1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Marjory Franco Rulbjj 150.00 24
2 Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j 33.00 6
3 Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem 31.80 9
4 Gabriel Kussano Kussano team 23.00 3
5 Nami Matsuda Grappling shoot boxers 21.00 3
6 Charles Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy 21.00 3
7 Shoichi Yamamoto Kanazawa bjj 18.60 5
8 Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu 18.20 5
9 Guilherme Santos Infight japan 17.60 4
10 Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra kitakyushu 17.60 4
11 Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.00 3
12 Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j 16.60 3
13 Keidi Gabriel sakai Infight japan 15.00 4
14 Agnes Fukuoka Infight japan 14.00 3
15 Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 14.00 3
16 Rito Ueki Infight japan 13.80 5
17 Fuuga Kuramoto Paraestra hachioji 13.20 4
18 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 13.20 4
19 Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.60 3
20 Kimura Taiki Paraestra chiba 12.00 3
21 Logan Collins Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 12.00 3
22 Chen kai Wang Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
23 Ryuki Nakano Rb academy 11.00 2
24 Jashryl Abadilla Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
25 Fabricio Hideki saheki Infight japan 11.00 2
26 Kotaro Shimizu Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
27 Yamato Hayashida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
28 Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
29 Eito Uno Splash 11.00 2
30 Ren Fukumoto Nogata newaza kenkyukai 11.00 2
31 Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
32 Gakuto Hayashida Carpe diem nagasaki 11.00 2
33 Dongjun Shin Gracie barra korea 11.00 2
34 Vitor Shimokawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
35 Gyeongryun Lee Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
36 Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra koga 11.00 2
37 Yuki Takeshita Tk training center 11.00 2
38 Taise Fukuhara Paraestra tb 11.00 2
39 Souta Ichikawa Splash 11.00 2
40 Sanshirou Noda Splash 11.00 2
41 Rafael Hirata Kussano team 11.00 2
42 Lancelot daniel Gacasan Deftac ribeiro 11.00 2
43 Kawai Syuto Nex 11.00 2
44 Reiya Simada Warp 11.00 2
45 Trinnity Duran Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 2
46 Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team 11.00 2
47 Wesley Silva Nex 11.00 2
48 Ruito Yano Free style 11.00 2
49 Ricardo Miyasato Infight japan 11.00 2
50 Shinjo Kakeru C c t 11.00 2
51 Zi xuan Lin Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
52 Peng Chan Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
53 William Stofka Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 2
54 Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
55 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
56 Abe Tenga Crowforest 10.00 1
57 Willian Katsumata Kussano team 10.00 1
58 Yunseo Song Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
59 Iori Nishi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
60 Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
61 Zaiden Taitano Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
62 Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan 10.00 1
63 Kataoka Taiga Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
64 Willian Silva Kussano team 10.00 1
65 Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
66 Adanna Wharton Nova uniao 10.00 1
67 Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
68 Fumiya Ueda Yawaraya 10.00 1
69 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
70 Yamamoto Yuika Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
71 Hezekiah ekain Esposo Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
72 Nikkayla Cadez Yawaraya 10.00 1
73 Nanae Masui Tk training center 10.00 1
74 Seri Yuina Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
75 Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
76 Sun kwan Kim Osj 10.00 1
77 Yuuri Chiku Paraestra koga 10.00 1
78 Bryan Yaabu Infight japan 10.00 1
79 Kokoro Kibe Splash 10.00 1
80 Takahashi Mitsuki Crowforest 10.00 1
81 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem 9.60 3
82 Yuji Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu 9.60 3
83 Moa Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 9.00 2
84 Vitor Resende Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
85 Kio Yoshida Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
86 Rob Watanabe Paraestra chiba 7.20 3
87 Taiga Naeda Scorpion gym 7.20 3
88 Sukai China C c t 7.20 3
89 Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
90 Sara Ida X-treme ebina 6.60 2
91 Yu-chen Lu Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
92 Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
93 Xavier Massoud Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
94 Bruce Jeng Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
95 Hirata Oga Seishin bjj 6.60 2
96 Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
97 Gaia Ando Paraestra koga 6.60 2
98 Lucas Batista mayumi Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
99 Taiga Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
