7- ASJJF SOUTH JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Macy Martzen Yawaraya 24.20 6
2 Sono Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 18.60 5
3 Hitoshi Yamashita Master Japan 18.60 5
4 Yamato Waki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.00 4
5 Kaede Kuribayashi Team Doushin 17.00 3
6 Mihiro Endo Yawaraya 16.60 3
7 Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center 12.00 3
8 Sora Mihara Tk Training Center 12.00 3
9 Ty Lujann Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 3
10 Keita Yamashita Jiusenkan 11.00 2
11 Mahina China C C T 11.00 2
12 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 11.00 2
13 Kainoa Puerto Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
14 Dominik Mcbride Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
15 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
16 Kyle Rodriguez Nova Uniao 11.00 2
17 Karen Hironaka Master Japan 11.00 2
18 Masato Kabashima Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
19 Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
20 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
21 Daichi Kai Master Japan 11.00 2
22 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
23 Maddox Cox Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
24 Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 11.00 2
25 Sakurako Nanri Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
26 Aruji Fukumoto C C T 11.00 2
27 Kafu- Uehara C C T 10.00 1
28 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
29 Otsuka Tomiki Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
30 Mia Ring Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
31 Touma Iwai Tk Training Center 10.00 1
32 Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center 7.20 3
33 Sota Nakamura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
34 Derrick Reeves Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
35 Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center 6.60 2
36 Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
37 Ren Fukumoto Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 6.60 2
38 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
39 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
40 Hirano Uta Tk Training Center 6.60 2
41 Hayato Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 6.60 2
42 Uta Hirano Tk Training Center 6.60 2
43 Samuel Denmon Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
44 Kaiha China C C T 6.60 2
45 Leo Vasquez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
46 Nalu Mendiola Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
47 Annabelle Otero Nova Uniao 6.60 2
48 Kegan Arnold Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
49 Camila Garcili Yawaraya 6.60 2
50 Rei Ishimatsu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
51 Stephanie Ayers-torres Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
52 Gineet Veal Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
53 Yugo Nagao Tk Training Center 6.00 1
54 Molly Hanorth Yawaraya 6.00 1
55 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
56 Shih-chieh Yang Hsinchu Bjj 3.30 2
57 Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
58 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 3.00 1
59 Dylan Evangelista Yawaraya 3.00 1
60 Riri Murakami Tk Training Center 3.00 1
61 Seri Yuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.00 1
62 Ryusei Hirohashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
63 Tae Park Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
64 Manami Nei Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
65 Westlee Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
66 Jin Guevarra Yawaraya 3.00 1
67 Angel Olmo Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
68 Haruka Inokuchi Team Doushin 3.00 1
69 Kailey Martinez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
70 Jaymee Kempf Yawaraya 3.00 1
71 Detnx Villareal Yawaraya 3.00 1