1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan 61.00 11
2 Tsukine Komura Sekitani gold team 42.00 5
3 Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu 40.60 9
4 Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j 39.60 8
5 Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team 37.60 6
6 Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier bon-sai 35.00 8
7 Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani gold team 35.00 6
8 Karen Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy 32.00 4
9 Bryan Ishihara Rocha jiu jitsu 31.60 7
10 Ouka Aoki Carpe diem 30.40 8
11 Eric Uriu Nova opcao 30.00 3
12 Keita Yamashita Jiusenkan 27.60 5
13 Ryoma Morimoto Seishin bjj 26.60 4
14 Macy Martzen Yawaraya 24.20 6
15 Furukawa Ren Nex 24.00 6
16 Kengo Kawamura Pato studio 24.00 4
17 Vitória Kioshi Impacto japan b.j.j 23.60 5
18 Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani gold team 21.00 3
19 Kael Miguel Ogawa jiu jitsu 21.00 3
20 Taichi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy 21.00 3
21 Muu Chiba Nova opcao 21.00 3
22 Ja'meir Hieke Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 21.00 3
23 Tiago Uaqui Friends bjj 19.80 6
24 Hitoshi Yamashita Master japan 18.60 5
25 Sono Hasegawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 18.60 5
26 Rui Yamamoto Tk training center 18.20 5
27 Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai 18.00 3
28 Kotaro Ono Scorpion gym 17.60 4
29 Kayki Sakamoto Tokai bjj 17.60 4
30 Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin 17.60 4
31 Yamato Waki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.00 4
32 Kaede Kuribayashi Team doushin 17.00 3
33 Adele Boussand Carpe diem 16.60 3
34 Mihiro Endo Yawaraya 16.60 3
35 Rasou Murakami Paraestra chiba 16.60 3
36 Rafaela Ayumi silva Infight japan 16.00 2
37 Matsubayashi Leon Nova opcao 15.60 4
38 Sota Yoshimura X-treme ebina 14.00 3
39 Shyunki Nagai Bjj academy nobushi 13.80 5
40 Ryo Ito Sora bjj 13.50 6
41 Haku Anezaki Sekitani gold team 13.20 4
42 Guilherme Kawamura Nova uniao 13.20 4
43 Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j 12.60 4
44 Nicolas Saito Friends bjj 12.60 4
45 Isabeli Noto Ogawa jiu jitsu 12.60 3
46 Enzo Haruna Rulbjj 12.60 3
47 Ty Lujann Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 12.00 3
48 Kazuto Tomita Paraestra chiba 12.00 3
49 Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme ebina 12.00 3
50 Shirai Eiji Sora bjj 12.00 3
51 Mikoto Kanahara Carpe diem 12.00 3
52 Yuuki Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
53 Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center 12.00 3
54 Kobayashi Ouichiro Nex 12.00 3
55 Sayuri Omura Paraestra chiba 12.00 3
56 Yamada Kodai Paraestra chiba 12.00 3
57 Sora Mihara Tk training center 12.00 3
58 Kohane Ozaki Bjj academy nobushi 11.00 4
59 Kohaku Mizukami Carpe diem 11.00 4
60 Danil Putintsev Braves jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
61 Han gyul yoo Osj 11.00 2
62 Ryu Ibe Carpe diem 11.00 2
63 Hayatora Mitsumori Mach dojo 11.00 2
64 Urataki Lais Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 2
65 Airu Nakayama Team doushin 11.00 2
66 Kendrew Uy Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
67 Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
68 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
69 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
70 Masato Kabashima Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
71 Amu Komoda Bjj dousin 11.00 2
72 Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 2
73 Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 2
74 Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 2
75 Yuuki Otsu Paraestra koga 11.00 2
76 Hana Takahashi Paraestra tb 11.00 2
77 Harumu Hoshino Bjj academy nobushi 11.00 2
78 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra koga 11.00 2
79 Jousei Onoto Splash 11.00 2
80 Mizuki Hosokawa Free style 11.00 2
81 Muuga Yano Free style 11.00 2
82 Hung-kuan Lin Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
83 Ching-chih Hsu Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
84 Andrew Wu Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
85 Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra koga 11.00 2
86 Joe Shirota Nova uniao japan 11.00 2
87 Takumi Siozaki Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
88 Ryousuke Inaba Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
89 Rui Amano Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
90 Seiji Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
91 Daichi Kai Master japan 11.00 2
92 Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s guild 11.00 2
93 Sakurako Nanri Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
94 Ji u Song Gbk dream team 11.00 2
95 Aruji Fukumoto C c t 11.00 2
96 Kainoa Puerto Caverinha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
97 Dominik Mcbride Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 2
98 Kyle Rodriguez Nova uniao 11.00 2
99 Mahina China C c t 11.00 2
100 Maddox Cox Caverinha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
101 Enzo Damaolao Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
102 Jinani Agbayani jr Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
103 Travis Ratcliff Deftac ribeiro 11.00 2
