1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan 61.00 11
2 Tsukine Komura Sekitani Gold Team 42.00 5
3 Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu 40.60 9
4 Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j 39.60 8
5 Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 37.60 6
6 Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier Bon-sai 35.00 8
7 Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team 35.00 6
8 Karen Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 32.00 4
9 Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu 31.60 7
10 Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem 30.40 8
11 Eric Uriu Nova Opcao 30.00 3
12 Keita Yamashita Jiusenkan 27.60 5
13 Ryoma Morimoto Seishin Bjj 26.60 4
14 Macy Martzen Yawaraya 24.20 6
15 Furukawa Ren Nex 24.00 6
16 Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio 24.00 4
17 Vitória Kioshi Impacto Japan B.j.j 23.60 5
18 Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team 21.00 3
19 Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 21.00 3
20 Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 21.00 3
21 Muu Chiba Nova Opcao 21.00 3
22 Ja'meir Hieke Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 21.00 3
23 Tiago Uaqui Friends Bjj 19.80 6
24 Hitoshi Yamashita Master Japan 18.60 5
25 Sono Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 18.60 5
26 Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center 18.20 5
27 Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai 18.00 3
28 Kotaro Ono Scorpion Gym 17.60 4
29 Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj 17.60 4
30 Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin 17.60 4
31 Yamato Waki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 17.00 4
32 Kaede Kuribayashi Team Doushin 17.00 3
33 Adele Boussand Carpe Diem 16.60 3
34 Mihiro Endo Yawaraya 16.60 3
35 Rasou Murakami Paraestra Chiba 16.60 3
36 Rafaela Ayumi Silva Infight Japan 16.00 2
37 Matsubayashi Leon Nova Opcao 15.60 4
38 Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina 14.00 3
39 Shyunki Nagai Bjj Academy Nobushi 13.80 5
40 Ryo Ito Sora Bjj 13.50 6
41 Haku Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team 13.20 4
42 Guilherme Kawamura Nova Uniao 13.20 4
43 Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j 12.60 4
44 Nicolas Saito Friends Bjj 12.60 4
45 Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 12.60 3
46 Enzo Haruna Rulbjj 12.60 3
47 Ty Lujann Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 12.00 3
48 Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
49 Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme Ebina 12.00 3
50 Shirai Eiji Sora Bjj 12.00 3
51 Mikoto Kanahara Carpe Diem 12.00 3
52 Yuuki Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
53 Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center 12.00 3
54 Kobayashi Ouichiro Nex 12.00 3
55 Sayuri Omura Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
56 Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba 12.00 3
57 Sora Mihara Tk Training Center 12.00 3
58 Kohane Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi 11.00 4
59 Kohaku Mizukami Carpe Diem 11.00 4
60 Danil Putintsev Braves Jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
61 Han Gyul Yoo Osj 11.00 2
62 Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem 11.00 2
63 Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo 11.00 2
64 Urataki Lais Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
65 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 11.00 2
66 Kendrew Uy Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
67 Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
68 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
69 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu 11.00 2
70 Masato Kabashima Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
71 Amu Komoda Bjj Dousin 11.00 2
72 Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
73 Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
74 Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 11.00 2
75 Yuuki Otsu Paraestra Koga 11.00 2
76 Hana Takahashi Paraestra Tb 11.00 2
77 Harumu Hoshino Bjj Academy Nobushi 11.00 2
78 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga 11.00 2
79 Jousei Onoto Splash 11.00 2
80 Mizuki Hosokawa Free Style 11.00 2
81 Muuga Yano Free Style 11.00 2
82 Hung-kuan Lin Hsinchu Bjj 11.00 2
83 Ching-chih Hsu Hsinchu Bjj 11.00 2
84 Andrew Wu Hsinchu Bjj 11.00 2
85 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga 11.00 2
86 Joe Shirota Nova Uniao Japan 11.00 2
87 Takumi Siozaki Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 2
88 Ryousuke Inaba Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 11.00 2
89 Rui Amano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
90 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
91 Daichi Kai Master Japan 11.00 2
92 Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 11.00 2
93 Sakurako Nanri Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 2
94 Ji U Song Gbk Dream Team 11.00 2
95 Aruji Fukumoto C C T 11.00 2
96 Kainoa Puerto Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
97 Dominik Mcbride Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 11.00 2
98 Kyle Rodriguez Nova Uniao 11.00 2
99 Mahina China C C T 11.00 2
100 Maddox Cox Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
