 7.20 3
58 Andre Ito Infight Japan 7.20 3
59 Daisuke Matumoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
60 Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo 7.20 3
61 Romualdo Kavano Kussano Team 7.20 3
62 Tomohiko Sato Tri-force Shinjuku 7.20 3
63 Hiroaki Okinaga Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
64 Tokai Masataro Rb Academy 6.60 4
65 Luiz Tsukino Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 4
66 Tsunayoshi Shomura Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 6.60 2
67 Mori Takushi Purebred Omiya 6.60 2
68 Kemboly Silva Damm Fight Japan 6.60 2
69 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
70 Kazuya Omori Paixao Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
71 Kawagoe Masaki Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
72 Yamamoto Hideki Bohemians 6.60 2
73 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
74 Rafael Ono Nova Uniao 6.00 1
75 Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team 6.00 1
76 Ryuichi Sakamoto Newaza World Higashikyusyu 6.00 1
77 Michael Schraudner Paraestra Kichijoji 6.00 1
78 Igarashi Yuuichi Fellows 6.00 1
79 Ryosuke Imaichi Rodeo Style Gym 4.20 4
80 Saito Tomotaka Pogona Club Gym 4.20 4
81 Chaen Shunpei Newaza World 3.60 3
82 Satoshi Nakashima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 3.60 3
83 Yutaka Hoshino Fellows 3.60 3
84 Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus Setagaya 3.60 3
85 Nagoshi Masahiro Paraestra Osaka 3.60 3
86 Harashima Shuichirou Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 3.60 3
87 Daisuke Matsumoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu 3.30 3
88 Yusuke Harada Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3.30 2
89 Mike Kujimoto Damm Fight Japan 3.30 2
90 Koaisawa Yuu Purebred Omiya 3.30 2
91 Uchida Kunihiko Dragons Den 3.30 2
92 Isikake Tomoyoshi T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.30 2
93 Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima 3.30 2
94 Shintarou Yamada Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.30 2
95 Akio Honda Team Legnum 3.30 2
96 Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
97 Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.30 2
98 Kiyotaka Ito Akimoto Dojo 3.30 2
99 Paulo Cesar Damm Fight Japan 3.30 2
100 Yoshida Ikumi Tokyo Yellowmans 3.30 2
101 Teruhiko Kino Newaza World Kashiwa 3.30 2
102 Yoel Paredes Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 3.30 2
103 Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo 3.30 2
104 Ryuji Takada Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
105 Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb 3.30 2
106 Oi Akihiro Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
107 Allam Okuma Infight Japan 3.00 1
108 Takeshi Yano Dragons Den 3.00 1
109 Takamine Teruo Paraestra Joetsu 3.00 1
110 Yuusuke Chigira Jjc 3.00 1
111 Tobimaru Sunahara Rjj 3.00 1
112 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
113 Masato Nishiguchi Kanazawa Bjj 3.00 1
114 Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
115 Lucas Sarri Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
116 Fernando Oyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
117 Fabio Matsushima Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
118 Taro Kusano Shooto Gym Blows 3.00 1
119 Keita Nomoto Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.00 1
120 Yoshimura Takahito T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
121 Takeshi Yano Dragons Den 3.00 1
122 Yoshimichi Iwakuma Axis Fukuoka 3.00 1
123 Shotaro Sato Paraestra Joetsu 3.00 1
124 Rafael Arimura Kussano Team 3.00 1