104 Kaio Makiyama Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 11.00 2
105 Isabela Minami Friends bjj 11.00 2
106 Kaiji Kaneko Infight japan 11.00 2
107 Sora Nishiumi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
108 Karen Hironaka Master japan 11.00 2
109 Saku Horisawa Scorpion gym 10.20 4
110 Misaki Jimenez Nova opcao 10.00 1
111 Sara Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
112 Caua Kenji Rulbjj 10.00 1
113 Vinicios Kiyoshi Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
114 Zharizh velle Osimco Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
115 Rayssa Mita Tokai bjj 10.00 1
116 Nathalia Yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 10.00 1
117 Mateus Taya Nova opcao 10.00 1
118 Kafu- Uehara C c t 10.00 1
119 Mia Ring Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
120 Pauric airo Quinanola Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
121 Touma Iwai Tk training center 10.00 1
122 Ayane Kawabe Nex 10.00 1
123 Laura Guinosa Nova opcao 10.00 1
124 Kobayashi Ryunosuke Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
125 Yuki Furukawa Carpe diem 10.00 1
126 Miyu Imamura Axis yokohama 10.00 1
127 Sara Ida X-treme ebina 10.00 1
128 Leia Omura Axis 10.00 1
129 Miguel Ito Nova uniao 10.00 1
130 Bryan Suzuka Nova opcao 10.00 1
131 Larissa Honda Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
132 Keisin Kikuchi Suto academy 10.00 1
133 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
134 Otsuka Tomiki Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
135 Kairi Abe Graaca mma 10.00 1
136 Yamada Kodai Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
137 Kayani Aroucha Infight japan 10.00 1
138 Hina Matsuo Nr jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
139 Lais Urataki Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
140 Shih-chieh Yang Hsinchu bjj 9.90 4
141 Kojima Taiyo Axis 9.60 3
142 Luana Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 3
143 Koudai Teraji X-treme ebina 9.60 3
144 Kai Ishida Scorpion gym 9.60 3
145 Kina Matsui Sekitani gold team 9.60 3
146 Maria Clara Rulbjj 9.00 2
147 Itoi Seinosuke Team legnum 9.00 2
148 Soryu Osada X-treme ebina 9.00 2
149 Derrick Reeves Caverinha jiu jitsu 7.20 3
150 Aiki Shimamoto Free style 7.20 3
151 Naito Tessyo Sora bjj 7.20 3
152 Sota Nakamura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
153 Kou Katô Bjj dousin 7.20 3
154 Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
155 Sora Tuji Free style 6.60 2
156 Wei-che Hsu Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
157 Cheng ting Huang Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
158 Matheus Xavier Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
159 Eita Mitsui Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
160 Deguchi Ren Sora bjj 6.60 2
161 Masahro Iwakmi Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
162 Reo Tanaka Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 6.60 2
163 Ryûga Katô Bjj dousin 6.60 2
164 Gabriel Suruki Nova opcao 6.60 2
165 Teruki Yamamoto Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
166 Ogawa Vinicius Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
167 Sena Kuremura Carpe diem 6.60 2
168 Camila Garcili Yawaraya 6.60 2
169 Ayato Uno Splash 6.60 2
170 Kael Miguel Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
171 Hayato Kawazu Grappler’s guild 6.60 2
172 Rei Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
173 Uta Hirano Tk training center 6.60 2
174 Ji ho Kang Gbk dream team 6.60 2
175 Eunsol Jo Gbk dream team 6.60 2
176 Samuel Denmon Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
177 Kaiha China C c t 6.60 2
178 Leo Vasquez Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
179 Nalu Mendiola Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
180 Annabelle Otero Nova uniao 6.60 2
181 Kegan Arnold Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.60 2
182 Koki Yoshikawa Seishin bjj 6.60 2
183 Kendrew rhoel Uy Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
184 Charlie Ratcliff Deftac ribeiro 6.60 2
185 Sian joseph genet Lauron Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
186 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
187 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
188 Soun Ishikawa Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
189 Ren Fukumoto Nogata newaza kenkyukai 6.60 2
190 Yushi Shirakami Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
191 Takeshi Sakamoto Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.60 2
192 Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
193 Gabriel Hashizaka Nova uniao 6.60 2
194 Jake Dorris Tokai bjj philippines 6.60 2
195 Kaisei Masaki Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
196 Ryota Imao Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
197 Gaia Ando Paraestra koga 6.60 2
198 Rikako Toh Paraestra tb 6.60 2
199 Masahiro Iwakami Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
200 Tessyo Naito Sora bjj 6.60 2
201 Rui Yamamoto Tk training center 6.60 2
202 Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra koga 6.60 2
203 Hirano Uta Tk training center 6.60 2
204 Higashika Taishou Nex 6.60 2
205 Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
206 Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