101 Enzo Damaolao Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
102 Jinani Agbayani Jr Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 11.00 2
103 Travis Ratcliff Deftac Ribeiro 11.00 2
104 Kaio Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
105 Isabela Minami Friends Bjj 11.00 2
106 Kaiji Kaneko Infight Japan 11.00 2
107 Sora Nishiumi Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 2
108 Karen Hironaka Master Japan 11.00 2
109 Saku Horisawa Scorpion Gym 10.20 4
110 Misaki Jimenez Nova Opcao 10.00 1
111 Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j 10.00 1
112 Caua Kenji Rulbjj 10.00 1
113 Vinicios Kiyoshi Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
114 Zharizh Velle Osimco Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
115 Rayssa Mita Tokai Bjj 10.00 1
116 Nathalia Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
117 Mateus Taya Nova Opcao 10.00 1
118 Kafu- Uehara C C T 10.00 1
119 Mia Ring Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
120 Pauric Airo Quinanola Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 10.00 1
121 Touma Iwai Tk Training Center 10.00 1
122 Ayane Kawabe Nex 10.00 1
123 Laura Guinosa Nova Opcao 10.00 1
124 Kobayashi Ryunosuke Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
125 Yuki Furukawa Carpe Diem 10.00 1
126 Miyu Imamura Axis Yokohama 10.00 1
127 Sara Ida X-treme Ebina 10.00 1
128 Leia Omura Axis 10.00 1
129 Miguel Ito Nova Uniao 10.00 1
130 Bryan Suzuka Nova Opcao 10.00 1
131 Larissa Honda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 10.00 1
132 Keisin Kikuchi Suto Academy 10.00 1
133 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10.00 1
134 Otsuka Tomiki Paraestra Kitakyushu 10.00 1
135 Kairi Abe Graaca Mma 10.00 1
136 Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba 10.00 1
137 Kayani Aroucha Infight Japan 10.00 1
138 Hina Matsuo Nr Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
139 Lais Urataki Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10.00 1
140 Shih-chieh Yang Hsinchu Bjj 9.90 4
141 Kojima Taiyo Axis 9.60 3
142 Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j 9.60 3
143 Koudai Teraji X-treme Ebina 9.60 3
144 Kai Ishida Scorpion Gym 9.60 3
145 Kina Matsui Sekitani Gold Team 9.60 3
146 Maria Clara Rulbjj 9.00 2
147 Itoi Seinosuke Team Legnum 9.00 2
148 Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina 9.00 2
149 Derrick Reeves Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
150 Aiki Shimamoto Free Style 7.20 3
151 Naito Tessyo Sora Bjj 7.20 3
152 Sota Nakamura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7.20 3
153 Kou Katô Bjj Dousin 7.20 3
154 Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji 6.60 2
155 Sora Tuji Free Style 6.60 2
156 Wei-che Hsu Hsinchu Bjj 6.60 2
157 Cheng Ting Huang Hsinchu Bjj 6.60 2
158 Matheus Xavier Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
159 Eita Mitsui Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
160 Deguchi Ren Sora Bjj 6.60 2
161 Masaro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
162 Reo Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 6.60 2
163 Ryûga Katô Bjj Dousin 6.60 2
164 Gabriel Suruki Nova Opcao 6.60 2
165 Teruki Yamamoto Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
166 Ogawa Vinicius Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
167 Sena Kuremura Carpe Diem 6.60 2
168 Camila Garcili Yawaraya 6.60 2
169 Ayato Uno Splash 6.60 2
170 Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
171 Hayato Kawazu Grappler’s Guild 6.60 2
172 Rei Ishimatsu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
173 Uta Hirano Tk Training Center 6.60 2
174 Ji Ho Kang Gbk Dream Team 6.60 2
175 Eunsol Jo Gbk Dream Team 6.60 2
176 Samuel Denmon Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
177 Kaiha China C C T 6.60 2
178 Leo Vasquez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
179 Nalu Mendiola Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
180 Annabelle Otero Nova Uniao 6.60 2
181 Kegan Arnold Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.60 2
182 Koki Yoshikawa Seishin Bjj 6.60 2
183 Kendrew Rhoel Uy Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
184 Charlie Ratcliff Deftac Ribeiro 6.60 2
185 Sian Joseph Genet Lauron Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.60 2
186 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
187 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 6.60 2
188 Soun Ishikawa Paraestra Gifu 6.60 2
189 Ren Fukumoto Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 6.60 2
190 Yushi Shirakami Paraestra Gifu 6.60 2
191 Takeshi Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
192 Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6.60 2
193 Gabriel Hashizaka Nova Uniao 6.60 2
194 Jake Dorris Tokai Bjj Philippines 6.60 2
195 Kaisei Masaki Impacto Japan B.j.j 6.60 2
196 Ryota Imao Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
197 Gaia Ando Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
198 Rikako Toh Paraestra Tb 6.60 2
199 Masahiro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba 6.60 2
200 Tessyo Naito Sora Bjj 6.60 2
201 Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center 6.60 2
202 Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra Koga 6.60 2
203 Hirano Uta Tk Training Center 6.60 2
204 Higashika Taishou Nex 6.60 2
