1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team 44.20 15
2 Kazuya Morishita Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 24.00 4
3 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 21.00 4
4 Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya 21.00 4
5 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 18.60 5
6 Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani gold team 17.20 5
7 Jun Inoue Paraestra tb 16.60 4
8 Daisuke Morita Rjj 16.60 3
9 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym 16.60 3
10 Kanji Ryomoto Shooto gym blows 13.30 3
11 Ryotatsu Tanaka Master japan 12.60 3
12 Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 12.60 3
13 Hyun ok Song Octagon multigym 12.00 6
14 Yosuke Unno X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 5
15 Sonny Swinhart Moriyama jiu jitsu club 12.00 5
16 Kaoru Hirata Seishin bjj 12.00 3
17 Dohyoung Kim Nova uniao 12.00 3
18 Tadashi Adachi Sora bjj 12.00 3
19 Daigo Matsuo Naniwa jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
20 Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 4
21 Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki 11.00 4
22 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 4
23 Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai 11.00 4
24 Cosme Nagasako Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
25 Kenji Sahashi Miburo 11.00 3
26 Mizoguchi Nobuaki Naniwa jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
27 Daitetsu Sato Newaza world koedo 11.00 3
28 Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu 11.00 2
29 Ichikawa Ken Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
30 Yoshinori Kato Strapple ohana 11.00 2
31 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
32 Felcon banlasan Synergy mma bjj 11.00 2
33 Hirokazu Fukushima Bungelingbay 11.00 2
34 Jee Bookeun Marc union 11.00 2
35 Shinji Yamamoto Sogo kakutogi studio style 11.00 2
36 Yong sung Park Gbk dream team 11.00 2
37 Gerald Fabrot Strapple setagaya 11.00 2
38 Takaaki Kondou Wizard bjj 11.00 2
39 Naoki Azuma X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
40 Oonari Hiroyuki Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
41 Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
42 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 10.00 2
43 Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku 10.00 2
44 Shigehiro Yabiku Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
45 Doug Dorris Tokai bjj philippines 10.00 1
46 Takahide Kitagawa Pato studio 10.00 1
47 Mark Lee Body And seoul 10.00 1
48 Taku Matsutake Carpe diem 10.00 1
49 Paul Kelly Equilibrium mma 10.00 1
50 Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
51 Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team 9.60 3
52 Kimitaka Takemura Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 7.20 3
53 Naoto Katoh Newaza world shinagawa 6.60 3
54 Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate 6.60 3
55 Takashi Watanabe Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 3
56 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 3
57 Ryozi Okayama Tokai bjj 6.60 2
58 Gunyoung Ahn K j competition team 6.60 2
59 Isokawa Yusuke Zoomer 6.60 2
60 Satoshi Takamura Strapple ibaraki 6.60 2
61 Tae hun Kim K j competition team 6.60 2
62 Takeo Onishi Golleta jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
63 Kondou Takaaki Wizard mma gym 6.60 2
64 Satoru Sakamoto Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
65 Chae Hyunkee Tnt woos 6.60 2
66 Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan 6.60 2
67 Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.60 2
68 Taichi Nagane Rodeo style gym 6.60 2
69 Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.60 2
70 Takashi Tajima K-Taro Dojo 6.60 2
71 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
72 Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita 6.60 2
73 Hirohata Katsuyuki Paraestra osaka 6.60 2
74 Yeow yang Foo Impact jiu jitsu 6.60 2
75 Hayatsu Hiroyuki Futawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
76 Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela jiu jitsu gym 6.00 2
77 Kanta Ogawa Duro gym 6.00 1
78 Kenshi Kurihara Carpe diem 6.00 1
79 Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra hiroshima 6.00 1
80 Yasushi Takase Strapple ohana 6.00 1
81 Keijiro Niikura Rb academy 6.00 1
82 Philipp Meier Synergy mma bjj 6.00 1
83 Takahiro Nakamichi Yao bjj 6.00 1
84 Hijiri Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 6.00 1
85 Toshihiko Ozaki Scorpion gym 6.00 1
86 Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.00 1
87 Jose Castillo Nova opcao 6.00 1
88 Daiki Shirai Seirin bjj 6.00 1
89 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj 6.00 1
90 Hamada Shinichi Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
91 Tetsuya Fukumoto C c t 6.00 1
92 Tomoaki Miyazaki Tatoru 5.00 0
93 Ryuji Kawamura Sunny fit 5.00 0
94 Sung hoon Ahn Pangyo gorilla jiu jitsu 5.00 0
95 Minoru Murai Gott kan 3.30 2
96 Jong am Park Ssabi mma 3.00 2
97 Inoue Jun Paraestra kasai 3.00 2
98 Kim Keundo K j competition team 3.00 1
99 Morikazu Itagaki Jaws west 3.00 1
100 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
101 Kazuya Muta Free 3.00 1
102 Osamu Maklno Scorpion gym 3.00 1
103 Teruhito Nagai Axis ichinomiya 3.00 1
104 Daisuke Aoki Carpe diem 3.00 1
105 Kimio Iso Mach dojo 3.00 1
106 Toshihiko Suzuki Free 3.00 1
107 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
108 Tetsuya Utamura Evolve mma 3.00 1
109 Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
110 Yasushi Marui Paraestra tb 3.00 1
111 Akihiro Nakamura Martial art and fitines luminous 3.00 1
112 Antonio Yreimon Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
113 Kim Dong soo John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
114 Yoshifumi Asa Lotus setagaya 3.00 1