7- ASJJF SOUTH JAPAN RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 27.00 10
2 Shohei Nose Master Japan 25.00 6
3 Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 20.90 6
4 Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 20.40 9
5 Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 18.20 8
6 Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka 16.60 3
7 Tanabe Igor Rulbjj 14.00 6
8 Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j 12.60 3
9 Nose Shohei Master Japan 12.00 7
10 David Thompson Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 4
11 Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 11.00 5
12 Kenta Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 5
13 Alfonso Sneed Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 4
14 Hirata Koushiro Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 11.00 2
15 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
16 Kouta Fujisao Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
17 Keegan Cell Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
18 Aoshima Yuuji Fujita Jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
19 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 11.00 2
20 Keizo Osakii Kussano Team 11.00 2
21 Koushirou Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
22 Nakasone Musashi The Paraestra Okinawa 11.00 2
23 Takamasa Sato Bohemians 11.00 2
24 Masaki Ueno Tatoru 11.00 2
25 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Gym 10.20 4
26 Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu 10.00 4
27 Hiroshi Shimomura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
28 Patrick Hinckley Fujita Jiu-jitsu 7.20 4
29 Kashiwagi Koutarou Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
30 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka 7.20 3
31 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 7.20 3
32 Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 5
33 Masanobu Yamanaka Fujita Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
34 Takashi Ishimatsu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.60 2
35 Yamamoto Shuji Tk Training Center 6.60 2
36 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu Sports Gym 6.60 2
37 Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe Diem 6.60 2
38 Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya 6.60 2
39 Daewon Lee Korea Bjj 6.60 2
40 Youhei Yoshimura Carpe Diem Nagasaki 6.60 2
41 Marcus Vasquez Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
42 Takuya Nakazawa Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
43 Daisuke Nakasugi Destiny Gym 6.00 2
44 Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center 6.00 2
45 Tatsushi Fuchida C C T 6.00 1
46 Nishiguchi Hiroki Teppo Ebi 6.00 1
47 Rhim Jai Young Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 5.00 0
48 Koshiro Kakura Newaza World Sakurajima 5.00 0
49 Viga Riruta Yawaraya 3.30 2
50 Kouki Matuoka Free 3.30 2
51 Pedro Laracortes Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
52 Shinichi Murakami Tk Training Center 3.00 1
53 Akira Matushima Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 3.00 1
54 Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
55 Kusumoto Katsumasa Master Japan 3.00 1
56 Sato Takamasa Destiny Gym 3.00 1
57 Yasukuni Miyazaki Tatoru 3.00 1
58 Takashi Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
59 Aminaka Akihiro Destiny Gym 3.00 1
60 Christian Lara Nova Uniao 3.00 1
61 Hirokazu Tomimori Newaza World Sakurajima 3.00 1
62 Ralph Raymund Armamento Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3.00 1
63 Teruo Yamamoto Tk Training Center 3.00 1