1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team 44.20 15
2 Kazuya Morishita Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 24.00 4
3 Fernando Kamegawa Nova Opcao 21.00 4
4 Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya 21.00 4
5 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 18.60 5
6 Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team 17.20 5
7 Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb 16.60 4
8 Daisuke Morita Rjj 16.60 3
9 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard Mma Gym 16.60 3
10 Kanji Ryomoto Shooto Gym Blows 13.30 3
11 Ryotatsu Tanaka Master Japan 12.60 3
12 Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 12.60 3
13 Hyun Ok Song Octagon Multigym 12.00 6
14 Yosuke Unno X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 12.00 5
15 Sonny Swinhart Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club 12.00 5
16 Kaoru Hirata Seishin Bjj 12.00 3
17 Dohyoung Kim Nova Uniao 12.00 3
18 Tadashi Adachi Sora Bjj 12.00 3
19 Daigo Matsuo Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
20 Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 11.00 4
21 Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki 11.00 4
22 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 11.00 4
23 Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu Jiu-jitsu Kai 11.00 4
24 Cosme Nagasako Impacto Japan B.j.j 11.00 3
25 Kenji Sahashi Miburo 11.00 3
26 Mizoguchi Nobuaki Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
27 Daitetsu Sato Newaza World Koedo 11.00 3
28 Judson Jones Uprising Jiu Jitsu 11.00 2
29 Ichikawa Ken Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
30 Yoshinori Kato Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
31 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple Ohana 11.00 2
32 Felcon Banlasan Synergy Mma Bjj 11.00 2
33 Hirokazu Fukushima Bungelingbay 11.00 2
34 Jee Bookeun Marc Union 11.00 2
35 Shinji Yamamoto Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style 11.00 2
36 Yong Sung Park Gbk Dream Team 11.00 2
37 Gerald Fabrot Strapple Setagaya 11.00 2
38 Takaaki Kondou Wizard Bjj 11.00 2
39 Naoki Azuma X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 11.00 2
40 Oonari Hiroyuki Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 11.00 2
41 Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers 11.00 2
42 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 10.00 2
43 Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku 10.00 2
44 Shigehiro Yabiku Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 10.00 1
45 Doug Dorris Tokai Bjj Philippines 10.00 1
46 Takahide Kitagawa Pato Studio 10.00 1
47 Mark Lee Body And Seoul 10.00 1
48 Taku Matsutake Carpe Diem 10.00 1
49 Paul Kelly Equilibrium Mma 10.00 1
50 Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita Jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
51 Sadamu Komura Sekitani Gold Team 9.60 3
52 Kimitaka Takemura Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 7.20 3
53 Naoto Katoh Newaza World Shinagawa 6.60 3
54 Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai Iwate 6.60 3
55 Takashi Watanabe Tribe Tokyo Mma 6.60 3
56 Ednelson Lopes Nova Opcao 6.60 3
57 Ryozi Okayama Tokai Bjj 6.60 2
58 Gunyoung Ahn K J Competition Team 6.60 2
59 Isokawa Yusuke Zoomer 6.60 2
60 Satoshi Takamura Strapple Ibaraki 6.60 2
61 Tae Hun Kim K J Competition Team 6.60 2
62 Takeo Onishi Golleta Jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
63 Kondou Takaaki Wizard Mma Gym 6.60 2
64 Satoru Sakamoto Soho Taijutsu 6.60 2
65 Chae Hyunkee Tnt Woos 6.60 2
66 Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan 6.60 2
67 Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
68 Taichi Nagane Rodeo Style Gym 6.60 2
69 Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
70 Takashi Tajima K-taro Dojo 6.60 2
71 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai Sendai 6.60 2
72 Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita 6.60 2
73 Hirohata Katsuyuki Paraestra Osaka 6.60 2
74 Yeow Yang Foo Impact Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
75 Hayatsu Hiroyuki Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.60 2
76 Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 6.00 2
77 Kanta Ogawa Duro Gym 6.00 1
78 Kenshi Kurihara Carpe Diem 6.00 1
79 Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra Hiroshima 6.00 1
80 Yasushi Takase Strapple Ohana 6.00 1
81 Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy 6.00 1
82 Philipp Meier Synergy Mma Bjj 6.00 1
83 Takahiro Nakamichi Yao Bjj 6.00 1
84 Hijiri Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 6.00 1
85 Toshihiko Ozaki Scorpion Gym 6.00 1
86 Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
87 Jose Castillo Nova Opcao 6.00 1
88 Daiki Shirai Seirin Bjj 6.00 1
89 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto Uji Bjj 6.00 1
90 Hamada Shinichi Futawa Jiu Jitsu 6.00 1
91 Tetsuya Fukumoto C C T 6.00 1
92 Tomoaki Miyazaki Tatoru 5.00 0
93 Ryuji Kawamura Sunny Fit 5.00 0
94 Sung Hoon Ahn Pangyo Gorilla Jiu Jitsu 5.00 0
95 Minoru Murai Gott Kan 3.30 2
96 Jong Am Park Ssabi Mma 3.00 2
97 Inoue Jun Paraestra Kasai 3.00 2
98 Kim Keundo K J Competition Team 3.00 1
99 Morikazu Itagaki Jaws West 3.00 1
100 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3.00 1
101 Kazuya Muta Free 3.00 1
102 Osamu Maklno Scorpion Gym 3.00 1
103 Teruhito Nagai Axis Ichinomiya 3.00 1
104 Daisuke Aoki Carpe Diem 3.00 1
105 Kimio Iso Mach Dojo 3.00 1
106 Toshihiko Suzuki Free 3.00 1
107 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai 3.00 1
108 Tetsuya Utamura Evolve Mma 3.00 1
109 Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra Chiba 3.00 1
110 Yasushi Marui Paraestra Tb 3.00 1
111 Akihiro Nakamura Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 3.00 1
112 Antonio Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
113 Kim Dong Soo John Frankl Jiu Jitsu 3.00 1
114 Yoshifumi Asa Lotus Setagaya 3.00 1