1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 18.60 5
2 Jun Inoue Paraestra tb 16.60 4
3 Daisuke Morita Rjj 16.60 3
4 Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team 14.00 4
5 Sonny Swinhart Moriyama jiu jitsu club 12.00 5
6 Kaoru Hirata Seishin bjj 12.00 3
7 Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai 11.00 4
8 Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki 11.00 4
9 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 4
10 Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 4
11 Daitetsu Sato Newaza world koedo 11.00 3
12 Kenji Sahashi Miburo 11.00 3
13 Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu 11.00 2
14 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
15 Gerald Fabrot Strapple setagaya 11.00 2
16 Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya 11.00 2
17 Yoshinori Kato Strapple ohana 11.00 2
18 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 11.00 2
19 Hirokazu Fukushima Bungelingbay 11.00 2
20 Shinji Yamamoto Sogo kakutogi studio style 11.00 2
21 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 10.00 2
22 Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku 10.00 2
23 Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
24 Kazuya Morishita Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 10.00 1
25 Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate 6.60 3
26 Naoto Katoh Newaza world shinagawa 6.60 3
27 Takashi Watanabe Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 3
28 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 3
29 Satoshi Takamura Strapple ibaraki 6.60 2
30 Kondou Takaaki Wizard mma gym 6.60 2
31 Isokawa Yusuke Zoomer 6.60 2
32 Ryozi Okayama Tokai bjj 6.60 2
33 Takeo Onishi Shooto gym blows 6.60 2
34 Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.60 2
35 Satoru Sakamoto Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
36 Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan 6.60 2
37 Taichi Nagane Rodeo style gym 6.60 2
38 Ryotatsu Tanaka Master japan 6.60 2
39 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
40 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj 6.00 1
41 Kanta Ogawa Duro gym 6.00 1
42 Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra hiroshima 6.00 1
43 Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 6.00 1
44 Kenshi Kurihara Carpe diem 6.00 1
45 Hijiri Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 6.00 1
46 Yasushi Takase Strapple ohana 6.00 1
47 Kanji Ryomoto Shooto gym blows 3.30 2
48 Inoue Jun Paraestra kasai 3.00 2
49 Kazuya Muta Free 3.00 1
50 Morikazu Itagaki Jaws west 3.00 1
51 Yoshifumi Asa Lotus setagaya 3.00 1
52 Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
53 Teruhito Nagai Axis ichinomiya 3.00 1
54 Kimio Iso Mach dojo 3.00 1
55 Toshihiko Suzuki Free 3.00 1
56 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
57 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
58 Osamu Maklno Scorpion gym 3.00 1