100 Chia-chia Su Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
101 Kazuki Naito X-treme ebina 6.60 2
102 Jayden Guevara Caverinha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
103 Mark Francisco Deftac ribeiro 6.60 2
104 Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin 6.60 2
105 Kairi Abe Graaca mma 6.60 2
106 Willian Katsumata Kussano team 6.60 2
107 Shunsei Onoto Splash 6.60 2
108 Sugiura Musashi Nex 6.60 2
109 Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
110 Ethan jhay Mondigo Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
111 Asahi Hatano T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
112 Kazuki Tomita Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
113 Ramide Noa komuro Paraestra tb 6.60 2
114 Kouya Nagashima Nex 6.60 2
115 Ui chan Jeong Sunae gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
116 Renan Yachiyo Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
117 Beatriz Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
118 Gabryelle mari Kitamura Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
119 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
120 Aiden Petrie Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
121 Ouga Ogiyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
122 Rino Omura Axis 6.60 2
123 Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
124 Thiago Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
125 Haruto Nakamura Nogata newaza kenkyukai 6.60 2
126 Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca jiu jitsu 6.60 2
127 Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team legnum 6.30 3
128 Masaya ishiguro Nex 6.30 3
129 Kensei Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.00 2
130 Natalee vida Coloyan Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
131 Shou Saitou Paraestra tb 6.00 1
132 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.00 1
133 Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin 6.00 1
134 Alexandra Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 1
135 Tougo Tateishi Yawaraya 6.00 1
136 Haruku Setoguchi Paraestra koiwa 6.00 1
137 Kizuna Yamada Destiny gym 6.00 1
138 Hidano Sara Nex 6.00 1
139 Maiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 6.00 1
140 Eduardo Nomura Tokai bjj 6.00 1
141 Nagai Kenshin Scorpion gym 6.00 1
142 Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan 6.00 1
143 Yuuki Ootsu Paraestra koga 6.00 1
144 Tatsuki Ishioka Warp 6.00 1
145 Kauan Shimizu Rulbjj 6.00 1
146 Rikuta Yasumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.00 1
147 Kenji Kawase Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
148 Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 1
149 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 1
150 Seri Yuto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 1
151 Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.00 1
152 Kimura Yuna Alavanca jiu jitsu 6.00 1
153 Rodrigo Shimabukuro Sekitani gold team 6.00 1
154 Lucas Yamashita Sekitani gold team 6.00 1
155 Yujun Ema Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.00 1
156 Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.00 1
157 Tzu-hsuan Lin Hsinchu bjj 6.00 1
158 Nicholas Stahler Nova uniao 6.00 1
159 Kenzo Villaflor Deftac ribeiro 6.00 1
160 Camille evangelista Yawaraya 6.00 1
161 Nijiteru Koga Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.30 2
162 Matheus Shinzato Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
163 Tanaka Manato Paraestra kitakyushu 3.00 1
164 Sean zachary Sabacajan Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
165 Felipe Gushiken Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
166 Daikichi Endou Carpe diem 3.00 1
167 Hidano Sara Nex 3.00 1
168 Kawai Syuto Nex 3.00 1
169 Daehyun Nam Marc union 3.00 1
170 Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj 3.00 1
171 Hayato Hirano Graaca mma 3.00 1
172 Thiago Shibata Braves jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
173 Ajay Takehara Nova uniao 3.00 1
174 Rei Sugaya Paraestra koga 3.00 1
175 Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
176 Willian Umezaki miahara Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
177 Souichiro Hirooka Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
178 Destiny Gallardo Nova uniao 3.00 1
179 Chiu An yu Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
180 Nathan cole Saavedra Atos 3.00 1
181 Shi wei Huang Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1
182 Yung-chi Chang Taiwan bjj 3.00 1
183 Lukas Yoon Nova uniao 3.00 1
184 Soutarou Nishitani Gracie barra 3.00 1
185 Miyasaka Shou Nex 3.00 1
186 Henry Wooten Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
187 Kenji Caua Rulbjj 3.00 1
188 Kengo Nagao Tk training center 3.00 1
189 Jerkenvanvic Juliano Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
190 Shyouta Ozaki Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
191 Hayato Inoue Nogata newaza kenkyukai 3.00 1
192 Syunpei Matuoka Nogata newaza kenkyukai 3.00 1
193 Sakamoto Hari Alavanca jiu jitsu 3.00 1
194 Daichi Tsuzuki Nogata newaza kenkyukai 3.00 1
195 Igor Komori Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
196 Leonardo Tanaka Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
197 Miyasaka Shou Nex 3.00 1
198 Yusuke Ooyama X-treme ebina 3.00 1
199 Naoki Asano Nova uniao 3.00 1