1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Ale Takemoto Gracie barra 60.00 19
2 Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan 21.00 3
3 Hamaguch Shiori Team legnum 18.60 5
4 Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.60 8
5 Anna laura Scalon Rulbjj 17.00 5
6 Yuri Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 15.00 5
7 Kendra Vander kooij Ssabi mma 14.00 7
8 Yujin Oh Mu gym 14.00 4
9 Wilson Tia Yawaraya 14.00 4
10 Hanwool Kim K j competition team 12.00 7
11 Luisa Rositano Tiger muay thai 12.00 5
12 Bruna Iwasaki Tokai bjj 12.00 5
13 Nobukawa Yukako Gracie barra 12.00 4
14 Alicia Bittle Yawaraya 12.00 3
15 Hasegawa Kokoro Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 12.00 3
16 Akiko Ikeda Newaza world suounagato 11.60 2
17 Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj 11.00 5
18 Andressa Coutinho Tokai bjj 11.00 4
19 Yoko Takahashi Carpe diem 11.00 3
20 Sakura Izumi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 3
21 Tieko Ichikawa Az osaka 11.00 2
22 Chiao chen Wu Pma brazilian jiujitsu 11.00 2
23 Tamayo Okamoto Amami bjj club 11.00 2
24 Chieko Hosoya Paraestra hachioji 11.00 2
25 Nok yi Ho Kylin bjj 10.00 3
26 Maho Yoshikawa Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 10.00 1
27 Naya Yukari Core 10.00 1
28 Kimika Kawaguchi Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 10.00 1
29 Nanhee Woo Gile ribeiro korea 10.00 1
30 Mashio Natsume Amami bjj club 10.00 1
31 Robertaa Souza Infight japan 10.00 1
32 Nanassa Maeda Braves jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
33 Yvette Williams Kriskim bjj 9.00 5
34 Sim Soohee K j competition team 8.40 4
35 Jisu Seo John frankl jiu jitsu 8.40 4
36 Mori Sakura Axis yokohama 7.20 3
37 Melodie Ghani Aka thailand 7.20 3
38 Juchin Shih Pma brazilian jiujitsu 6.60 4
39 Viviane Moritani Nova opcao 6.60 4
40 Sakoda Suzuka Golleta jiu-jitsu 6.60 3
41 Flavia Franco Rulbjj 6.60 3
42 Kasia Malinowska Miburo 6.60 3
43 Kara Fimian Cerejeira jiujiz 6.60 3
44 Ikuko Yamamoto Brave heart 6.60 2
45 Saya Ishiguro Nex 6.60 2
46 Sarah Mccann Purebred omiya 6.60 2
47 Chia an Lin Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
48 Bianka Mendes Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
49 Hamada Asami Newaza world suounagato 6.00 3
50 Kanae Arakawa Rebirth studio 6.00 1
51 Shimizu Mikiko T-blood 6.00 1
52 Hyo jin Park Gracie barra korea 6.00 1
53 Nakadaira Noriko Hishoujuku 6.00 1
54 Tingwei Chang Taiwan bjj 6.00 1
55 Satoko Fujita Paraestra tokyo 6.00 1
56 Uehata kana Core 6.00 1
57 Yuka Komatsu Isc-koga plus 6.00 1
58 Katia Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.00 1
59 Eunju Shin K j competition team 3.60 3
60 Jieun Son K j competition team 3.60 3
61 Muni Han K j competition team 3.30 2
62 Noriko Nakadaira Hishoujuku 3.00 2
63 Hirota Kana Cb impacto 3.00 1
64 Taynah Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
65 Thaynara Jaques Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
66 Elizabeth Corso Danimal bjj 3.00 1
67 Hiromi Matui Soujiukai iwate 3.00 1
68 Renata harumi silva Infight japan 3.00 1
69 Erica Blanchard Yawaraya 3.00 1
70 Miyuki Komura Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
71 Tzu han Huang Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1