1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 42.00 6
2 Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj 32.00 5
3 Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu 23.60 5
4 Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan 22.00 3
5 Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani gold team 21.00 3
6 Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 20.00 2
7 Tsuruya Rei Paraestra chiba 16.60 3
8 Daichi Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 16.60 3
9 Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu 16.00 2
10 Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya 15.60 4
11 Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama 14.00 3
12 Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 13.20 4
13 Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan 13.00 2
14 Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j 12.60 4
15 Takeuti Eiji Team legnum 12.60 3
16 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 12.00 2
17 Daniel Fujita Nova uniao 11.00 4
18 Junior Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
19 Samara Eguti Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
20 Kimura Keito Alavanca jiu jitsu 11.00 2
21 Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
22 Giseli Ohota Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 11.00 2
23 Hiroko Hatada Rulbjj 11.00 2
24 Kevin Awakon Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
25 Vinicius Sato Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 11.00 2
26 Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
27 Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 1
28 Roto Nakano Paraestra tb 10.00 1
29 Rissho Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 10.00 1
30 Rintaro Ogaki Tk training center 10.00 1
31 Ryuon Iju Paraestra koiwa 10.00 1
32 Sakurai Utiyu Nex 10.00 1
33 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
34 Melissa Tejada Gracie gym fujinomiya 10.00 1
35 Kemily Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
36 Felipe Maetoku Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
37 Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 1
38 Gabriel Nishioka Infight japan 10.00 1
39 Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
40 Gabriel Kawamura Nova uniao 9.00 3
41 Kailany Romeiro Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.60 2
42 Yusei Tanaka Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
43 Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center 6.60 2
44 Natascha Motoshima Kussano team 6.60 2
45 Richard Ogawa Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
46 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
47 Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
48 Rafael Sinelli Tokai bjj 6.60 2
49 Akira Yano Kussano team 6.30 3
50 Eito Miyaichi Paraestra tb 6.00 1
51 Miroku Sekimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.00 1
52 Nicole Yamane Andre hasegawa bjj 6.00 1
53 Koushi Yokota Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
54 Tanimura Taiga Team legnum 6.00 1
55 Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra chiba 6.00 1
56 Yujiro Kawai Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
57 Kenta Koyama Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
58 Taketo Koma Paraestra hachioji 6.00 1
59 Takahashi Isaias Free 6.00 1
60 David Ortiz Carpe diem 6.00 1
61 Ryoma Kondou Paraestra tb 6.00 1
62 Demura Makoto Team legnum 6.00 1
63 Akagi Tiger Team legnum 6.00 1
64 Vinicius Suzuke Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
65 Raiki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
66 Kawato Hikazu Alavanca jiu jitsu 3.00 1
67 Taiyo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin kai 3.00 1
68 Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
69 Yuji Inazawa Tokai bjj 3.00 1
70 Kenji Hishida Kussano team 3.00 1
71 Vitor Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
72 Kaede Oumura Jaws west 3.00 1