1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj 42.00 6
2 Kauan Isiye Kussano team 22.00 4
3 Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy 14.00 3
4 Seiho Wakamatsu Team legnum 13.20 4
5 Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj 13.20 4
6 Ryo Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
7 Mario Ikeda Carpe diem 12.00 2
8 Kaine Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi 12.00 2
9 Arai Ginji Grappler’s guild 11.00 2
10 Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
11 Umeda Manpei Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
12 Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan 11.00 2
13 Satoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
14 Rong-chi Chang Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
15 Ryuki Nakano Rb academy 11.00 2
16 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem 11.00 2
17 Anji Izuoka Carpe diem 10.00 1
18 Moeri Suda Scorpion gym 10.00 1
19 Melissa Akassaka Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
20 Genki Takano Nex 10.00 1
21 Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj 10.00 1
22 Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj dousin 10.00 1
23 Toma Yokokawa Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
24 Hibiki Misumi Rb academy 10.00 1
25 Souta Masuda Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 10.00 1
26 Reiji Uchida Bjj academy nobushi 10.00 1
27 Laisla Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya 10.00 1
28 Kobayashi Kizuna Paraestra tb 10.00 1
29 Kaito Uehara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 10.00 1
30 Mya Kersey Uprising jiu jitsu 10.00 1
31 Miiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 10.00 1
32 Yang Tzu-chi Hsinchu bjj 10.00 1
33 Anji Izuoka Carpe diem 10.00 1
34 Kaz Enderle Carpe diem 6.60 2
35 Ibuki Yukawa Yawaraya 6.60 2
36 Miko Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
37 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.60 2
38 Kodai Matsuishi Yawaraya 6.60 2
39 Leonardo Corsato Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
40 Kazuya Nagatomo Yawaraya 6.60 2
41 Aiko Maruyama Free style 6.60 2
42 Liu Hsinyang Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
43 Yuto Sugiyama Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
44 Sara Ida X-treme ebina 6.00 1
45 Miguel Fontanilla Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 6.00 1
46 Dillon Kelbaugh Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
47 Kenjii Kawano Infight japan 6.00 1
48 Kaiki Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
49 Yudai Toh Paraestra tb 6.00 1
50 Akemi Maita Jaws west 6.00 1
51 Renan Izahara Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
52 Higashika Seikou Nex 6.00 1
53 Riku Okajima Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
54 Tanaka Tenshow Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.00 1
55 Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin 6.00 1
56 Manami Hirohata Seirin bjj 6.00 1
57 Ya-han Hsu Hsinchu bjj 6.00 1
58 Eito Nishikawa Tk training center 3.00 1
59 Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
60 Miu Komatsu Seirin bjj 3.00 1
61 Beatriz Kina Nova uniao 3.00 1
62 Yoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
63 Issa Yamamoto Paraestra izumi 3.00 1
64 Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
65 Tsaifong Chang Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1
66 Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
67 Ryouma Mine Yawaraya 3.00 1
68 Souta Ueda Yawaraya 3.00 1