205 Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
206 Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.60 2
207 Meiri Kato Sekitani Gold Team 6.60 2
208 Shui Ida X-treme Ebina 6.30 3
209 Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 2
210 Leonardo Shimizu Evox Bjj 6.00 2
211 Putintsev Danil Free 6.00 1
212 Molly Hanorth Yawaraya 6.00 1
213 Touma Nishitani Gracie Barra 6.00 1
214 Miki Shimazaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
215 Yushin Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 6.00 1
216 Haluk Hanihara Suto Academy 6.00 1
217 Nisiyama Misa Team Legnum 6.00 1
218 Stephanie Ayers-torres Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
219 Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
220 Arthur Fujino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
221 Tanaka Koutarou Sora Bjj 6.00 1
222 Hayato Hirano Graaca Mma 6.00 1
223 Tanaka Koutaro Sora Bjj 6.00 1
224 Samara Mantovani Sekitani Gold Team 6.00 1
225 Damian Coraliz Nova Uniao 6.00 1
226 Arthur Fujino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
227 Hitoha Baba Carpe Diem 6.00 1
228 Nathalia Oyamada Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
229 Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai 6.00 1
230 Gineet Veal Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 6.00 1
231 Norie Ruiz Infight Japan 6.00 1
232 Eito Yukawa Free 6.00 1
233 Gabriel Shida Nova Uniao 6.00 1
234 Shihomi Nishida Seishin Bjj 6.00 1
235 Hagihara Haruku Suto Academy 6.00 1
236 Lea Komori Nova Opcao 6.00 1
237 Yugo Nagao Tk Training Center 6.00 1
238 Daryn Grace Escolar Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6.00 1
239 Hideki Yukawa Braves Jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
240 Giovani Castillo Nova Opcao 6.00 1
241 Peter Galante Carpe Diem 6.00 1
242 Sari Okiyama Carpe Diem 6.00 1
243 Ethan Manzon Tokai Bjj Philippines 6.00 1
244 Minchan Kang Seosara 5.00 0
245 Ana Zanolini Friends Bjj 5.00 0
246 Hyobin Yoon John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 5.00 0
247 Yuito Nishikawa X-treme Ebina 3.30 2
248 Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.30 2
249 Vinicius Cardoso Sekitani Gold Team 3.30 2
250 Rob Watanabe Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
251 Yusuke Mukai Paraestra Chiba 3.30 2
252 Hiyori Nishiki Jiusenkan 3.30 2
253 Seira Tanaka Nova Uniao 3.00 2
254 Keyng Min Han Gbk Dream Team 3.00 1
255 Jaymee Kempf Yawaraya 3.00 1
256 Riri Murakami Tk Training Center 3.00 1
257 Cho Seo Yeaon Bujutsu-korea 3.00 1
258 Tae Park Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
259 Mori Mahiro Axis Yokohama 3.00 1
260 Sato Genta Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
261 Guilherme Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
262 Westlee Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
263 Yu-cheng Chiang Hsinchu Bjj 3.00 1
264 Leo Shibata Braves Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
265 Yuuri Suda Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
266 Kouta Seino Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
267 Angel Olmo Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
268 Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
269 Gaku Satou Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
270 Kailey Martinez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 3.00 1
271 Okawa Shouei Paraestra Izumi 3.00 1
272 Oomura Sayuri Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
273 Gyeongtae Lee Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
274 Bruno Shinohara Tokai Bjj 3.00 1
275 Tej Uwie Lampusan Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
276 Hibiki Saitou Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
277 Ganghyun Song Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3.00 1
278 Seri Yuto Paraestra Kitakyushu 3.00 1
279 Ryusei Hirohashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
280 Wang Chun-dao Taiwan Bjj 3.00 1
281 Pedro Bueno Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
282 Guilherme Oyamada Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
283 Jin Guevarra Yawaraya 3.00 1
284 Nathalia Hori Mybjj Team Japan 3.00 1
285 Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3.00 1
286 Tetsuya Imaizumi Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
287 Mateus Nakashima Nova Uniao 3.00 1
288 Liam Valderrama Tokai Bjj Philippines 3.00 1
289 Arissa Kato Sekitani Gold Team 3.00 1
290 Guilherme Hamada Nova Uniao 3.00 1
291 Misao Aoyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
292 Mei Shibata Bjj Dousin 3.00 1
293 Yuuto Matsuo Nr Jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
294 Shiomi Sakuji Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3.00 1
295 Chia-pao Lin Hsinchu Bjj 3.00 1
296 Dylan Evangelista Yawaraya 3.00 1
297 Airu Nakayama Team Doushin 3.00 1
298 Rento Nozawa X-treme Ebina 3.00 1
299 Detnx Villareal Yawaraya 3.00 1
300 Joe Shirota Nova Uniao 3.00 1
301 Haruka Inokuchi Team Doushin 3.00 1
302 Manami Nei Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
303 Maria Eduarda Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
304 Rintaro Yasuda Bjj Academy Nobushi 3.00 1
305 Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai 3.00 1
306 Bryan Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j 3.00 1
307 Kanouchi Riku Nex 3.00 1
308 Seikou U Paraestra Tb 3.00 1