207 Meiri Kato Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
208 Shui Ida X-treme ebina 6.30 3
209 Lucas Yamashita Sekitani gold team 6.00 2
210 Leonardo Shimizu Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 2
211 Putintsev Danil Free 6.00 1
212 Molly Hanorth Yawaraya 6.00 1
213 Touma Nishitani Gracie barra 6.00 1
214 Miki Shimazaki Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
215 Yushin Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
216 Haluk Hanihara Suto academy 6.00 1
217 Nisiyama Misa Team legnum 6.00 1
218 Stephanie Ayers-torres Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.00 1
219 Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.00 1
220 Arthur Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.00 1
221 Tanaka Koutarou Sora bjj 6.00 1
222 Hayato Hirano Graaca mma 6.00 1
223 Tanaka Koutaro Sora bjj 6.00 1
224 Samara Mantovani Sekitani gold team 6.00 1
225 Damian Coraliz Nova uniao 6.00 1
226 Arthur Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.00 1
227 Hitoha Baba Carpe diem 6.00 1
228 Nathalia Oyamada Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.00 1
229 Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.00 1
230 Gineet Veal Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.00 1
231 Norie Ruiz Infight japan 6.00 1
232 Eito Yukawa Free 6.00 1
233 Gabriel Shida Nova uniao 6.00 1
234 Shihomi Nishida Seishin bjj 6.00 1
235 Hagihara Haruku Suto academy 6.00 1
236 Lea Komori Nova opcao 6.00 1
237 Yugo Nagao Tk training center 6.00 1
238 Daryn grace Escolar Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
239 Hideki Yukawa Braves jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
240 Giovani Castillo Nova opcao 6.00 1
241 Peter Galante Carpe diem 6.00 1
242 Sari Okiyama Carpe diem 6.00 1
243 Ethan Manzon Tokai bjj philippines 6.00 1
244 Minchan Kang Seosara 5.00 0
245 Ana Zanolini Friends bjj 5.00 0
246 Hyobin Yoon John frankl jiu jitsu 5.00 0
247 Yuito Nishikawa X-treme ebina 3.30 2
248 Seiji Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.30 2
249 Vinicius Cardoso Sekitani gold team 3.30 2
250 Rob Watanabe Paraestra chiba 3.30 2
251 Yusuke Mukai Paraestra chiba 3.30 2
252 Hiyori Nishiki Jiusenkan 3.30 2
253 Seira Tanaka Nova uniao 3.00 2
254 Keyng min Han Gbk dream team 3.00 1
255 Jaymee Kempf Yawaraya 3.00 1
256 Riri Murakami Tk training center 3.00 1
257 Cho Seo yeaon Bujutsu-korea 3.00 1
258 Tae Park Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
259 Mori Mahiro Axis yokohama 3.00 1
260 Sato Genta Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
261 Guilherme Yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 3.00 1
262 Westlee Petrie Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
263 Yu-cheng Chiang Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1
264 Leo Shibata Braves jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
265 Yuuri Suda Scorpion gym 3.00 1
266 Kouta Seino Paraestra tb 3.00 1
267 Angel Olmo Caverinha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
268 Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin 3.00 1
269 Gaku Satou Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
270 Kailey Martinez Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
271 Okawa Shouei Paraestra izumi 3.00 1
272 Oomura Sayuri Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
273 Gyeongtae Lee Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
274 Bruno Shinohara Tokai bjj 3.00 1
275 Tej uwie Lampusan Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
276 Hibiki Saitou Paraestra tb 3.00 1
277 Ganghyun Song Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
278 Seri Yuto Paraestra kitakyushu 3.00 1
279 Ryusei Hirohashi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
280 Wang Chun-dao Taiwan bjj 3.00 1
281 Pedro Bueno Jaws jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
282 Guilherme Oyamada yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 3.00 1
283 Jin Guevarra Yawaraya 3.00 1
284 Nathalia Hori Mybjj team japan 3.00 1
285 Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
286 Tetsuya Imaizumi Bjj dousin 3.00 1
287 Mateus Nakashima Nova uniao 3.00 1
288 Liam Valderrama Tokai bjj philippines 3.00 1
289 Arissa Kato Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
290 Guilherme Hamada Nova uniao 3.00 1
291 Misao Aoyama Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
292 Mei Shibata Bjj dousin 3.00 1
293 Yuuto Matsuo Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
294 Shiomi Sakuji Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
295 Chia-pao Lin Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1
296 Dylan evangelista Yawaraya 3.00 1
297 Airu Nakayama Team doushin 3.00 1
298 Rento Nozawa X-treme ebina 3.00 1
299 Detnx Villareal Yawaraya 3.00 1
300 Joe Shirota Nova uniao 3.00 1
301 Haruka Inokuchi Team doushin 3.00 1
302 Manami Nei Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
303 Maria eduarda Nakamura Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
304 Rintaro Yasuda Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
305 Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
306 Bryan Da silva Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
307 Kanouchi riku Nex 3.00 1
308 Seikou U Paraestra tb 3.00 1