1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj 22.00 4
2 Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan 22.00 3
3 Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani gold team 21.00 3
4 Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 20.00 2
5 Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu 17.00 3
6 Tsuruya Rei Paraestra chiba 16.60 3
7 Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu 16.00 2
8 Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya 15.60 4
9 Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 13.20 4
10 Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan 13.00 2
11 Daniel Fujita Nova uniao 11.00 4
12 Kevin Awakon Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
13 Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
14 Hiroko Hatada Rulbjj 11.00 2
15 Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama 11.00 2
16 Junior Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
17 Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
18 Samara Eguti Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
19 Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 1
20 Ryuon Iju Paraestra koiwa 10.00 1
21 Kemily Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
22 Rintaro Ogaki Tk training center 10.00 1
23 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
24 Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 1
25 Melissa Tejada Gracie gym fujinomiya 10.00 1
26 Felipe Maetoku Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
27 Sakurai Utiyu Nex 10.00 1
28 Roto Nakano Paraestra tb 10.00 1
29 Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 10.00 1
30 Rissho Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 10.00 1
31 Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 3
32 Rafael Sinelli Tokai bjj 6.60 2
33 Natascha Motoshima Kussano team 6.60 2
34 Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center 6.60 2
35 Yusei Tanaka Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
36 Richard Ogawa Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
37 Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
38 Akira Yano Kussano team 6.30 3
39 Nicole Yamane Andre hasegawa bjj 6.00 1
40 Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra chiba 6.00 1
41 Eito Miyaichi Paraestra tb 6.00 1
42 Ryoma Kondou Paraestra tb 6.00 1
43 David Ortiz Carpe diem 6.00 1
44 Takahashi Isaias Free 6.00 1
45 Taketo Koma Paraestra hachioji 6.00 1
46 Vinicius Suzuke Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
47 Akagi Tiger Team legnum 6.00 1
48 Demura Makoto Team legnum 6.00 1
49 Takeuti Eiji Team legnum 6.00 1
50 Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
51 Miroku Sekimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.00 1
52 Koushi Yokota Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
53 Yujiro Kawai Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
54 Gabriel Kawamura Nova uniao 3.00 2
55 Raiki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
56 Kenji Hishida Kussano team 3.00 1
57 Yuji Inazawa Tokai bjj 3.00 1
58 Kaede Oumura Jaws west 3.00 1
59 Vitor Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1