1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj 81.00 13
2 Kauan Isiye Kussano team 33.00 6
3 Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy 24.00 4
4 Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan 22.00 4
5 Mario Ikeda Carpe diem 22.00 3
6 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem 21.00 3
7 Genki Takano Nex 20.00 2
8 Kaito Uehara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 16.60 3
9 Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 15.60 4
10 Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj 13.20 4
11 Seiho Wakamatsu Team legnum 13.20 4
12 Tsaifong Chang Hsinchu bjj 13.00 2
13 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 12.60 3
14 Ryo Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
15 Kaine Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi 12.00 2
16 Fuga Mochizuki Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 11.00 2
17 Umeda Manpei Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
18 Ryuki Nakano Rb academy 11.00 2
19 Rong-chi Chang Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
20 Ginji Arai Grappler’s guild 11.00 2
21 Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
22 Arai Ginji Grappler’s guild 11.00 2
23 Ryuki Nimi Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
24 Satoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
25 Margareth grace Narbuada Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
26 Minsuk Kang Gbk dream team 11.00 2
27 Junseong Kim Q23 11.00 2
28 Moeri Suda Scorpion gym 10.00 1
29 Toma Yokokawa Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
30 Yang Tzu-chi Hsinchu bjj 10.00 1
31 Laisla Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya 10.00 1
32 Souta Masuda Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 10.00 1
33 Josh Ybañez Atos 10.00 1
34 Anji Izuoka Carpe diem 10.00 1
35 Mason Hunman Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
36 Melissa Akassaka Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
37 Angelica Gonzalez Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
38 Anji Izuoka Carpe diem 10.00 1
39 Junhyuk Choi K j competition team 10.00 1
40 Joohyck Park Gbk dream team 10.00 1
41 Hibiki Misumi Rb academy 10.00 1
42 Reiji Uchida Bjj academy nobushi 10.00 1
43 Kobayashi Kizuna Paraestra tb 10.00 1
44 Hikaru Sato Newaza world koedo 10.00 1
45 Mya Kersey Uprising jiu jitsu 10.00 1
46 Miiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 10.00 1
47 Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj 10.00 1
48 Seri Yuina Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
49 Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj dousin 10.00 1
50 Leonardo Corsato Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 3
51 Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 9.60 3
52 Kaz Enderle Carpe diem 6.60 2
53 Kazuya Nagatomo Yawaraya 6.60 2
54 Kodai Matsuishi Yawaraya 6.60 2
55 Ibuki Yukawa Yawaraya 6.60 2
56 Miko Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
57 Aiko Maruyama Free style 6.60 2
58 Liu Hsinyang Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
59 Yuto Sugiyama Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
60 Sakura Nagakusa Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
61 Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
62 Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe diem hope 6.60 2
63 Eric Miura Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
64 Kim Hyun soo K j competition team 6.60 2
65 Jun Kwon Gracie barra korea 6.60 2
66 Aaron benedict Torres Deftac ribeiro 6.60 2
67 Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
68 Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin 6.00 1
69 Vitor Tada Rulbjj 6.00 1
70 Riku Okajima Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
71 Kuan- cheng Lin Hsinchu bjj 6.00 1
72 Manami Hirohata Seirin bjj 6.00 1
73 Souta Kawazu Grappler’s guild 6.00 1
74 Sara Ida X-treme ebina 6.00 1
75 Miguel Fontanilla Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 6.00 1
76 Christian chicole Cazar Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
77 Haku Nishijima Jaws west 6.00 1
78 Dillon Kelbaugh Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
79 Lee Jae ho K j competition team 6.00 1
80 Kaiki Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
81 Akemi Maita Jaws west 6.00 1
82 Michelle Yoon Nova uniao 6.00 1
83 Kenjii Kawano Infight japan 6.00 1
84 Ya-han Hsu Hsinchu bjj 6.00 1
85 Yudai Toh Paraestra tb 6.00 1
86 Rene Cordero Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.00 1
87 Tanaka Tenshow Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.00 1
88 Higashika Seikou Nex 6.00 1
89 Naomi Kawase Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
90 Renan Izahara Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
91 Giovana Matsunaga Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
92 Yoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
93 Eito Nishikawa Tk training center 3.00 1
94 Souta Ueda Yawaraya 3.00 1
95 Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
96 Ryouma Mine Yawaraya 3.00 1
97 Eun hyuk Oh Gbk dream team 3.00 1
98 Guilherme Yuasa Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
99 Nikkayla Cadiz Yawaraya 3.00 1
100 Miu Komatsu Seirin bjj 3.00 1
101 Justtine dave Ramil Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
102 Beatriz Kina Nova uniao 3.00 1
103 Issa Yamamoto Paraestra izumi 3.00 1