1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association 32.00 8
2 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 26.60 9
3 David Ortiz Carpe diem 17.60 4
4 Leonardo Mori Impacto japan b.j.j 17.20 6
5 Taegyu Yun Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu 15.00 5
6 Kim Jeongchul Atos korea 14.00 7
7 Hyungjun Kim Dong cheon baek san 14.00 4
8 You Wonsang Choi Joung Kyu MMA 14.00 4
9 Jungsu Park Grizzly 12.00 6
10 Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 12.00 5
11 Kauan Tanino Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
12 Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo style gym 12.00 5
13 Cha Minuk Grizzly 12.00 3
14 Yong ho Lee Gracie barra korea 12.00 3
15 Yoon Haegune Grizzly 11.00 7
16 Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 4
17 Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 3
18 Raito Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz 11.00 3
19 Tomohiro Kanou Blue max 11.00 2
20 Gundi Ivake Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
21 Ryo Shigematsu Gokita gym 11.00 2
22 Huikang Moon K j competition team 11.00 2
23 Jeonggeun An Atos korea 11.00 2
24 Sho Sekizawa Paraestra koga 11.00 2
25 Seung-ju Jeon Wavebjj 10.00 5
26 Kim Samgang Wavebjj 10.00 4
27 Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani gold team 10.00 2
28 Yoon Tae-kyu Free 10.00 1
29 Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa 10.00 1
30 Takmin Jung Gracie barra korea 10.00 1
31 Chalie Costa Tokai bjj 10.00 1
32 Enrique Castro Nova uniao 10.00 1
33 Inoue Rentarou Miburo 10.00 1
34 Min sung Kim Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 8.40 4
35 Tae hyeong Kim K j competition team 8.40 4
36 Junsu Kim Grizzly 8.40 4
37 Doyoun Kim Bujutsu-korea 7.20 3
38 Jo√£o Ito Tokai bjj 7.20 3
39 Jun young Park K j competition team 7.20 3
40 Junto Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz 6.60 4
41 Kizuku Nakao Destiny gym 6.60 3
42 Seokhoon Ko Atos korea 6.60 2
43 Lucas Barboza Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
44 Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.60 2
45 Josh Rimando Free 6.60 2
46 Kim Dongjae Wavebjj 6.60 2
47 Henrick Hayashi Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
48 Namyeong Kim Rushclan 6.60 2
49 Kanghyun Cho John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 2
50 Katsuya Byakuno Paraestra osaka 6.60 2
51 Gustavo Destro Infight japan 6.00 4
52 Kris Yreimon Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 3
53 Mateus Uemura Sekitani gold team 6.00 2
54 Jonathan King Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
55 Ito Hikaru Nogata newaza kenkyukai 6.00 1
56 Seo yune Oh Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
57 Yuu Katayanagi Paraestra izumi 6.00 1
58 Wonjune Jung Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 6.00 1
59 Lee Seungmin Sunae gorilla jiu jitsu 6.00 1
60 Tanno ryuji Nova uniao 6.00 1
61 Michel Nakano Rulbjj 6.00 1
62 Morosawa Haruto Over limit bjj 6.00 1
63 Blade Vasquez Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.00 1
64 Cho Chae won Checkmat korea 3.60 3
65 Ha Taehoon K j competition team 3.60 3
66 Kim Ju hyeong K j competition team 3.30 2
67 Park Ju hwan K j competition team 3.30 2
68 Hojin Hong K j competition team 3.30 2
69 Seokmin Choi Team roots korea 3.30 2
70 Yushi Inoue Tokai bjj 3.00 1
71 Lucas Togashi Kussano team 3.00 1
72 Raiki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
73 Sakutarou Murakoshi Team legnum 3.00 1
74 Jeon Seoungju Wavebjj 3.00 1
75 Matheos Kusakabe Gracie gym fujinomiya 3.00 1
76 Masao Kanashiro Infight japan 3.00 1
77 Joo young Baik K j competition team 3.00 1