7- ASJJF SOUTH JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 23.00 5
2 Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 15.00 7
3 Koichirou Murase Free 14.00 4
4 Reiji Yamauchi Teppo Ebi 12.00 6
5 Terrell Lewis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 4
6 Shunosuke Fujii Amami Bjj Club 12.00 3
7 Kento Murakmi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
8 Masayuki Ikeda Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 12.00 3
9 Iwamoto Keisuke Carpe Diem Nagasaki 12.00 3
10 Nakahara Yuki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 7
11 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 11.00 2
12 Hukil Daniel Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
13 Peter Crandall Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
14 Mike Paul Mybjj Team Japan 11.00 2
15 Reo Hatano Krazybee 11.00 2
16 Yuji Fujimoto Tk Training Center 11.00 2
17 Jameel Pirrre Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
18 Tsutsumi Ryutaro Yawaraya 11.00 2
19 Jaimerson Aguirre Nova Uniao 11.00 2
20 Anthony Berg Nova Uniao 11.00 2
21 Nobuhiro Katayama Houfu Sports Gym 11.00 2
22 Kano Kosaku Groundslam Okinawa A・p・p 11.00 2
23 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe Diem Nagasaki 10.00 5
24 Takayuki Kosai Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 10.00 4
25 Kouhei Yamada Carpe Diem 10.00 4
26 Kazushi Izumi Tk Training Center 10.00 1
27 Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
28 Takuya Saruwatari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 10.00 1
29 Kazuya Ishida Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 9.90 4
30 Patrick Smith Nova Uniao 8.40 5
31 Guilherme Migotto Carpe Diem 7.20 3
32 Yonemitsu Takahiro Yawaraya 7.20 3
33 Ito Tomohiro Destiny Gym 7.20 3
34 Etou Motoaki J.j.j 7.20 3
35 Hirayama Yuki Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 7.20 3
36 Furukawa Tomoki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 7.20 3
37 Min Han Kuo Danimal Bjj 7.20 3
38 Derek Fruin Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 5
39 Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
40 Takeshi Ban Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
41 Sigeki Nakagawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
42 Tomari Tomoaki Free 6.60 2
43 Victor Kunioshi Guego Bjj Team 6.60 2
44 Kazuo Maeno Guego Bjj Team 6.60 2
45 Shane Phamthumchinda Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
46 Markus Garcia Nova Uniao 6.60 2
47 Jacob Ellis Mybjj Team Japan 6.60 2
48 Kento Arakaki C C T 6.60 2
49 Eric Emmerich Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
50 Taisuke Hisamoto Yawaraya 6.60 2
51 Shintarou Ose Destiny Gym 6.60 2
52 Masaki Izumi Free 6.00 1
53 Sedoyama Hiroki Master Japan 6.00 1
54 Brandon Owen Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
55 Yutaro Ikeda Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
56 John Powell Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
57 Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
58 David Bollenbach Fujita Jiu-jitsu 5.00 1
59 Koichiro Murase Free 3.60 3
60 Hisamoto Daisuke Yawaraya 3.30 2
61 Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
62 Ozaki Jun Houfu Sports Gym 3.30 2
63 Otis Mcculloch Newaza World Nakakyusyu 3.30 2
64 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 3.30 2
65 Inoue Daimon Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.30 2
66 Nishi Tatsuki Tatoru 3.00 1
67 Lance Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
68 Shinji Mihara Tk Training Center 3.00 1
69 Kevin Valdner Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
70 Keita Nagahama C C T 3.00 1
71 Taishin Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
72 Hayashi Taiki Destiny Gym 3.00 1
73 Stephen Tanodra Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
74 Walter Ashworth Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
75 Roland Koskinen Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 3.00 1
76 Atsushi Zaiki Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1